EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SIU School of Medicine, SIU Carbondale, 2012
ISBN 10: 0615629202 ISBN 13: 9780615629209
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Binding is tight and square. Trivial shelving wear. Overall in excellent condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc., NY, 1977
ISBN 10: 0486235009 ISBN 13: 9780486235004
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Photographs/Plates Ilustrador. Dover Edition. previous owner's inked name on ffep, otherwise extremely clean and tight. moderately edge and spine worn. 231pp., including index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Griffin, NY, 1983
ISBN 10: 031239599X ISBN 13: 9780312395995
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by LEBINE, SCOTT COVER ART.;.WHITE, NEIL Ilustrador. first edition,4pt; 10987654pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION.CLEAN, SOLID COPY PAPERBACK; black titles on WHITE paper covers.showing 3 LONG HOIZONTAL FLUTES.; Sheet Music; 128 pages; over fifty carefully selected musical pieces with illustrations, diagrams, and text to give students a full, clear explanation of the basics of flute playing. Progressing in easy stages.
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 0785128719 ISBN 13: 9780785128717
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Cómic
EUR 11,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Zach Howard; Jonboy Meyers; Roberto Castro Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Avon, NY, 1969
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing, Feb. 1969; #S385. Cover art by Gray Morrow. Paperback original. Selections from the digest-sized magazine, Avon Fantasy Reader (1947-1951). Includes "The Blonde Goddess of Bal-Sagoth" by Robert E. Howard; "Shambleau" by C. L. Moore; "The Curse of Yig" by Zelia Brown Bishop; "Ubbo-Sathla" by Clark Ashton Smith; "The Painted Mirror" by Donald Wandrei; "Amina" by Edward Lucas White; "The Black Kiss" by Robert Bloch; "The City of the Living Dead" by Laurence Manning & Fletcher Pratt; "The Curse of a Thousand Kisses" by Sax Rohmer. Tanning; bumps and dings; rubbing. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Sessler, A. P. Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow and Company, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0688322417 ISBN 13: 9780688322410
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Erick Ingraham Ilustrador. First Edition. Morrow Eagle Library Edition binding variant Collects 10 stories. Fine copy in price clipped else Fine Dust Wrapper. .clphE.
Publicado por The Viking Press, 1974
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Black and White Photographs - A Full-color Pull-out of the Work Appears at the End of the Book. Ilustrador. Light foxing specks on top outside page edges, light 2" verticle scratch near lower center of rear cover, 1" flower-fern stamp of former owner on half title page. Dust jacket has corresponding slit on rear panel with clear tape on the inside, white areas yellowed. From series edited by John Fleming and Hugh Honour - "Each volume in this series discusses a famous painting or sculpture as both image and idea in its context - whether stylistic, technical, literary, psychological, religious, social or political." (SBN: 670-56959-3). Black cloth with gold lettering on spine. 117 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alamance County Historical Association / Seeman Printers, Burlington, North Carolina and Durham NC, 1974
Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Octavo. 270 pages, indexed. Hardcover with a white and bronze dust jacket. Moderate rubbing and wear to the jacket. There is an ink stamp on the front panel of the jacket and on the second front flyleaf from the Alamance County Historical Society (seems to be on most copies). Map endpapers. There is a spot of abrasion on the front flyleaf from where the page stuck to the front pastedown. A sound copy with clean text. Illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harbour Publishing, Madeira Park, British Columbia, Canada, 1983
ISBN 10: 0920080723 ISBN 13: 9780920080726
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good dust jacket. NOT a library discard Ilustrador. First Edition Thus. Madeira Park, British Columbia, Canada: Harbour Publishing, 1983. HARDCOVER first printing. Near Fine condition in a bright and shiny Very Good dust jacket. NO chips or tears. Square and tight. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. A few light scattered spots (minor foxing) to a handful of early pages, as usual with this edition. Pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Foreword by Paul St. Pierre. Among the contributors are: Earle Birney (Moon Down Elphinstone), W.P. Kinsella (Marco in Paradise), Dorothy Livesay (Seagulls), Susan Musgrave (Shadow Shamans), George Woodcock (Remembering Roderick Haig-Brown). Includes Index. Bound in the original light gray cloth, stamped in bright gold. Complete with dust jacket. From the publisher: "The second five issues of the west coast's own journal RAINCOAST CHRONICLES collected in one fascinating [HARDCOVER] volume. PLUS. a spectacular full-colour selection featuring paintings of the BC coast by world-renowned artist E. J. Hughes. Over thirty historical articles along with fiction, poetry, reviews, remarkable photographs and beautiful line drawings. Some of the authors represented are Earle Birney, M. Wylie Blanchet, Hubert Evans, Jack Hodgins, Edith Iglauer, W.P. Kinsella, Dorothy Livesay, Pat Lowther, Susan Musgrave, John Skapski, Jim Spilsbury, Peter Trower, Sean Virgo, Howard White and George Woodcock. Truly a book to cherish and savour for years to come.". First Edition Thus. Oversize Hardcover. Near Fine condition/Very Good dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. (iv), 287pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Publicado por Avon Book., Canada, 1969
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. Gray Morrow Art! Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher,. 173 pages. "More of the best. supernatural horror and awesome swashbuckling from the greatest fantasy periodical of them all! The creatures within will haunt your dreams and torment your daylight fantasies with the snister power tey hold. The great creators of chilling tales are brought together again in this convocation of monsters." CONTENTS = "The Blonde Goddess of Bal-Sagoth" by Robert E. Howard; "Shambleau" by C. L. Moore; "The Curse of Yig" by Zelia Brown Bishop; "Ubbo-Sathla" by Clark Ashton Smith; "The Painted Mirror" by Donald Wandrei; "Amina" by Edward Lucas White; "The Black Kiss" by Robert Bloch; "The City of the Living Dead" by Laurence Manning & Fletcher Pratt; "The Curse of a Thousand Kisses" by Sax Rohmer. >> Minor cover scuffing; minor creasing to backcover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Fox Searchlight 2007-08-07 00:00:00, 2007
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Like New. wrapped in plastic.
