Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 0,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. edge wear, some light soiling to page ends;
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Honor Books April 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1562920561 ISBN 13: 9781562920562
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por General Printing Company, Louisville, Kentucky, 1984
Librería: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. first printing. 554pp, illustrations, portraits, maps, 23cm tall, octavo. Letters and reminiscences covering the years between 1828 and 1865. Webster, Johnson, and Kelsey families.
Librería: Desoto Books, Tampa, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Honor Books, Inc., Tulsa, 1996
ISBN 10: 1562920561 ISBN 13: 9781562920562
Librería: JB Books, Garrison, ND, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Second Printing. A guide for busy mothers on how to save time, deal with 'crisis' situations personally and in their families, find new and better ways to parent their children, and to impart and strengthen Christian values to their families. Softcover, 287pp. A nice copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Former Owner Inscription & Signature. Book.
Publicado por Stuttgart 1976;, Titania-Verlag,, 1976
Librería: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito120 S.; Ppbd.; 12,5x19cm. Ecken u. Kanten teils berieben; hinterer Ebd.-Deckel leicht fleckig; Namens- u. Adress-Stempel sowie Namenseintrag; sonst noch guter Zustand.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München ; Wien ; Hollywood/Florida, USA : F. Schneider, 1982
ISBN 10: 3505073415 ISBN 13: 9783505073410
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 0,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch; Condición: Gut. 106 S. ; 18 cm Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Kissing time Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
EUR 1,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Befriedigend. Buch Pappe 372 121 Seiten ISBN 3-7996-5112-8 3799651128.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por General Printing Company, Louisville, 1984
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Signed and inscribed by the author. 554 pages. Lightest wear only to dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0340205911 ISBN 13: 9780340205914
Librería: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Bewley Ilustrador. First Edition. slight wear cover edges, some library marks, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: slight edge wear, library sticker spine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por General Printing Co., Louisville, KY, 1984
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED by author on first page. LIMITED EDITION, First Printing. VOLUME ONE ONLY. Light edge wear, jacket has rubbing with small chips and tears on edges, darkened spine, spotting along bottom edge of rear panel. Small and faint spot at bottom edge of rear board, pages are clean. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Parkin, Trevor Ilustrador. Light wear to covers. Pages tanned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Hodder and Stoughton, ., 1979
ISBN 10: 0340225114 ISBN 13: 9780340225110
Librería: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Ed., H/B green cloth bds, NF, a little edgewear, unclipped NF d/w in protective film, small puckered closed tear in back and a little edgewear, two lib. stamps on front pastedown and prelim., evidence of label also on prelim., small lib. stamp on title verso., contents nice and bright, occas. minor soiling, illust. by Beryl Sanders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder and Stoughton, London, UK, 1979
Librería: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Beryl Sanders Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition 1979. This book is in near fine condition - pencil price on ffep. The dust jacket is in near fine condition - not price-clipped; light edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0340258896 ISBN 13: 9780340258897
Librería: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Second Printing. Hbk; glossy boards; scarce title; vg; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Befriedigend. Seiten; Schneider - 1. Auf. 1979 : Joanne Webster - tb 3B-5U83-06X4 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por General Printing Company, Kentucky, 1985
Librería: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First American Edition. Tan hardcover shows very slight edgewear. This 1074 page book is clean, tight and unmarked. The DJ shows edgewear with tiny closed tears at spine ends, a chip at top edge, back cover near spine and a 3" tear at top, back fold, diagonal creasing toweards the top spine and light general tanning. This second volume includes a complete two-volume index of all family names mention in the text. These volumes are designed as a study to follow the changes in American social customs and attitudes with this volume beginning after the Civil War.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover Gut. 109 Seiten/ ISBN 3799651128 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Franz Schneider, München,, 1986
ISBN 10: 3505092770 ISBN 13: 9783505092770
Librería: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito106 Seiten / ISBN 3505092770 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Kein Schutzumschlag Taschenbuch Zufriedenstellend.
Publicado por General Printing Co., Louisville, 1985
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. A very slight water ring wrinkle to lower front panel of dust jacket, no stain, a few chips and short tears to jacket extremities; Illus. , signed by the author on front free end-paper, includes the index of family names for the two volume set, this is volume two ONLY; 519 pages; Signed by Author.
Publicado por Editorial Collective, Africa Perspective, 1979
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 89 pages (complete). A staff-student publication from the University of the Witwatersrand at the height of the apartheid years. Of interest is the article by David Webster who was later assassinated by the apartheid secret service. There is, too, an article by the respected academic and historian Tim Couzens. Stapled spine that is tight and sure. The card cover is tanned, scuffed and creased. Inside, the contents are secure, clear, earnest, eager, assured. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por "Africa Perspective", University of Witwatersrand, 1979
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 89 pages (complete). A resolute copy. The covers are worn and marked all about from storage. They are secure. The papertrims have handling and storage marks. Within, the contents are benign, assured, clean(ish), clear and most certain in attitude and appreciation. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.