Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ***Please Read*** Light shelf wear - No marks on text - My shelf location 1-b-22*.
Publicado por Marguerite R Weber, 1986
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Book has considerable wear. No Highlighting or Underlining.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Volume 2. (Staffordshire Pottery, Tableware) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by authors Williams and Weber on front endpage. Volume 2.
Publicado por Fountain House East (1986), Jeffersontown, KY, 1986
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. B&W illustrations Ilustrador. 695pp ISBN 0914736094 very good+, pictorial boards (hardcover).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Verlag, 1964
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 163 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 385.
Librería: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Like New. Publisher: Marguerite R WeberDate of Publication: 1986Binding: hardcoverEdition: Condition: ExcellentDescription: This old book is clean, solid, and in wonderful shape! This is a hardcover book with 695 pages including many illustrations. The pages are clean with no writing, soiling, or tears. The covers are clean with no soiling or edgewear. The book looks like new!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fountain House East,, Jeffersontown:, 1986
ISBN 10: 0914736094 ISBN 13: 9780914736097
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Black and white photographs throughout. First printing. About fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fountain House East,, Jeffersontown:, 1978
ISBN 10: 0914736051 ISBN 13: 9780914736059
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Black and white photographs throughout. First printing. About fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued.
EUR 13,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fountain House East, Jeffersontown, KY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0914736094 ISBN 13: 9780914736097
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photos & Illus. Ilustrador. Jeffersontown, KY: Fountain House East. Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. 1986. . Hardcover. 8vo., 695pp., cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, spine tips bumped and creased, otherwise good; pages clean and unmarked. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fountain House East, Jefferson, KT U.S.A., 1986
Librería: Porter and Frye, Amherst, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Marguerite R. Weber Ilustrador. revised edition, pictorial cover, color frontispiece, many b&w and color illustrations, 209 pages indexed by type of ware ( Flow Blue China - 1971 and 1973, Staffordshire I Romantic Transfer Patterns ( cup plates, & early Victorian China- 1978) and Staffordshire II Romantic Transfer Patterns ( cup plates, & early Victorian China Williams and Weber-1986).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 1475836031 ISBN 13: 9781475836035
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 1475836031 ISBN 13: 9781475836035
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 35,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 26,07
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. 2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 1475836031 ISBN 13: 9781475836035
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 35,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1475836031 ISBN 13: 9781475836035
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1475836031 ISBN 13: 9781475836035
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,26
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Publicado por New Langton Arts, (San Francisco, 1984
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Exhibition catalog. Quarto. 48pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Stapled glossy wrappers. Wraps rubbed in a few small spots, else very near fine. Includes work by John Woodall, Isabella Kirkland, Katherine Sherwood, Marguerite Elliot, Marshall Weber, and many others.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,27
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 396 pages. German language. 8.03x5.04x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.