EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd Revised edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Permanent Press, Sag Harbor, NY, 2005
ISBN 10: 1579621198 ISBN 13: 9781579621193
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. Sag Harbor, NY: The Permanent Press. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 2005. . Paperback. Inscribed by author (Jess Gregg) - see photo . 8vo., 230pp., cover very light shelf wear otherwise very good; some light dog-ear creases on few pages, inscribed by author (Jess Gregg) on title page, otherwise pages clean and unmarked. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bitterroot, Brooklyn, 1966
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, 37+ pages. Poet Percival R. Roberts III has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the upper corner of the first page. Near fine with rear cover crease. whbx 18.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regan Books (1996), New York, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 0060391839 ISBN 13: 9780060391836
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth/Boards w/DJ. Condición: VG/VG. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. New York, NY: Regan Books. VG/VG. (1996). First Edition. Cloth/Boards w/DJ. 8vo., 387 pp., remainder mark .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regan Books (1996), New York, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 0060391839 ISBN 13: 9780060391836
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth/Boards w/DJ. Condición: VG/VG. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. New York, NY: Regan Books. VG/VG. (1996). First Edition. Cloth/Boards w/DJ. 8vo., 387 pp. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Company, New York, NY, 1974
ISBN 10: 0688002587 ISBN 13: 9780688002589
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth/Boards w/DJ. Condición: VG/G. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. New York, NY: William Morrow & Company. VG/G. 1974. First Edition. Cloth/Boards w/DJ. 8vo., 301 pp., Edges lightly faded; dj frayed, tears with some staining .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beyond Publishing 5/2/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1637928270 ISBN 13: 9781637928271
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,17
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Revelation Code: The Reset, The Release, The Revelation. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beyond Publishing 5/2/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1637928297 ISBN 13: 9781637928295
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The Revelation Code: The Reset, The Release, The Revelation. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 26,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Common Threads Press, GB, 2026
ISBN 10: 1068625074 ISBN 13: 9781068625077
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 30,01
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leisure Press, Champaign, Illinois, 1990
ISBN 10: 0873224574 ISBN 13: 9780873224574
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+ condition. First Printing of the Second Edition. Champaign, Illinois: Leisure Press, 1990. Very Good+ condition. This is NOT a library discard. Bright, clean, tight, square, unmarked copy. Flat spine. No remainder mark. No store stamp, owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Trade Paperback. 6" wide by 9" tall. "Newly Revised and Greatly Expanded Second Edition." Contains the official rules for 52 sports including archery, badminton, baseball, basketball, billiards, bowling, boxing, casting, cricket, croquet, curling, darts, fencing, field hockey, football, flag and touch football, handball, horseshoe pitching, lawn bowls, orienteering, paddleball, powerlifting, racquetball, shuffleboard, skiing, soccer, softball, speedball, speed skating, squash racquets, trapshooting, tumbling, volleyball, water polo, weightlifting, wrestling, etc. . First Printing of the Second Edition. Softcover. Very Good+ condition. 732pp . Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Common Threads Press, GB, 2026
ISBN 10: 1068625074 ISBN 13: 9781068625077
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The University of Arizona Press, 1967
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+ (in mylar). Black and White Photos Ilustrador. First Edition. Textblock and binding immaculate and tight. Dust jacket lightly sunned and edge rubbed. 139p., including index. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Hardcover.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 1068625074 ISBN 13: 9781068625077
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,65
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 1068625074 ISBN 13: 9781068625077
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 4.96x0.59x7.87 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 31,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2026. paperback. . . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Publicado por Harrap, England, 1955
Librería: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good -. Selva Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Ex library copy of a scarce title. Its pretty rough with library labels glued on. There is also a library stamp and evidence of a cover being roughly removed with paper loss to the pastedowns. All corners are bumped and worn. Additional titles by this author include The Extravagant Year and Sallys Silver Spoon. Wrote a couple of girls school stories; The New Broom at Prior's Rigg and The Two B's and Becky. Not pretty but all there.