Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Publications, Inc Joseph W Ferman, New York, NY, 1956
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 28 # 2, whole # 153 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, August 1956. Text cover. Contains stories by Orson Welles (Diplomatic Crisis), Paul W. Fairman (The Hills Cried Murder), Nedra Tyre (Tour de Couleur), Jack London (King of the Lepers), Ben Hecht (The Tired Horse), Mignon G Eberhart (Date to Die), Melville Davisson Post (The Great Game), Daniel Nathan (Frederic Dannay/Ellery Queen - The Boy and the Money Box), Michael Innes (The Cellini Saltcellar), Roy Vickers (William Edward Vickers - A Toy for Jiffy), William Lindsay Gresham (Don't Believe a Word She Says), and others. Light wear at the edges. Light soiling along the spine of the rear cover. Small closed tear to the bottom right spine hinge. Light browning to the pages. A very good copy.
Librería: Neils Books, Moline, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. ex library with library markings and attachments.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: G, Creases, Sp Cock, Browning. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NO DUST JACKET. 1st UK Paperback Edition. Movie tie-in. Film starred Natalie Wood, Robert Culp, Elliott Gould & Dyan Cannon. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Corgi Edition. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine lean, indentations, browning. Movie tie-in. Film starred Natalie Wood, Robert Culp, Elliott Gould & Dyan Cannon. Expanded condition report/digital photo on request.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. This copy is the First Edition THUS of the published work. This copy is the First Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 21,84
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Paramount Pictures, 1973
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. A VG or better 4-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Includes 6-page ad supplement. Book.
Publicado por Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2007-02-20 00:00:00, 2007
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 1999-01-26 00:00:00, 1999
ISBN 10: 6305252564 ISBN 13: 9786305252566
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1974
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. A VG or better 14-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ashley Books, Inc., Port Washington, 1979
ISBN 10: 0879491469 ISBN 13: 9780879491468
Librería: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine (-). Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG (+). First Edition (stated). 316 numbered pp; HB w/ DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight; t.e. barely tanned. Cover: black, gilt titles spine; minimal shelfwear, head/tail cupped, sm scuff back. DJ: clipped in Brodart, black, white artwork + pink/white titles front white titles spine, photo back; lt edge/shelfwear, sm closed tear back. A gay holocaust under the auspices of the Deviant Rehabilitation Act.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taverna Press, 1995
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. An apparently unread copy, cover a llittle shelfworn, pages tanned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ashley Books, Port Washington, NY, 1979
ISBN 10: 0879491469 ISBN 13: 9780879491468
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ashley Books, Port Washington, NY, 1979. Hardcover, 316 pp. 1st edition, 1st printing (full number line). Dystopian novel about a super-homophobic government. Near fine condition in a very good dust jacket with some edge wear and a closed tear. Jacket is in a new mylar sleeve.
EUR 24,15
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Bantam, 1969
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Printing. Very Good condition. Movie tie-in.
Publicado por Taverna Press, Glasgow, Scotland, 1995
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Robert Jeffrey; Ilustrador. First Edition. 156 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Wraparound cover art by Robert Jeffrey. This anthology contains: Junk by Neil Williamson; Things to Come by Paul F. Cockburn; The Software Ripper by Angus McAllister; Body Politics by Harvey Welles and Philip Raines; A Basket of Stones by Veronica Colin; Touched by an Angel by Gary M. Gibson; Lava Dick Has the Blues by Richard Hammersley; Replicator by Andrew C. Ferguson; Burning Brightly by Fergus Bannon; Corrosion by Michael Cobley; and Viral Programme - a novelette by Andrew J. Wilson. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dark Horse (edition First Edition), 2012
ISBN 10: 1595828664 ISBN 13: 9781595828668
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Publicado por Gay People's Union, Milwaukee, 1980
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 44p. including covers, 8.5x11 inches, photos, ads, features, news, art, very good semi-slick magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Reviews of Patrick's Mercy Drop and other plays, More Tales of the City, Ginsberg & Orlovsky's Straight Hearts' Delight and more. The Gay People's Academic Union grew out of a University of a Wisconsin-Milwaukee student organization the Gay Liberation Organization which first met in 1970. The GPU was founded in 1971 and opened the first Gay & Lesbian Community Center.