Publicado por Farnam Horse Library, 1975
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 6th.
Publicado por Farnam, 1973
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Farnam Horse Library, 1982
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPb. Condición: Very Good. Twelfth Edition. Vital information about the care of horses, accompanied by full color illustrations. Book.
Publicado por FARNAM HORSE LIBRARY
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 5TH EDITION APRIL 1974. COVER HAS SOME CREASING ANDF SURFACE WEAR. 64 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. HORSES. 5.5'' X 8''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Publicado por Farnam Horse Librarty, Omaha Nebraska, 1972
Librería: Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps, Condición: VERY GOOD, Cvrs Lightly Soiled. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farnam Horse Library, Omaha, NB, 1971
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: COLLECTIBLE - NEAR FINE. Donald L. MacDonald (Author-Illustrator) Ilustrador. First Edition, First Thus. Tex/BRAND NEW w/light discoloration bewtween front cover verso & title page. Soft cover/VG; trace shelfwear to edges & discoloration to surfaces. Monograph. Physiology of the horse w/illustrations. 63 pgs. 11, chapters: 1, Evolution; 2, Skeletal System; 3, Joints or Articulations; 4, Muscular System; 5, The Digestive System; 6, The Urinary Exretory System; 7, The Respirtory System; 8, The Circulatory System; 0, The Nervous System; 10, The Skina & Hair; and, 11, The Foot.
Publicado por Farnan
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (horses, quarter horse, training) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por The Farnam Horse Library, Omaha NE, 1977
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 7th Edition. Book.
Publicado por Farnham, Omaha, Nebraska, 1978
Librería: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, Canada
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good-. Water stain on front wrapper. Inscription in pink marker on title-page. Scraped area on rear wrapper. Book.
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 3rd edition. Know Practical Horse Feeding. Bill Weikel, Editor. Published by Farnam Horse Library, Omaha, NE, Jul 1977. 3rd Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. 63 Pgs. Feed a horse properly, and he will have animation, nerve, speed and endurance. What is the best horse feed? How much should you feed? How often? Should you feed a vitamin supplement? These are important questions-the answers are in this volume. Illustrated with color photographs. Description text copyright 2006 BooksForComfort. Item ID 12265. book.
Publicado por Farnam Horse Library, Omaha, NE, 1978
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. VG/none, used, but look like new. This item is 11 different books with color illustrated stiff paper wraps, each with 64 pp. No marks inside bindings are all tight. Slightest of shelf rubbing to any of the titles, corners are all square. other titles are: Riding the Show-Ring Hunter; Know the American Quarter Horse; How to Show Your Horse and Win; How to Become a Better Rider; Know All about Tack; Know the Anatomy of the Horse; Understanding Horse Psychology; How to Train the Reining Horse; Know First Aid for Your Horse; How to Break and Train the Western Horse. Various authors. All book clean and tight. Not sure they have ever been opened and read. All books have an old price-sticker on the cover from Miller Stockman.
Publicado por Omaha - Nebraska, The Farnam Horse Library, ., 1971
Librería: Antiquariat Jenischek, Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWith many pictures. 64 S. Gr.-8°, Kt. Good condition. / Gut erhalten. Nachhaltige Buchlieferung - Stabile, plastikfreie Verpackung.
Publicado por Farnam Horse Library, Nebraska, 1971
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Second Edition. Poor in wraps. Text block detached from wraps. Soiling along title page/CP.
Publicado por Farnam Horse Library, Nebraska, 1972
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 43,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in wraps. Ring stain on front panel.
Publicado por Farnam Horse Library, Nebraska, 1971
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Second Edition. Very Good in wraps.
EUR 56,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.