Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Lenguajes múltiples
Publicado por Mesora Publications, Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 1578199948 ISBN 13: 9781578199945
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Reino Unido
EUR 10,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. PAGES ARE CLEAN AND CRISP. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
Idioma: Hebreo
Publicado por Judaicraft, Brooklyn, New York, 1987
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 40 pages. 22 x 14 cm. 3 pages in English with detailed list of plates and 1 English page intro. Stapled paper covers, color drawings and calligraphy Text is in English and Hebrew on facing pages.
Idioma: Hebreo
Publicado por Judaicraft, Brooklyn, New York, 1987
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 40 pages. 22 x 14 cm. 3 pages in English with detailed list of plates and 1 English page intro. Stapled paper covers, color drawings and calligraphy Text is in English and Hebrew on facing pages.
Idioma: Lenguajes múltiples
Publicado por Mesora Publications, Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 1578199948 ISBN 13: 9781578199945
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. this edition is brown, and wrapped in a sort of leather. still the same contents. clean, sturdy, and unmarked excluding the prev owners name on inside cover -rw.
Publicado por Judaica Illuminations, Brooklyn, New York, 1995
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, decroratively printed glossy paper covered boards, 64 pp., color illusatrations by Yonah Weinrib.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Artscroll Printing, Brooklyn NY, 1995
Librería: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Rabbi Yonah Weinrib Ilustrador. First Edition. A pristine, gift-quality copy of this lovely book, which is intended to be given to a young woman preparing for her Bat Mitzvah. The text is in English and Hebrew, and the calligraphy and illuminated letters are quite wonderful. This would make a special gift indeed. Fast shipping worldwide, with tracking number provided. ; 10.10 X 6.90 X 0.30 inches B000NNCMW8.
Publicado por Judaica Illuminations, New York, 1995
Librería: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Rabbi Yonah Weinrib Ilustrador. Small marks on the cover. Clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Menorah Publications, Ltd, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578197724 ISBN 13: 9781578197729
Librería: Lindenlea Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. Rabbi Yonah Weinrib Ilustrador. First Edition. Fine. Note: heavy book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mesorah Publications ltd. in conjunction with Judaica Illuminations ltd., Brooklyn, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578197724 ISBN 13: 9781578197729
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Quarto, black cloth with gold lettering, illustrated glossy paper covered front board, 144 pp., color illuminations and calligraphy throughout, In a black cloth covered slip-case with a large oval cut-outonthe front panel. Text is in Hebrew and English on facing pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mesorah Publications Ltd., 2005
ISBN 10: 1422600246 ISBN 13: 9781422600245
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Boards are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.Due to weight postal adjustments may be required.[RK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Mesorah Publications LTD., 1991
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Jacket remains tidy with little to no shelf rub. Boards remain neat. Binding is secure. Pages are crisp with no markings, inscriptions or annotations. Presents well in cellophane. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 46,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 145 pages. 11.22x8.86x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Judaica Illuminations Ltd, Brooklyn, NY, 2005
Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 4to. 186 pp. Hardcover binding, laminated pictorial cover, like new condition. (125065). A collection of illumination, calligraphy, rituals, customs, essays, laws and inspiring stories for the young man as he becmes bar mitzvah. Illumination and calligraphy by Rabbi Yonah Weinrib.
Publicado por Judaica Illuminations, Ltd, Brooklyn, New York, 2000
Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond edition, 3rd impression. 12mo. 64 pp. illuminations. Simulated leather binding with embossed cover design, all edges gilvery good condition. (99056). Hebrew and English texts.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Judaica Illuminations, Ltd, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0899065740 ISBN 13: 9780899065748
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Second Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in boards. Silk ribbon page marker.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Judaica Illuminations / Mesorah, 2004
ISBN 10: 1578193117 ISBN 13: 9781578193110
Librería: Sifrey Sajet, STRASBOURG, Francia
EUR 57,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. As a young girl becomes Bat Mitzvah, she enters a period of profound growth and inspiration. In these formative years here character is refined and her horizons expanded as she develops into a true Bat Yisrael. In this creatively original volume, master craftsman and author Rabbi Yonah Weinrib captures the beauty and meaning of this significant chapter in a young woman's life. Inspiring messages about chesed and midot share lessons for life; laws of pertinent mitzvot for women explain and instruct; and profiles of role models teach by example --- all presented against a backdrop of breathtaking imagery and calligraphy. Beautiful full-color illumination throughout the volume 8 1/2" x 11" Gift Edition Durable sewn binding and ribbon marker Meaningful commentary, laws, stories and insights.
