Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691001715 ISBN 13: 9780691001715
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691001715 ISBN 13: 9780691001715
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691001715 ISBN 13: 9780691001715
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691001715 ISBN 13: 9780691001715
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691001715 ISBN 13: 9780691001715
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. 3rd Reformatted ed. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691001715 ISBN 13: 9780691001715
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Gently used, underlining to some pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691001715 ISBN 13: 9780691001715
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691001715 ISBN 13: 9780691001715
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine condition Softcover includes Notes and Index, 339 pages. The exception to the condition is a blank sticker covering the ISBN scan.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press/Bollingen Series, Princeton, NJ, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691001715 ISBN 13: 9780691001715
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 339 pages; 4 3/4 x 8" Includes "Change: Eight Lectures on the I Ching", by Hellmut Wilhelm, translated from the German by Cary F. Baynes, Bollingen Series LXII. Also includes "Lectures on the I Ching: Constancy and Change", by Richard Wilhelm, translated from the German by Irene Eber, Bollingen Series XIX:2. Very light wear to cover edges and corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691001715 ISBN 13: 9780691001715
Librería: Sparrow Reads, Edgewood, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0691284571 ISBN 13: 9780691284576
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 069109750X ISBN 13: 9780691097503
Librería: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 3rd Reformatted ed. Clean and tight hardcover book with clean jacket. Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation. Sets or unusually heavy items ship in a box.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0691284571 ISBN 13: 9780691284576
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691001715 ISBN 13: 9780691001715
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press/Bollingen Series, Princeton, NJ, 1997
ISBN 10: 069109750X ISBN 13: 9780691097503
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. 3rd Edition, 27th Printing. 339 pages; 4 3/4 x 8" The Richard Wilhelm translated rendered into English by Cary F. Baynes. Foreword by C. G. Jung. Preface to 3rd Edition by Hellmut Wilhelm. Bollingen Series XIX. Barcode sticker on rear jacket; light wear to jacket edges; jacket in mylar sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691001715 ISBN 13: 9780691001715
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, US, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691001715 ISBN 13: 9780691001715
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The West's foremost translator of the I Ching, Richard Wilhelm thought deeply about how contemporary readers could benefit from this ancient work and its perennially valid insights into change and chance. For him and for his son, Hellmut Wilhelm, the Book of Changes represented not just a mysterious book of oracles or a notable source of the Taoist and Confucian philosophies. In their hands, it emerges, as it did for C. G. Jung, as a vital key to humanity's age-old collective unconscious. Here the observations of the Wilhelms are combined in a volume that will reward specialists and aficionados with its treatment of historical context--and that will serve also as an introduction to the I Ching and the meaning of its famous hexagrams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691001715 ISBN 13: 9780691001715
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, US, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691001715 ISBN 13: 9780691001715
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 29,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The West's foremost translator of the I Ching, Richard Wilhelm thought deeply about how contemporary readers could benefit from this ancient work and its perennially valid insights into change and chance. For him and for his son, Hellmut Wilhelm, the Book of Changes represented not just a mysterious book of oracles or a notable source of the Taoist and Confucian philosophies. In their hands, it emerges, as it did for C. G. Jung, as a vital key to humanity's age-old collective unconscious. Here the observations of the Wilhelms are combined in a volume that will reward specialists and aficionados with its treatment of historical context--and that will serve also as an introduction to the I Ching and the meaning of its famous hexagrams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691001715 ISBN 13: 9780691001715
Librería: Lifeways Books and Gifts, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. The West's foremost translator of the I Ching, Richard Wilhelm thought deeply about how contemporary readers could benefit from this ancient work and its perennially valid insights into change and chance. For him and for his son, Hellmut Wilhelm, the Book of Changes represented not just a mysterious book of oracles or a notable source of the Taoist and Confucian philosophies. In their hands, it emerges, as it did for C. G. Jung, as a vital key to humanity's age-old collective unconscious. Here the observations of the Wilhelms are combined in a volume that will reward specialists and aficionados with its treatment of historical context--and that will serve also as an introduction to the I Ching and the meaning of its famous hexagrams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691001715 ISBN 13: 9780691001715
Librería: Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Thus. First soft cover in a combined format for the Mythos series. Near fine condition.One brief ink marginalia on pp' 8 and 9. Comprised of two volumes, each originally published for the Bollingen Series. "Change: Eight Lectures on the I Ching"; by Helmut Wilhelm; Bollingen Series LXII: and "Lectures on the I Ching: Constancy and Change". by Richard Wilhelm, translated from the German by Irene Eber; Bollingen Series XIX. 339 pp. Philosophy, Chinese, Book of Changes, I Ching, Wilhelm.
Publicado por Princeton University Press
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Seventh printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards may have fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages foxed, but unmarked. Mylar included to ensure future enjoyment. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, USA, 1974
ISBN 10: 069109750X ISBN 13: 9780691097503
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very clean yellow cloth covered text has small coffee colour splash on side edge, grey dust jacket has light edgewear, light dimple, otherwise very clean and well bound. 5 X 8" 740 pages, published 1974, Third Edition 11th printing. The I Ching, or Book of Changes, is one of the first efforts of the human mind to place itself within the universe. It has exerted a living influence in China for 3,000 years, and interest in it has spread in the West. First set down in the dawn of history as a book of oracles, the Book of Changes deepened in meaning when ethical values were attached to the oracular pronouncements; it became a book of wisdom, eventually one of the Five Classics of Confucianism. With a fold-out 'Key for identifying the Hexagrams'. **Bundle up & Save on Postage**.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 339 pages. 8.25x4.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 069109750X ISBN 13: 9780691097503
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 34,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 808.
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Not Stated Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. Not Stated Ilustrador. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. Not Stated Ilustrador. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0691284571 ISBN 13: 9780691284576
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,53
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.