Wilfrid noyce (353 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,49
Envío por EUR 8,26Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: William Heinemann Ltd, 1954 1954
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmall World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Unmarked, clean and solid copy in clean, not price clipped dust jacket showing minor edge wear. Normal shelf wear. B&W Photo Illus. (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: William Sloan Associates, New York 1955
- Tapa dura
Librería: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaYak and Yeti Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st US. xx, 300p, ills.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,10
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Later Printing Of The 1975 Edition. No Ownership Information And The Text Appears To Be Free Of Marks Or Writing. Partially Removed Sticker On The Ffep. Small Brown Stain On The Front Cover.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,39
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,96
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. 1st Pilgrims Publishing Edition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Heinemann, London 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: JP MOUNTAIN BOOKS, PORTLAND, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaJP MOUNTAIN BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1962 SECOND PRINTING of First UK Edition. Original blue cloth with silver lettering spine. The spine has some light foxing-like spots (which seems to be common with this book) otherwise the covers are clean and bright, no previous owner marks or writ…ing on any pages, solid binding, no foxing. The original dust jacket has rubbing at tips of corners, diffuse grubbiness, price-clipped flap corner. The book measures 221mm tall x 145mm, and has 202 pages, 18 b/w photos, 5 maps, bibliography. PHOTOS ARE OF THE ACTUAL BOOK BEING OFFERED.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: John Murray, London 1958
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: JP MOUNTAIN BOOKS, PORTLAND, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaJP MOUNTAIN BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. FIRST PRINTING of First UK Edition. Original blue boards with white lettering spine. Superior condition with clean covers, sharp corners, minor sunning tip spine edge, old gift inscription penned to FFEP otherwise no previous owner marks or wr…iting on any pages, no foxing, tight binding. The original dust wrapper has rubbing at spine ends and corners with some small loss at corners, 1cm tear upper rear, original printed price still present on front flap corner. The book measures 218mm tall x 145mm, and has 240 pages, 21 b/w photos, bibliography, index. PHOTOS ARE OF THE ACTUAL BOOK BEING OFFERED.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,79
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,08
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Wilfrid Noyce was the first member of the 1953 Everest expedition to accomplish the ascent of the South Col, the small plateau just below the summit. His memoir captures the numbing feeling of intense cold, the shriek of high winds, and the austere beauty of glacier and snowfall and stone. The bo…ok has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editorial: Putnam, New York 1963
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaArcher's Used and Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,13
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Near Fine. 1st edition. usual browning pp This is the first USA edition. Previous owner's inscription in ink, neat. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mountaineering; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 20373.
Editorial: William Sloane Assoc, NY 1955
- Tapa dura
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPepper's Old Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. 2nd Printing. A Personal Story of the Ascent of Everest & Has DJ & 2nd.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1963
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Brian farrance, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrian farrance
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Book is in amazing condition. Jacket has some wear and tear.
Editorial: William Sloane Associates, New York 1955
- Tapa dura
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 4,49Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good -. Very Good -. (1955), 300pp, well illus. w/ photos, black cloth, bottom corners lightly bumped, slight shelfwear to cover, dj spine ends worn, some soiling to dj spine, contents clean.
Editorial: From: The Mountain World, 1960/61 1961
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,03
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 141-156+ 2 BW Photo Plts, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,23
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Editorial: WILLIAM SLOANE ASSOCIATES INC 1955
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,46
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York William Sloane Associates c.1954 1954
- Tapa dura
Librería: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,58
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 2nd printing. HC. Black cloth. 8vo. Decorated endpapers. Five maps; four coloured plates; sixteen drawings; forty-eight photographs. Very good-Fine in DW wi/one 1 in. long peeled spot at title on front panel else nice.
Editorial: World Pub. Co. 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editorial: William Sloane, New York 1955
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaMark Henderson
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,22
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dennis Dobson, Ldn 1950
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 16,82
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 164 pp.+ 12 Photo Plts, Orig Brn Hardback, Silver Title with Mountain on spine, owners name else Fine & Crisp in torn but repaired DJ, 1st ed (Tthe effect of mountains on various historical figures, e.g., Dante, Keats, Nietzsche, Wordsworth, etc - Ne…ate #N39).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: William Sloane Associates, New York 1955
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Earl The Pearls, Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaEarl The Pearls
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and free of writing or marks.
Editorial: GEOFFREY BLES, LONDON 1954
- Tapa dura
Librería: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Canyon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardback. Condición: very good. no dust jacket. 2nd Edition. Photographs, 8vo, 160 Pp.
Editorial: Geoffrey Bles, London 1954
- Tapa dura
Librería: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Canyon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Black and white photos.
Editorial: From: Kurz, Marcel, et al (Eds), The Mountain World 1954 1954
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,81
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 21-62+ 4 Photo Plts, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,19
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 324.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Wear commensurate with age and use. Former owner's name in ink on front endpaper, otherwise clean and unmarked copy. Tearing and chipping to jacket. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. This could have light cosmetic flaws…, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: William Sloane Associates, Inc, New York 1954
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaManchester By The Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. No markings. Dust jacket has small tears to edges, piece missing from the eges, in a protective cover.
Editorial: F.A.Brockhaus, Wiesbaden 1959
Librería: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , AlemaniaHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 2,50
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Sehr gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Guter Umschlag. 0 262 S., weitgehend ungenutzt, 300 g schwer. 0-2.