Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0226159728 ISBN 13: 9780226159720
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois, 1973
ISBN 10: 0226159728 ISBN 13: 9780226159720
Librería: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. Translated by Victor Terras, Edited Edward Wasiolek.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0226873978 ISBN 13: 9780226873978
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. "Edward Wasiolek, after much valuable work on Dostoevsky, has now written one of the best books on Tolstoy in recent decades. This may be in part because of his preoccupation with Tolstoy's most challenging contemporary, and the resulting sense of their unlikeness in a common pursuit. But there are other, unspeculative reasons. Few studies of Tolstoy have been so carefully pondered and so firmly organized to convince; and not so many show the flexibility and variety of its approach. Wasiolek proposes an essentially simple and consistent reading, but he advances it with subtlety and discretion."--Henry Gifford, Times Literary Supplement Former library book. Solid binding. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226873986 ISBN 13: 9780226873985
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226873986 ISBN 13: 9780226873985
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226873986 ISBN 13: 9780226873985
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0226873986 ISBN 13: 9780226873985
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. Very good- paperback copy. NOT ex-lib. Top outer corner worn/chipped. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The M.I.T. Press, 1955
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 190 pages. Ex-university library marks, light wear to the covers; pages yellowed; a good solid binding. No jacket. The stories include The Students; The Woman Collective Farmer; The Woman Doctor; The Party Secretary; The Housewife; The Writer; The Factory Director; The Tractor Driver; The Secret Police Agent. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 214753.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0226873978 ISBN 13: 9780226873978
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0226159701 ISBN 13: 9780226159706
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications March 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0486814149 ISBN 13: 9780486814148
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1978
ISBN 10: 0226873978 ISBN 13: 9780226873978
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, hardcover, has extremely slight skew to spine, and very slight bumps to spine ends and corners, otherwise a clean, solid VG+ copy in VG dust jacket which has very slight bumps to spine ends with small smudge near top of spine, some very slight edgewear with short closed tear and some creasing to lower edge of rear panel, touch of sunning to spine, and some faint rubbing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univerisity of Chicago Press, Chicago and London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0226873978 ISBN 13: 9780226873978
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[vi] 256p., stiff wrappers.
Publicado por Canadian-American Slavic Studies, 1983
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 17, No 1, pp. 39-48, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1967
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 246 pages. Ex-university library marks, some soiling and wear to the covers; pages yellowing; cocked spine but a good reference book still. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 216280.
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0226159728 ISBN 13: 9780226159720
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by the University of Chicago Press, 1973. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light shelf wear, light spotting on top page ends, and half-title/dedication page separate but included. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0226873978 ISBN 13: 9780226873978
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1973
ISBN 10: 0226159728 ISBN 13: 9780226159720
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 10,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. pp. 366. 8vo. Light shelfwear, bookplate to inside front cover; very good.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, [, 1969
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Ex-library (college closed), with the usual ownership markings; top corner of several early pages and that of two other pages bumped; otherwise very good condition. ]. 570p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1973
ISBN 10: 0226159620 ISBN 13: 9780226159621
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd printing; printed wraps; 252 clean, unmarked pages/index; lite wear at top spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing Co., 1967
Librería: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Ex library paste on on back endpaper. Name on cover and endpaper. Softcover is peeling, worn edges. Pages are bright and unmarked, good binding.