Wegner peter editor (10 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,80
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's name and stamping on inside front board; otherwise contents in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket, fading and shelf wear, a few small tears at top edge.
Editorial: Academic Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. No. 4. (computer programming, programmation) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access… codes may not be included.
Editorial: Academic Press 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,95
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. ASIN: B002OXHLL2 Hardcover; A.P.I.C. Studies in Data Processing No. 4; 2nd printing of a 1964 copyright; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , HolandaKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,95
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: as new. Cambridge, MA: The MIT Press, 1993. Hardcover. 544 pp.- This collection of original research provides a comprehensive survey of developments at the leading edge of concurrent object-oriented programming. It documents progress--from general concepts to specific descriptions--in programming language design, sema…ntic tools, systems, architectures, and applications. Chapters are written at a tutorial level and are accessible to a wide audience, including researchers, programmers, and technical managers. The problem of designing systems for concurrent programming has become an increasingly important area of research in computer science with a concomitant increase in the popularity of object-based programming. Because parallelism is a natural consequence of the use of objects, the development of systems for concurrent object-oriented programming is providing important software support for a new generation of concurrent computers. English text. Condition : as new. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9780262011396. Keywords : .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Karnac Books 2006
Serie: International Psychoanalytical Association Psychoanalytic Ideas and Applications, Libro 29 de 56. Libro 29 de 56 - International Psychoanalytical Association Psychoanalytic Ideas and Applications
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,05
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 107 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Understanding Scripture: An Overview of the Bible's Origin, Reliability, and Meaning
Grudem, Wayne [Editor]; Collins, C. John [Editor]; Schreiner, Thomas R. [Editor]; Packer, J. I. [Contributor]; Piper, John [Contributor]; Hughes, R. Kent [Contributor]; Ryken, Leland [Contributor]; Poythress, Vern S. [Contributor]; Currid, John D. [Contributor]; Gentry, Peter J. [Contributor]; Wallace, Daniel B. [Contributor]; Williams, Peter J. [Contributor]; Beckwith, Roger [Contributor]; Black, David Alan [Contributor]; Chapman, David [Contributor]; Doriani, Dan [Contributor]; Hannah, John [Contributor]; Hill, Charles E. [Contributor]; Powlison, David [Contributor]; Wegner, Paul [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 67,97
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Research Directions in Concurrent Object-Oriented Programming
Agha, Gul (Editor)/ Wegner, Peter (Editor)/ Yonezawa, Akinori (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 107,82
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 544 pages. 11.02x8.27x1.34 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBudget Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 124,61
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 3rd printing, 1980; 869 pages. Dust jacket shows slight edge wear. Book is new.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 127,32
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 354 pages. 8.27x5.83x0.79 inches. In Stock.

Interactive Computation: The New Paradigm
Goldin, Dina (Editor)/ Smolka, Scott A. (Editor)/ Wegner, Peter (Editor)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 240,02
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 487 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.