Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2006
ISBN 10: 0738546658 ISBN 13: 9780738546650
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2006
ISBN 10: 0738546658 ISBN 13: 9780738546650
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2006
ISBN 10: 0738546658 ISBN 13: 9780738546650
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Ex libris sticker to front pastedown. Good complete DJ with some edge wear.
Librería: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Arcadia Publishing, Published 2006. Paperback, 127 pp.; 24 cm; Images of America series; chiefly illustrated with black-and-white photographs, with map. In Very Good condition. Light bumping to edges of covers, light fading to spine; mild overall shelf wear. Binding tight. Interior pages clean and unmarked. [From back cover] Through four generations, back to 1906 when German patriarch Albert Ecke originally settled in California, the Ecke Ranch name has been synonymous with the crimson poinsettia. With the transplanting of the Ecke business into the heart of the sleepy township of Encinitas in 1923, the area became known as the "Flower Capital of the World." Now a diverse 20-year-old city embracing five distinct communities, the "split personality" of the area reveals itself as an eclectic mix of suburban and rural, historic and contemporary, laid-back and energetic. Nestled between the Batiquitos Lagoon to the north and the San Elijo Lagoon to the south, Encinitas dominates six miles of spectacular San Diego County coastline. From the pioneer Hammond family to famed skateboarder Tony Hawk, Encinitas is a notable city with memorable citizens. Contents: Encinitas Past; The Ecke Family; Olivenhain; Cardiff-by-the-Sea; Leucadia; Pioneer Farmers; Surf's Up; Encinitas Present; Bibliography; Index.
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Ships from California.
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 120 pages.
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2006
ISBN 10: 0738546658 ISBN 13: 9780738546650
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 19,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2006
ISBN 10: 0738546658 ISBN 13: 9780738546650
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Digit Books, London, 1961
Librería: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, Canada
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. First Digit printing. Light creases to the spine. Slight wear to the edges.
Publicado por Portland, OR: Native Dancer, 1981
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Trade Sized Paperback. First Printing. With illustrated cover. 83 pages. FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight and square. Without tears, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean and bright. All books carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Publicado por Voyagers Press, 1959
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaplebound Wraps. Condición: Very Good in Very Good DJ. First edition. 12mo, 39 pp. Edition limited to 500 copies. Morgan's first book appearance (at age 17). Wrapper and page edges tanned, top of fore-edge lightly bumped. Jacket sunned, edgeworn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2006
ISBN 10: 1531628400 ISBN 13: 9781531628406
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2006
ISBN 10: 1531628400 ISBN 13: 9781531628406
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Robert E Krieger Pub Co, 1982
ISBN 10: 0898744288 ISBN 13: 9780898744286
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, i-ix 292 pages, original publishers boards. A comprehensive checklist and extensive bibliography of the African Reptile fauna.
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blandford Press, London, 1961
Librería: C & J Read - Books, Great Yarmouth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. pp.60, First and last pages tanned. Good. Postage will be reduced on this item.
Publicado por Blandford Press Ltd., 1961
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1961. No Edition Remarks. 60 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Publicado por Blandford Press, 1961
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1961. No Edition Remarks. 60 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Lettering is clear.
Publicado por Drake, 1972
Librería: Azarat Books, Kenmore, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. First Edition. NY: Drake 1972, first edition. VG hardback; gift inscription on first free endpaper. Price-clipped dust jacket is VG; no tears or chips. 5.5 x 8.75 in., 120 pp.
Publicado por Brown Watson/Digit, 1962
Librería: Berryville Old Book Shop, Berryville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 160 pgs. Very good paperback copy. R-556. (756).
Publicado por Brown, Watson, London, 1959
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition first printing as issued Octavo paperback. 160 pp. Very good condition. No inscriptions.
Publicado por Drake, 1973
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ: Very Good. 2d ptg. 120 pp. 5 5/8 x 8 3/4. Green cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Red and white dj. Markings on ffep.
Librería: Sheafe Street Books, Portsmouth, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Faux snake skin leather covered boards. Amazing gilt design on front . Binding is solid, text clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DAVID AND CHARLES, NEWTON ABBOT, 1972
ISBN 10: 0715354817 ISBN 13: 9780715354810
Librería: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 1st Edition. Near Fine H/b.Time Measurement -Strange & Unexpected Ways, How Clockmakers Worked in Medieval Europe, Candles, Leaking Bowls, Sun & Stars, Early Greece.220X145mm. 120pp. Avoiding technicalities it concentrates on How clocks have effected our lives through the centuries. illus. 32 b/w plates. Included are some Interesting Dates in the history of Timekeeping. Biblio;, Ackns;, index. [ Mechanical, Chronometers , Micro, macro, Electric, Chronographs, Horology] Book as new with real minor edge shef fade to clean boards] Dust Jacket not price clipped, light crease to laminate, mild shelf wear. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition.
Publicado por Brown, London, 1960
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. First. 12mo. Roll to spine wear to edges. Small sticker to half title and lower rear cover. Book.
Publicado por Digit Books, 1960
Librería: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. APPEARS UNREAD. Minimal wear to soft cover book . 160 pages. Pages are clean and tight. No name or inscription.Minor foxing to page fore edge.Excellent cover art.Tape reinforcement to front hinge.