EUR 4,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simi Winery (edition ), 1997
ISBN 10: 0965871800 ISBN 13: 9780965871808
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 2,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 2021 All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crimson Publishing, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 1844554163 ISBN 13: 9781844554164
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 112.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Both Dust Jacket and Book are in "Near Fine" condition. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS6824 042019.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crimson Publishing, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 1844554163 ISBN 13: 9781844554164
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 112.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 11,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spectrum Publications 8/8/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0867860804 ISBN 13: 9780867860801
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,69
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Being the Bird. Book.
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crimson Publishing, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 1844554163 ISBN 13: 9781844554164
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 112.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spectrum Publications Pty Ltd, AU, 2021
ISBN 10: 0867860804 ISBN 13: 9780867860801
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 14,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Appleton & Company, NY, 1929
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: G to G+. No Jacket. 222 pp + 2 p ads, book and contents are solid and tight, the pages are clean, front endpaper has a long pencilled gift inscription, covers are solid and have light wear and soil.
Publicado por J. B. Lippincott Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.01.
Librería: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Personal inscription and signed by the author. Mint or near mint book.
Publicado por D. Appleton & Co., 1929
Librería: Market Square, Kinsman, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Well-preserved first printing in blue-gray cloth with black lettering and design. No dust jacket. Title page & frontis. illustration foxed. Birthday inscription penciled on flyleaf. Fiction for girls.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trotman Publishing, Surrey, England, 2011
ISBN 10: 1844554163 ISBN 13: 9781844554164
Librería: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mills Boom
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 2,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN.A. Condición: New. ISBN:9781844554164 N.A.