Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas Publisher, Springfield, IL, 1976
ISBN 10: 0398035547 ISBN 13: 9780398035549
Librería: Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy, Kingston, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Health. Very Good Condition inside and out. Case studies of Bender-Gestalt test used in psychology education. Personality assessment studies. Proceeds from the sale of this book benefit environmental restoration and education.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas Publisher, 1976
ISBN 10: 0398035547 ISBN 13: 9780398035549
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Patrick Theaker, 2002
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine Zine. ; UO15 G2G; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam [u.a.] : North-Holland, 1983
ISBN 10: 0444867066 ISBN 13: 9780444867063
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. XIV, 210 S., Abb., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paulist Press, New York, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0809133512 ISBN 13: 9780809133512
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good condition. Expanded Edition. xi, 707 pp. Integration Books: Studies in Pastoral Psychology, Theology and Spirituality. Softcover. LCC: 9230017.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por NORMA EDITORIAL, S.A., 2021
ISBN 10: 8467947578 ISBN 13: 9788467947571
Librería: AG Library, Malaga, MA, España
Cómic
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Idioma/Language: Catalán. Descobreix les tres primatòlogues que van canviar a ciencia. ane Goodall va estudiar com fins aleshores ningú ho havia fet als impanzés i va descobrir que empren eines com nosaltres. Dian Fossey a protegir amb fermesa l'hàbitat dels goril les i va donar a conèixer la eva precarietat a tot el món. Biruté Galdikas va estudiar als simis més esconeguts però més semblants a nosaltres, els orangutans, i va evolucionar el moviment per la conservació de les selves. aris Wicks és escriptora i il lustradora de còmics. Ha treballat en èries com Garfield, Adventure Time, SpongeBob i Batgirl, entre 'altres, i una de les seves grans passions són els còmics divulgatius. rimats, escrit per Jim Ottaviani, va ser best-seller de New York Times. im Ottaviani treballa de bibliotecari quan no està escrivint còmics obre científics. En el seu temps lliure, li agrada córrer i llegir. Pots robar-lo a . *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. 01. Descubre de cerca el humor y el empuje de Mary Cleave, ValentinaTereshkova y las primeras mujeres en el espacio.Si los Estados Unidos enviaron al primer hombre a la luna, fue elprograma espacial soviético el que hizo que Valentina Tereshkova fuese la primera mujer en ir al espacio. Sin embargo, las primerasastronautas de la NASA superaron con creces el hito de las soviéticas. El precursor Grupo 9, la primera clase de género mixto de la NASA, se enfrentó al reto de demostrar a los directivos que el lugar de unamujer está en el espacio. Por el camino, también descubrieron que a la NASA le quedaba mucho por aprender si querían que los viajesespaciales fueran posibles para todas las personas. LIBRO.
EUR 15,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNuevo. Condición: En venta.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Canada
EUR 23,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWicks, Maris Ilustrador. État de NEUF / New condition 2211228640 9782211228640 4.
Publicado por Victorian Department of Primary Industries, Geelong, Victoria. AUST, 2008
Librería: Gleebooks, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 126pp., b/w and colour illustrations, tables, charts, references, glossary, index. Clean and bright internally. Covers lightly rubbed. Minor edge wear and bumped corners.(BH) 5/26.
Publicado por North Holland, 1983
Librería: Logic and Art, Novara, NO, Italia
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRilegato. Condición: molto buono. prima edizione. Fine copy. Perfect inside, clean, tight. Slight signs of time on cove, slightly faded spine. Triangular bruising on top left corner / spine top (3 x 2 cm).
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Catholic University America Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0813208203 ISBN 13: 9780813208206
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 79,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a tight, unmarked volume. Index. xlix, 496 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Catholic University of America Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0813208203 ISBN 13: 9780813208206
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 79,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a tight, unmarked volume. Index. xlix, 496 pp. Later slightly larger binding (6-1/4" x --1/4" x 1-3/4").
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCartoné. Condición: NUEVO. 176 pages/páginas.
Librería: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, Malaga, MA, España
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOtros. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. 01. Descobreix les tres primatòlogues que van canviar a ciencia.ane Goodall va estudiar com fins aleshores ningú ho havia fet als impanzés i va descobrir que empren eines com nosaltres. Dian Fossey a protegir amb fermesa lhàbitat dels gorilles i va donar a. LIBRO.
