Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, 1964
Librería: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. A prize collection of wise and witty writing from Jim Comstock's fabulous West Virginia Hillbilly. Compiled and edited by Otto Whittaker.1st Pocket Books Edition, 1968. MMP. Cover shows wear, pages are toned, binding split and one page is loose. Reading copy. 85 cents cover price. Pocket Books #77081.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Fog Books, Arlington Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition/1st Printing. Hardcover in dust jacket. Scratches on dust jacket. No remainder mark, names, notes, underlining or highlighting. a4.
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.
Publicado por Seattle Rei Press C1972., 1972
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovg+/vg, dj lite edge chip, o/w nice bright & tight copy. Illustrated by Photos. 1st (stated). Binding is green cloth.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: ýMountaineers Books Pub Date: 9/1/1999 Binding: hardcover Pages: 271 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mountaineers Books September 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0898867541 ISBN 13: 9780898867541
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Librería: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG plus large softcover. 4to. Illustrated wraps. Stated first edition. No names or markings to text. 240pp. Photos. Light general wear. Photography.
Publicado por RS Publications, 1997
ISBN 10: 0952387115 ISBN 13: 9780952387114
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0952387115. Trade Paperback. lp Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No Signature.
Publicado por The REI Press, Seattle, Washington, 1972
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Gunnar, Keith {photographs} Ilustrador. 1st Edition. This first edition has very little corner bumping or edge wear. Interior text is clean and tight in it's binding. No ownership or other markings. A nice ocpy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Droke House Publishers, 1968
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Signed by Jim Comstock on the half title page. Hardbound in dust jacket. Age darkening & minor wear to dust jacket, otherwise very good. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Pocket Books, 1969
ISBN 10: 0671770810 ISBN 13: 9780671770815
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good condition. NOT a library discard Ilustrador. 1st Pocket Books Edition (so stated). Pocket Books, 1969. Good condition. Moderate cover wear. A solid reading copy. 95 cents cover price. Pocket Books #77081. Bound in the original pictorial wraps. 1st Pocket Books Edition (so stated). Mass Market Paperback. Good condition. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 316 pages. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Publicado por The Mountaineers, Seattle, WA, 1999
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 272 pages. Hardcover. Color and b/w illustrations throughout. Dust jacket unclipped, excellent. Some light foxing to top edge, pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine straight. Gray cover boards, red quarter cloth, gilt title on spine. Author's signature blind stamped on front cover board. All in beautiful condition. A profoundly human story, at once thrilling and heartbreaking, moving and inspirationalÑproof that there are many routes to life's summit. Record # 32271.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Vintage, New York, 1975
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 8vo., 352 pp. 16 [pubs. advts] with text illustrations. Very Good with some light handling and wear.
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbound. Condición: Fine. Color photo on 6"x4" glossy card- SIGNED by Jim Whittaker (signature only). He s an American climber and mountain guide, and became the first American to reach the summit of Mount Everest as a member of the American Mount Everest Expedition. SIGNED PHOTO-CARD.
Publicado por Seattle Mountaineers, 1999
Librería: Azarat Books, Kenmore, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. First Edition. Seattle: The Mountaineers 2004, 3rd printing. Fine hardback in a near fine unclipped dust jacket. 6.25 x 9.25 in., 271 pp. Climbing memoir of first American to stand on the summit of Mount Everest. Inscribed & signed by Whittaker on the title page. Signed and inscribed by author.
Librería: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 33,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback, illus. Condición: Fine+. 1st Trade Pb Edition. Book VeryFine. Small spot of soil at 1st page else As New. NO notes, other names or ANY markings. ; Flat signed by Whittaker at title page. NOT inscribed. ; 271 pages; Signed by Author.
Librería: Toscana Books, AUSTIN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Excellent Condition.Excels in customer satisfaction, prompt replies, and quality checks.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.