Librería: Antiquariaat Spinoza, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 30,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBerlin, IKJ, 2010. 119 pp. Illustrated. As new. Hardcover. German - Hebrew. Künstlerische Gestaltung und Einl. von David Wander. Kalligrafie und Mikrografie von Yonah Weinrib. Hrsg. von Peter von der Osten-Sacken und Chaim Z. Rozwaski unter Verwendung der deutschen. Übersetzung von David Cassel. Among the contributions in the accompanying booklet: Zur deutschen Ausgabe der Wolloch-Haggada. Zu den Illustrationen. Eckdaten zu Passafest und Sederabond. Erläuterungen zu den Texten und Bildern.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Judaica Illuminations / Mesorah, 2005
ISBN 10: 1422600246 ISBN 13: 9781422600245
Librería: Sifrey Sajet, STRASBOURG, Francia
EUR 62,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. ArtScroll is proud to offer you this magnificent new volume, to experience and learn about the customs, traditions, laws and history of this frequently celebrated, but seldom understood milestone in Judaism. The breathtaking illumination and calligraphy of renowned Judaica artist Rabbi Yonah Weinrib and his collaboration on the fascinating details of bar mitzvah with well-known author Rabbi Yaakov Salomon, make it a beautiful gift, a cherished keepsake for celebrants and their families. 8 ½ x11 gift edition, Full color illumination throughout, and ribbon marker.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Artscroll Judaica Illumination, 2012
ISBN 10: 1422611884 ISBN 13: 9781422611883
Librería: Sifrey Sajet, STRASBOURG, Francia
EUR 73,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: New. Bring Pesach to life, with its dramatic images and vibrant messages! Captivating, magnificent full color illumination on every page, exacting calligraphy of the Haggadah text, and Rabbi Weinrib's profound elucidating commentary. Enrich your Seder - for young and old - and continue to enjoy it throughout the years.
Publicado por Judaica Illuminations, New York, 1998
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; Second Printing. Very Good+ in boards. Published in Hebrew. Owner personalization emblazoned on FEP. Small publisher label on front pastedown. Gilded text block edges.
Publicado por Goldman's Art Gallery, Haifa, Israel, 1988
Librería: THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated by David Wander. Calligraphy and micrography by Yonah Weinrib Ilustrador. First printing thus. The English text courtesy "Carta", Jerusalem. Fine in fine dust jacket in mylar cover, with very good or better, faintly soiled publisher's cardboard slipcase with tear to bottom rear panel. Hardcover, in dust jacket, in publisher's slipcase.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por IKJ - Institut Kirche und Judentum, Berlin, 2010
ISBN 10: 3923095988 ISBN 13: 9783923095988
Librería: exlibris24 Versandantiquariat, Freiburg im Breisgau, Alemania
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Sauberes Exemplar mit nur sehr geringen Gebrauchs-/Regalspuren. Hardcover. 119 Seiten. 815 Gramm. 28x22cm. Deutsch. Mit Fadenbindung und Lesebändchen. Im Originalumfang: Mit dem 41seitigem Begleitheft zum Buch. Mit zahlreichen farbigen Illustrationen und Kalligraphien.
Publicado por Goldman's Art Gallery for the International Society for Yad Vashem, Jerusalem, 1985
Librería: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 2.224,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good to fine condition. Limited Edition. 4/250. Signed by Weinrib and Wander on limitation page. Elephant folio. Unbound leaves in leather portfolio case. Passover Haggadah designed to commemorate the Holocaust. With striking artwork by David Wander. Calligraphy and micrography by Yonah Weinrib. It was commissioned in 1981 by Mr. and Mrs. Zygfryd B. Wolloch in memory of their parents who perished in the Holocaust. Includes the complete traditional Hebrew and Aramaic Haggadah text. Preface in English and Hebrew by Ava Kovner about the Nazi murder of 6 million Jews, 1.5 million of them children. In the back are two songs, "Ani Ma'amin" and "Es Brent," with musical note. Includes 11 full page original prints all signed and numbered by the artist, 31 illuminated pages, and 13 black and white pages. Examples of the artwork include a Star of David shaped seder plate with the yellow Jude star in the center. The fours sons are portrayed as four different books. Surrounding the passage "and this is what stood for our ancestors" is a mixed image of the Red Sea parting and concentration camp chimneys. Hands with tattooed numbers cry out to God. The verse "blood, fire and palm trees of smoke" has bucket shaped concentration camp uniforms full of blood, a crematoria oven, and a concentration camp chimney. Text in Hebrew. Case slightly damaged, small chip on cover and at lower edge, with minor scuff on cover. Leaves in fine condition.
Publicado por Judaica Illuminations, 2006
Librería: Barbers Book Store Online, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1.134,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 9 1/2 x 13 3/4". 116 pages. Beauatiful white leather. Torah Day School of Dallas Fourth Annual Scholarship Breakfast Scholl of Honor Honoring Larry and Dr. Karen Kosowsky and Dr. Mordechai and Elaine Bodenheimer Grandparents of the Year Sunday, November 12, 2006. One i/8" rubbed place on the cover and two slightly imperfect corners. Lovelly book. Language: eng.