Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenleaf Book Group LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1929774923 ISBN 13: 9781929774920
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Greenleaf Pub Date: 1/1/2010 Binding: Paperback Pages: 244 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226989453 ISBN 13: 9780226989457
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226989453 ISBN 13: 9780226989457
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenleaf