Warren james editor (119 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaPolly's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,78
Envío por EUR 6,93Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean and bright. Gray boards are good but spine has light creasing. Dust jacket has edge wear. Side edge has some staining. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.

Christian Education: Foundations for the Future
Clark, Robert E. [Editor]; Johnson, Lin [Editor]; Sloat, Allyn K. [Editor]; Gangel, Kenneth O. [Contributor]; Hayes, Edward [Contributor]; Widder, Wayne [Contributor]; Wilhoit, James [Contributor]; Willis, Wesley [Contributor]; Benson, Warren [Contributor]; Gannett, Lynn [Contributor]; Dickason Jr, C Fred [Contributor]; Dirks, Dennis [Contributor]; Jensen, Irving L [Contributor]; Richards, Lawrence O. [Contributor]; Lawson, Michael [Contributor]; Choun Jr, Robert J. [Contributor]; Mee, C Keith [Contributor]; Wilson, Valerie [Contributor]; Campbell, Pamela [Contributor]; Campbell, Stanton [Contributor]; Downs, Perry [Contributor]; Richardson, Brian [Contributor]; Olsen, Stanley [Contributor]; Koons, Carolyn [Contributor]; Hight, Julie [Contr
- Tapa dura
Librería: Unique Books For You, Aurora, Estados Unidos de AmericaUnique Books For You
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 4,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used: Good. Book is in very good condition with only few underlined pages. Minor shelf/edge wear. Un-creased spine, binding tight, name written on first page.

Christian Education: Foundations for the Future
Clark, Robert E. [Editor]; Johnson, Lin [Editor]; Sloat, Allyn K. [Editor]; Gangel, Kenneth [Contributor]; Hayes, Edward [Contributor]; Widder, Wayne [Contributor]; Wilhoit, James [Contributor]; Willis, Wesley [Contributor]; Benson, Warren [Contributor]; Gannett, Lynn [Contributor]; Dickason Jr, C Fred [Contributor]; Dirks, Dennis [Contributor]; Jensen, Irving [Contributor]; Richards, Lawrence [Contributor]; Lawson, Michael [Contributor]; Choun Jr, Robert J. [Contributor]; Mee, C Keith [Contributor]; Wilson, Valerie [Contributor]; Clark, Robert [Contributor]; Campbell, Pamela [Contributor]; Campbell, Stanton [Contributor]; Downs, Perry [Contributor]; Richardson, Brian [Contributor]; Olsen, Stanley [Contributor]; Sloat, Allyn [Contributor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrphans Treasure Box
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,24
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ships quickly. Almost like new. Minimal shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dell Magazines, New York 2010
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection 10 Short Stories. Featured are Whole Life by Liza Cody, The City of Radiant Brides by Janice Law, Mirror Images by Mick Herron, The Gift by Phil Lovesey, Parson Pennywick In Arcadia by Amy Meyers, Last Dance in Shanghai by Clark Howard, Th…e Piper's Door by James Powell, Jungle Music by James Lincoln Warren, The Gong of Doom by Paul Halter and The Hidden Ball Trick by Patrick GLendon McCullough. In Fine Condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dell Magazines, New York 2017
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue Collection of 17 short stories. Featured are Hard to Get by Jeffery Deaver, Peter and the Wolfe By Loren D. Estleman, Tonic by Susan Koefod, The Egyptian Cat by Christine Poulson, Banana Triangle Six By Louis Bayard, The Home Exchange by… Parker Bilal, Learning to Drive by Judith Cutler, Harry Potter and the Shadow of the the Forger's Throne by Paul Charles, Galway Lake by Dennis McFadden, Night Crossing by Marilyn Todd, Julius Kat and the Terminated Agent by Dave Zeltserman, What Could Possibly Go Boing? by Mat Coward, The Things We Do For Love by Sharon Hunt, Poison Pen by Graydon Miller, The Short Answer by James Lincoln Warren, Platina and the Green Children by Richard Stout, The Fast and the Furriest by Pat H. Broeske and The Yellow Book by Paul Halter. In Fine Condition.

NEBULA AWARDS 21
Zebrowski, George (editor)(Algis Budrys; Howard Waldrop; Nancy Kress; Orson Scott Card; Robert Silverberg; Joe Haldeman; George R. R. Martin; Bruce Boston & Siv Cedering; Arthur C. Clarke; James P. Blaylock; Gregory Benford; Bill Warren)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harcourt, Brace and Co., San Diego, NY & London 1987
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. [1st printing](1987) Trade-sized. Cover photo by Lanson Moles. Includes "Introduction"; "What Was 1985 Tat We Were Mindful of It?" by Algis Budrys; "Heirs of the Perishere" by Howard Waldrop; "Out of All Them Bright Stars" by Nancy Kress; "The Fringe" by Orson Scott C…ard; "Sailing to Byzantium" by Robert Silverberg; "More Than the Sum of His Parts" by Joe Haldeman; "Portraits of His Children" by George R. R. Martin; "Poems" by Bruce Boston & Siv Cedering; "The Steam-powered Word Processor" by Arthur C. Clarke; "Paper Dragons" by James P. Blaylock; "Effing the Ineffable by Gregory Benford; "Science Fiction Films of 1985" by Bill Warren; "Appendices: About the Nebula Award; Past Nebula Award Winners". Rear cover corner crease. Book.

NEBULA AWARDS 26; SFWA's Choices for the Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year
Morrow, James (editor)(Kathryn Kramer; Ursula K. Le Guin; Terry Bisson; Ted Chiang; George Zebrowski; Terry Brooks; Pat Murphy; Ian McLeod; Karen Joy Fowler; Bill Warren; Martha Soukup; Dafydd ab Hugh; Joe Haldeman; G. Sutton Breiding; Patrick McKinnon)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harcourt, Brace and Co., San Diego, NY & London 1992
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing (1992). Trade-sized. Cover art by Patrik Ryane. Includes "Introduction"; "Democrazy," the Marketplace, and the American Way: Remarks on the Year 1990 in Science Fiction" by Kathryn Kramer; "The Shobies' Story" by Ursula K. Le Guin; "Bears Discover Fire" by Terry Bisson…; "Tower of Babylon" by Ted Chiang; "In Memoriam: Donald A. Wollheim" by George Zebrowski; "A Tribute to Lester del Rey" by Terry Brooks; "Love and Sex Among the Invertabrates" by Pat Murphy; 1/72nd Scale" by Ian McLeod; "Lieserl" by Karen Joy Fowler; "Science Fiction Movies of 1990: Spiders, Scissors, and Schwarzenegger" by Bill Warren; "Over the Long Haul" by Martha Soukup; "The Coon Rolled Down and Ruptured His Larinks, A Squeezed Novel by Mr. Skunk" by Dafydd ab Hugh; "The Hemingway Hoax" by Joe Haldeman. Rhysling Award Winners: G. Sutton Breiding & Patrick McKinnon."Appendixes: About the Nebula Awards; Selected Titles from the 1990 Prelininary Ballot; Past Nebula Award Winners". Minor wear and tanning; ISBN sticker on rear. Book.

NEBULA AWARDS 27
Morrow, James (editor)(Kathryn Cramer; Mike Conner; Alan Brennert; Michael Swanwick; James Patrick Kelly; Karen Joy Fowler; Terry Bisson; Bruce Sterling; Bill Warren; John Kessel; Susan Schwartz; W. Gregory Stewart; Nancy Kress)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harcourt, Brace and Co., San Diego, NY & London 1993
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st printing (1993). Trade-sized. Cover art by Craig Rosenberg. Includes "Introduction"; "Science Ficion for What? Remarks on the Year 1991" by Kathryn Cramer; "Guide Dog" by Mike Conner; "Ma Qui" by Alan Brennert; "Three Scenes from "Stations of the Tide" by Michael Swanwick; "In Memoriam: Isaac… Asimov" by Athhur C. Clarke, George Zebrowski, Harlan Ellison, and Isaac Asimov; "Standing in Line with Mister Jimmy" by James Patrick Kelly; "The Dark" by Karen Joy Fowler; "They're Made Out of Meat" by Terry Bisson; "Processing the Simulacra for Fun and Profit" by Bruce Sterling; "Auteurs at Work? The Fantastic Films of 1991" by Bill Warren; "Buffalo" by John Kessel; "Getting Real" by Susan Schwartz; "The Button, and What You Know" by W. Gregory Stewart; "Beggars in Spain" by Nancy Kress; "Rhysling Poetry Award Winners": Joe Haldeman & David McDermott; "Appendices: About the Nebula Award; Selected Titles from the 1991 Preliminary Nebula Ballot; Past Nebula Award Winners". Minor wear and tanning. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scott, Foresman & Company, Chicago 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,99
Envío por EUR 7,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. pictorial 149 clean, unmarked pages ; Contributions by Honore De Balzac, William Cullen Bryant, William Makepeace Thackeray, Bret Harte, and others.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
mass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Más imágenesCreepy #61
Warren, James (Editor) Richard Corben, Jose Bea, Bill DuBay, Leo Summers, Tom Sutton, Sanjulian
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Warren Publishing Company, New York 1974
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, Estados Unidos de AmericaTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,50
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Magazine Format and Size. First Edition. Issue of April 1974. Color illustrated cover with black/white and color interior illustrations. Color story by Richard Corben. 74 pages and covers. Cover price $1.00. VERY GOOD. All corners fairly pointed. Binding tight and square…. 1 inch tear to top left edge back cover. Without other tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very bright, glossy and clean. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Warren Publishing Company, New York 1973
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, Estados Unidos de AmericaTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine Format and Size. First Edition. Issue of February 1973. Color illustrated cover with black/white interior illustrations. 74 pages. Cover price 75 cents. VERYFINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. But for minor crease bottom left back cover,…no tears, creases, bumps or chips. Words "Luis Domingues" highlighted on contents page, very small. But for this unmarked in any way and very bright, glossy and clean. All items carefull packaged and sent boxed. Auraleon and Esteban Maroto, Dube, Luis Dominguez, Martin Salvador, Rubio, Suso, Tom Sutton (ilustrador).
Editorial: Tempo Books. New York: Grosset & Dunlap.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Cover by Frank Frazetta. reading copy, poor 1971, first edition paperback.

Christian Education: Foundations for the Future
Clark, Robert E. [Editor]; Johnson, Lin [Editor]; Sloat, Allyn K. [Editor]; Gangel, Kenneth [Contributor]; Hayes, Edward [Contributor]; Widder, Wayne [Contributor]; Wilhoit, James [Contributor]; Willis, Wesley [Contributor]; Benson, Warren [Contributor]; Gannett, Lynn [Contributor]; Dickason Jr, C Fred [Contributor]; Dirks, Dennis [Contributor]; Jensen, Irving [Contributor]; Richards, Lawrence [Contributor]; Lawson, Michael [Contributor]; Choun Jr, Robert J. [Contributor]; Mee, C Keith [Contributor]; Wilson, Valerie [Contributor]; Clark, Robert [Contributor]; Campbell, Pamela [Contributor]; Campbell, Stanton [Contributor]; Downs, Perry [Contributor]; Richardson, Brian [Contributor]; Olsen, Stanley [Contributor]; Sloat, Allyn [Contributor]; Koons, Carolyn [Contributor]; Hight, Julie [Contributor]; LeFever, Marlene [Contributor]; Plueddemann, James [Contributor]; Birchett, Colleen [Contributor]; Alvarado, Marta Elena [Contributor]; Lee, Johng Ook [Contributor]; Freese, Doris [Contributor
- Tapa dura
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, Estados Unidos de AmericaCronus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 18,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Un-Used Library book. ~ Like-NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
THE GEORGIA REVIEW Vol. XL No. 1 (Fall 1986)
LINDBERG, Stanley W., Editor (James Wright, Robt. Penn Warren, Wm. Matthews, Max
Editorial: University of Georgia, Athens, GA
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, Estados Unidos de AmericaModetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,85
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Very Good. B000VE4JES [Fall 1986 is actually: Volume XL, Number 3.] The cover shows some edge wear and has a few very small creases in it. The pages are clean and crisp. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and… consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed description of the item prior to our revision of the listing, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1988, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1988
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, Estados Unidos de AmericaSamuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 0riginal price of $17.95 printed on dust jacket front flap. Book has no writing, marking or remainder mark. Not ex-library.

