Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North American Review Corporation, New York, 1929
Librería: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Various Ilustrador. The North American Review Vol. 228 No. 4 October 1929.
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Vantage, c1990, hardback, stated: First Edition, Fine/Near Fine dust jacket, 93 pages, ".a sensitive examination of a special relationship between two men that arises because of psychic and spiritual experiences.", CHRISTIANITY PSYCHIC SPIRITUALITY; A8495 D4D.
Publicado por The London Magazine:, 1956
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 94 pages. Robert Graves "Ballad and Poem" / Eugene K Ilyin "Under a Haystack A Meeting with Tolstoy" / Derek Granger "Themes for New Voices" / William Sansom "Coming to London - XI" / John Whiting "A Writer's Prospect - V" / Angus Wilson "The Living Dead - IV: Bernard Shaw" / J W Lambert "on Tennessee Williams and Arthur Miller".
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Square Quarto. Hardcover. Simply illustrated black cloth boards. 142 pages : illustrations ; 26 cm. Ex-lib. Minimally marked with only some sticker residue on the spine and sticker on rear paste down.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington & Indianapolis, IN, 2005
ISBN 10: 0253217490 ISBN 13: 9780253217493
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. 2nd Edition. 436 + ix pp. A rare, hard-to-find, out-of-print, scarce, true collectible gem! A wonderful copy! An excellent, spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy and dust jacket with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and very light shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. NO MARKING; NO PUBLISHING DATE OR COMPANY LISTED;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 0393602958 ISBN 13: 9780393602951
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc (edition 3), 2018
ISBN 10: 0393602958 ISBN 13: 9780393602951
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 3. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 0393602958 ISBN 13: 9780393602951
Librería: Textbook Campus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Good for an âAcceptableâ copy. It might have light water damage/staining, cover and/or binding issues. There could more highlighting, annotations and/or underlining than normal or just general wear, but most will feel like this book could be called either âfairâ or âgood.â All of our books come with a 30 day, money back guarantee. Item does not include any supplemental items such as access codes, discs, etc. Order ships quickly!CS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 0393602958 ISBN 13: 9780393602951
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 41,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 3rd edition. Little wear to boards Content is clean. Complete DJ with little wear and small price sticker to rear.
Librería: boredom books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Clean & Unmarked. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Some faint spotting to edges. Otherwise they?re very clean and straight monster of a volume in like dust jacket. 2758 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Linguistic Society of America, Baltimore, 1943
Librería: Arty Bees Books, Wellington, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 25,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Covers. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. First produced for the US Armed Forces, this is the second edition. 28pp. Some age-discolouration to covers and creasing to corners but in very tidy condition overall. No inscriptions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc (edition 3), 2018
ISBN 10: 0393602958 ISBN 13: 9780393602951
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Publicado por Linguistic Society of America, Baltimore, Maryland, 1943
Librería: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Two books in original tan printed wrappers. 159 pp.; 28pp. Front cover of smaller book detached but present. Overall very good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc (edition 3), 2018
ISBN 10: 0393602958 ISBN 13: 9780393602951
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Holland, Amsterdam, 1987
ISBN 10: 0444702717 ISBN 13: 9780444702715
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Boards a little thumbed. C00000234.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc (edition 3), 2018
ISBN 10: 0393602958 ISBN 13: 9780393602951
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc (edition 3), 2018
ISBN 10: 0393602958 ISBN 13: 9780393602951
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 58,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 65,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,61
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 0393602958 ISBN 13: 9780393602951
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Third. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1937
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: fine. 299pp. 8vo, stiff wrappers. Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1937. A fine copy. Includes text by Robert Joseph Allen, Fernand Baldensperger, Marcel Francon, Raymond L. Kilgour, E.F. Langley, Francis P. Magoun Jr., Fred O. Nolte, Robert Gale Noyes and Roy Lamson Jr., Hyder E. Rollins, Theodore Silverstein, Philip Webster Souers, Karl Vietor, and Clyde Cannon Webster.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,02
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 64,39
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 60,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 0393602958 ISBN 13: 9780393602951
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 65,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.