Librería: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, Malaga, MA, España
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCartoné. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. 01. Descubre de cerca el humor y el empuje de Mary Cleave, Valentina Tereshkova y las primeras mujeres en el espacio. Si los Estados Unidos enviaron al primer hombre a la luna, fue el programa espacial soviético el que hizo que Valentina Tereshkova fuese la primera mujer en ir al espacio. Sin embargo, las primeras astronautas de la NASA superaron con creces el hito de las soviéticas. El precursor Grupo 9, la primera clase de género mixto de la NASA, se enfrentó al reto de demostrar a los directivos que el lugar de una mujer está en el espacio. Por el camino, también descubrieron que a la NASA le quedaba mucho por aprender si querían que los viajes espaciales fueran posibles para todas las personas. Maris Wicks es escritora e ilustradora de cómics. Ha trabajado en series como Garfield, Adventure Time, SpongeBob y Batgirl, entre otras, y una de sus grandes pasiones son los cómics divulgativos. Primates, escrito por Jim Ottaviani, fue bestseller del New York Times. Jim Ottaviani trabaja de bibliotecario cuando no está escribiendo cómics sobre científicos. En su tiempo libre, le gusta correr y leer. LIBRO.
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCartoné. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. 01. Conoce la vida de tres importantes primatólogas y descubre a estos increíbles animales a través de ellas. Presentamos la historia de tres primatólogas que cambiaron nuestra forma de entender a los grandes simios. incluidos nosotros. Jane Goodall estu. LIBRO.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 112,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Published in House and Printed by F. W. Dimbleby & Sons, Times Office, 14 King Street, Richmond, Surrey First Edition November . 1917., 1917
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 173,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First and only edition in publisher's original wire stapled illustrated paper covers [soft back], illustrated advertisement to the rear cover. 8vo. 9¾'' x 7¼''. Military aerodrome later temporary civil aerodrome, RNAS Aeroplane School, RFC | RAF Training Depot Station, 138 Squadron (Avro 504Bs & 504Es Later Bristol F.2 Fighters). The first mention of this aerodrome is on 15th May 1915 when Flight Commander Hyde-Thomson (RNAS) was awarded Pilot Certificate No. 1245 flying a Bristol Biplane from here. He also listed flying a Wight Seaplane from CALSHOT. Between 1915 and 1919 it was used to train around 1,000 pilots before they were sent to Europe, shortly afterwards the aerodrome closed in 1919. This 'in-house' magazine named 'The Chingflier' had a short history and was published between October 1916 to February 1918. Contains 34 (including the covers) printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout, including full-page cartoons specially drawn for 'The Chingflier' by F. R. Wicks, Albert Hindle, and J. B. Linklater. Staples rusty, light soiling to the covers and in Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. AVIATION & AERONAUTICS.
Publicado por Published in House and Printed by F. W. Dimbleby & Sons, Times Office, 14 King Street, Richmond, Surrey First Edition December . 1917., 1917
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 173,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First and only edition in publisher's original stitched illustrated paper covers [soft back], illustrated advertisement to the rear cover. 8vo. 9¾'' x 7¼''. Military aerodrome later temporary civil aerodrome, RNAS Aeroplane School, RFC | RAF Training Depot Station, 138 Squadron (Avro 504Bs & 504Es Later Bristol F.2 Fighters). The first mention of this aerodrome is on 15th May 1915 when Flight Commander Hyde-Thomson (RNAS) was awarded Pilot Certificate No. 1245 flying a Bristol Biplane from here. He also listed flying a Wight Seaplane from CALSHOT. Between 1915 and 1919 it was used to train around 1,000 pilots before they were sent to Europe, shortly afterwards the aerodrome closed in 1919. This 'in-house' magazine named 'The Chingflier' had a short history and was published between October 1916 to February 1918. Contains 76 (including the covers) printed pages of text with two full-page colour plates [one is loose] by Flt. Comd. L. Irving, and Lieut. T. J. Offer, monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout, including full-page cartoons specially drawn for 'The Chingflier' by L. M. Ball, Charles E. Turner, L. Irving, F. W. Harrison, H. W. Potter, T. J. Offer, Edgar Grinsted, G. Mockford, Miss Doris Rink, F. R. Wicks,and Albert Hindle. Repaired tears to the edges of the covers, fold line down the centre of the front cover and in Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. AVIATION & AERONAUTICS.