Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: savehere619, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,86
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Sirens' Song: Book One of the Wolves of Albany. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute for Cultural Policy Studies, 1983
ISBN 10: 0912197005 ISBN 13: 9780912197005
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Binding okay, despite some weakness at front hinge. Pages are bright, but with a few pencil notes. Cover has wear at edges and some general scuffing. ; 243 pages.
Publicado por Dutton, NY, 1930
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. , x-library w/internal & external marks Corners bent, sl bumped. ; HB, octavo; 323 pages.
Librería: Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Sturdy binding. The text part of the book is clean and unmarked. Sealed in Shrink Wrap for protection in storage and shipping. Expertly packed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* Returns accepted. Refunds given.
Publicado por E.P. Dutton, 1930
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Translated by Brian W. Downs. 323 pages. Light shelf wear, the pages are yellowed; a good sound binding. The jacket is scuffed, chipped and torn; soiling. "The story of Frederick II, grandson of the great Barbarossa and his fight with Rome." Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 218157.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Indiana, Bloomington, 2000
ISBN 10: 0253337380 ISBN 13: 9780253337382
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa Dura. Condición: Buen estado.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 26,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa Dura. Condición: Buen estado.
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. (1956), New York, NY, 1956
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth w/DJ. Condición: VG/G. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. Later Printing. New York, NY: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. VG/G. (1956). Later Printing. Cloth w/DJ. 8vo., 160 pp., Dj faded at spine with chipped top edge, rubbed .
EUR 14,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Victoria, 2016
ISBN 10: 155058586X ISBN 13: 9781550585865
Librería: MindFair, Oberlin, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo paperback. Covers have slight shelf wear and bowing. Minor foxing on page edges. Pages clean and tight with no markings or stains. Inscribed by author on title page. Includes deck of staging strategy cards, still in plastic. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Company, Inc., New York, New York, 1956
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Weigler, Ivor Ilustrador. First Edition Later Printing. A self-proclaimed "famous psychologist" offers complete instructions (with photographs) for incorporating the power of hypnosis into your own life to do such things as quit bad habits, sell successfully, create personal magnetism, improve your sports performance, getting others to do what you want, & gain self-confidence. In 158 pages + Index in rear. Orig. published in 1952, this is the Sixth Printing of that First Edition from 1956. With light gray cloth-covered boards lettered in bright purple to front & spine, this small octavo (5.5" x 8") is in Fine condition: completely clean & bright, binding strong & straight, pages white with a hint of tanning to edges, but completely unmarked, corners crisp. The unclipped DJ (with orig. $2.50 price intact to front flap) is Near Fine, with heavy spine fading & minimal rubbing; else bright & colorful & nicely protected in new clear mylar cover free! Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day.
Publicado por Düsseldorf Beton-Verlag 1993
Librería: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 141 Seiten broschiert, berieben und etwas abgegriffen, sonst aber gut.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Düsseldorf : Beton-Verlag, 1993
ISBN 10: 376400312X ISBN 13: 9783764003128
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 141 S. : Abb. ; 30 cm. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber. / Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Aceptable. R655. Ed. Gustavo Gili - 260pp Sobrecubierta amarillenta. Firma del anterior propietario. Is.
Publicado por IM DEUTSCHEN VERLAG, BERLIN, 1941
Librería: Tobo Books, Portsmouth, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Boards rubbed and marked, pencil inscription to front free endpaper, prelims lightly foxed. Clean throughout. Good. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 41,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 122 pages. 9.00x7.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.