Editorial: Warren Magazines 1964
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, Estados Unidos de AmericaBiblio Pursuit
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,22
Envío por EUR 5,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComic. Condición: Good. Small chip on base of cover - Else very good.
Editorial: Warren Publishing Company., New York , New York 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaFalls Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper - Stapled. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. First Thus. Color pictoral soft cover by Gray Morrow. Cover print in yellow and white. Sound and unmarked. Has wear and chipping around edges, particularly the top edge. Cover pulling from staples. Water stain at top of rear cover. Section cut from outer edge of page 53/54 .Also One f…rame cut from 25/26, 27/28. 66 pages. B/W sequential art stories in this issue by the following artists: Reed Crandall, Georg Evans, Jay Taycee, Manny Stallman, Joe Orlando, George Tuska & Eugene Colan. In plastic bag. Size: 8 1/4 X 10 3/4. Various (ilustrador).
Editorial: Warren Publishing 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, Estados Unidos de AmericaBiblio Pursuit
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Very Good with very light tanning to page edges. A nice copy! Adventues of Rex Havoc in comics format.

Editorial: Philadelphia: Warren Publishing Co. 1st Edition 1964
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. ----------magazine, letter size. Some spine wear, a VG+ copy.

Editorial: Philadelphia: Warren Publishing Co. 1st Edition 1963
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. ----------magazine, letter size. Small split to spine bottom, small back cover tears, a VG+ copy.
Editorial: Warren Publishing Co., Philadelphia, PA 1964
- Tapa blanda
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, Estados Unidos de America4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. In plastic envelope; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editorial: Warren Publishing Co., New York 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 10,84Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Wrappers. Condición: About VG. No 106. Single issue of 'Creepy' magazine for March of 1979. Quimby the Barbarian; Comic Book trends; Cult of the Shark; World Series and Swords; Primal Equation; Sudden Death Playoff; Art of Killing & more. Cover art by Romas Kukalis. 74pp. Sound copy, a little wear/soiling to front cover.… Interior is near Fine. Sound, stapled binding. We use both the Canada Post and the United States Postal Service and offer very competitive postal charges - based on actual costs, no overcharging. This item weighs 120g and qualifies for inexpensive Lettermail postage within Canada. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Romas Kukalis - Cover (ilustrador). Magazine.
Editorial: Life magazine 1959
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaPolly's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 6,93Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. A standard copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but has yellowed. Softcovers have lightly yellowed and have light edge wear. First front end paper has a tear along edge opposite spine. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.

Plough Quarterly: Why We Work
Mommsen, Peter (Editor)/ Rebanks, James/ Gautier, Benoit/ Warren, Tish Harrison/ Nicolson, Adam
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,44
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 43 edition. 120 pages. 10.20x7.50x10.10 inches. In Stock.
Editorial: Warren Publ, New York 1977
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,61
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFrom outer space they attack! Monstrous alien horrors abduct Vampirella! Solid clean tight copy. 8-1/4 x 11, 74 pp, b/w cartoons thruout. VeryGood, light wear, slightly vertically curled from being rolled up. Paperback in color illus wraps.
Editorial: Warren Publishing Co., New York 1982
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 10,84Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Wrappers. Condición: VG. No 139. Single issue of 'Creepy' magazine for July of 1982. Great cover art by Rudy Nebres. Collector's Edition Special - The Art of Alex Toth; The Pie; The Monument; Grave; Awakening; Survival; Phantom; Unreal, and more. 74pp. Sound copy. Interior is near VG+. Sound, stapled binding. A little, l…ight soiling to the front. We use both the Canada Post and the United States Postal Service and offer very competitive postal charges - based on actual costs, no overcharging. This item weighs 100g and qualifies for inexpensive Lettermail postage within Canada. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Rudy Nebres - Cover (ilustrador). Magazine.

Editorial: Warren Publishing Company, New York 1971
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, Estados Unidos de AmericaTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine. Standard Format and Size. First Edition. Issue of November 1971. Color illustrated cover with black/white interior illustrations. 66 pages. Cover price 60 cents. FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square with slight spine roll. No tears, crease…s, bumps or chips. With distributor's small, light date stamp to cover, without other marks and very bright, glossy and clean. All items carefully packaged and sent boxed. Torres, Enrich (Cover Artist) and Pablo Marcos, Tom Sutton, Bobby Rubio, Steve Skeates, Esteban Maroto, Joe Mascaro, Dave Cockrum (ilustrador).

Editorial: New York, Warren Publishing Company, 1971 1971
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, Estados Unidos de AmericaTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine Format and Size. First Edition. Issue of July 1971. Color illustrated cover with black/white interior illustrations. 66 pages. Cover price 60 cents. NEARFINE. Binding tight but slightly rolled. Corners sharp. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very brig…ht, glossy and clean. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.