Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION **; COVER WEAR, UNDERLINING, ships with delivery confirmation in ** . I ship every week day; 3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wisconsin Historical Society Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0870209485 ISBN 13: 9780870209482
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Former library book with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wisconsin Historical Society Pre, 2021
ISBN 10: 0870209485 ISBN 13: 9780870209482
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Romanoff, Whitney Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wisconsin Historical Society Pre, 2021
ISBN 10: 0870209485 ISBN 13: 9780870209482
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wisconsin Historical Society Pre, 2021
ISBN 10: 0870209485 ISBN 13: 9780870209482
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by HOLMES, JOSEPH COVER.drawings b&w Ilustrador. first edition,2p; 1098765432pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION,clean, solid, bright; BLACK & White titles on blue photo cover SHOWING b&w PHOTO OF TREE BRANCHES, GROWING UP. ; 526pg pages; FOR HIKERS, CAMPERS; BIRD WATCHERS; ALL THOSE WHO WANT TO UNDERSTAND THE NATURAL HISTORY OF THIS SCENIC REGION.".
EUR 13,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Albert Zobell, Jr January 1971, 1971
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed with some creasing. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Corners bumped. Unmarked pages. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por Albert Zobell, Jr January 1971, 1971
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed with some creasing. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Unmarked pages. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por avon book,, 1956
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 700, very good , (ILLUSTRATED EDITION), paperback,
Publicado por avon book,, 1956
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 700, very good -fine, , reading crease (ILLUSTRATED EDITION), paperback,
Publicado por Hawkes Publishing, Inc. January 1000, 1000
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good - Cash. Red covers, silver tabernacle on face, lettering on face and spine. Light soiling. Pages show reader wear with some soiling along the edges. The binding is tight and pages are secure. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago, 1970
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 198 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,02
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Avon 700, U.S., 1956
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good- Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a crack on the spine, a small thin chunk missing with a small tear on the bottom of the back cover, a corner crease on the front cover, and some pencil writing on the back cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zwirner & Wirth, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0977356868 ISBN 13: 9780977356867
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Hardcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran February 1 through March 31, 2007. Features text by Mark Rosenthal. Includes numerous color illustrations and catalogue notes by Alexandra Whitney. A clean and tight very near fine copy in paper covered boards with a cloth spine. No dust jacket as issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1496201825 ISBN 13: 9781496201829
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Publicado por avon book,, 1956
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 700, almost near fine, (ILLUSTRATED EDITION), paperback,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitney Museum of Art, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 087427091X ISBN 13: 9780874270914
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. 1st Edition. P/O name to FFEP in small lettering o/w clean, unmarked with solid and crease-free spine. BP/Artists.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Faith Publishing, Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 1638440476 ISBN 13: 9781638440475
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 30 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.08 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Avon 700, U.S., 1956
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good +. 1st Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers.
EUR 13,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Whitney Museum of American Art, 1995
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover staple-bound, 12 pages, very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1496201825 ISBN 13: 9781496201829
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Faith 2021-10, 2021
ISBN 10: 1638440476 ISBN 13: 9781638440475
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,48
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1496222350 ISBN 13: 9781496222350
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1970
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 198 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.