Librería: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Heavy/oversize item - additional shipping charges may be required depending on speed/destination requested. ; 11.06 X 8.54 X 0.71 inches; 192 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Asian Development Bank, 2017
ISBN 10: 9292610589 ISBN 13: 9789292610586
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Colonial Williamsburg (1949), Williamsburg, VA, 1949
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: FR/FR. Photographs (Black & White) Ilustrador. Williamsburg, VA: Colonial Williamsburg. FR/FR. (1949). . Cloth. 4to., vii, 104 pp., dj chipped, hinges weakened, .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles: Pepperdine Univ. Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0932612105 ISBN 13: 9780932612106
Librería: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1981 1st ed. 80pp. illus. red cloth 4to w/gilt decoration titles: near Fine/no dj. A long epic poem by the Poet Laureate of Texas in 1964-65.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Asian Development Bank, 2017
ISBN 10: 9292610589 ISBN 13: 9789292610586
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Arnold Arboretum, Jamaica Plain, MA, 1968
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Illustrations Ilustrador. Jamaica Plain, MA: Arnold Arboretum. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1968. . Paperback. Sm 4to., 110 pp., cover toned, soiled, .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Asian Development Bank, 2017
ISBN 10: 9292610589 ISBN 13: 9789292610586
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Asian Development Bank, PH, 2017
ISBN 10: 9292610589 ISBN 13: 9789292610586
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This book offers guidance on the principles, methods, and practice of impact evaluation. It contains material for a range of audiences, from those who may use or manage impact evaluations to applied researchers.Impact evaluation is an empirical approach to estimating the causal effects of interventions, in terms of both magnitude and statistical significance. Expanded use of impact evaluation techniques is critical to rigorously derive knowledge from development operations and for development investments and policies to become more evidence-based and effective. To help backstop more use of impact evaluation approaches, this book introduces core concepts, methods, and considerations for planning, designing, managing, and implementing impact evaluation, supplemented by examples. The topics covered range from impact evaluation purposes to basic principles, specific methodologies, and guidance on field implementation. It has materials for a range of audiences, from those who are interested in understanding evidence on "what works" in development, to those who will contribute to expanding the evidence base as applied researchers.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston & New York, 1900
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cloth. Condición: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Plates Ilustrador. Boston & New York: Houghton Mifflin Company. G/NO DUSTJACKET. 1900. . Pictorial Cloth. Sm 8vo., vi, 403 pp., cover edges rubbed, bumped, writing on ffe, page toning, binding cocked .
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Revised ed.
Publicado por Alamanace County Historical Association, Burlington, NC, 1975
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Second Printing. This is a fine, as new, hardcover second printing copy in bright plaid cloth binding in a mylar protected DJ, white spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Asian Development Bank, PH, 2017
ISBN 10: 9292610589 ISBN 13: 9789292610586
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 34,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This book offers guidance on the principles, methods, and practice of impact evaluation. It contains material for a range of audiences, from those who may use or manage impact evaluations to applied researchers.Impact evaluation is an empirical approach to estimating the causal effects of interventions, in terms of both magnitude and statistical significance. Expanded use of impact evaluation techniques is critical to rigorously derive knowledge from development operations and for development investments and policies to become more evidence-based and effective. To help backstop more use of impact evaluation approaches, this book introduces core concepts, methods, and considerations for planning, designing, managing, and implementing impact evaluation, supplemented by examples. The topics covered range from impact evaluation purposes to basic principles, specific methodologies, and guidance on field implementation. It has materials for a range of audiences, from those who are interested in understanding evidence on "what works" in development, to those who will contribute to expanding the evidence base as applied researchers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A S Barnes, New York, 1948
Librería: Collina Books, PENZANCE, CORNW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Hardback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fully illustrated in Black/white drawings & photos Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Hardback with some rubbing to spine edges tight with a name inside front board - internally unmarked with excellent black/white illustrations - No d/j poss as issued - Several old stains poss water marks on back cover - Guaranteed posting 24hrs ST108 Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston & New York, 1900
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Plates Ilustrador. Boston & New York: Houghton Mifflin Company. G/NO DUSTJACKET. 1900. . Decorative Cloth. Sm 8vo., vi, 403 pp., Binding very lightly rubbed, warped; with owner's stamps and occas. soiling plus light cracking .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Georgian Group, London, 1987
Librería: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing (1987). 68pp. Stapled card covers. VG clean copy.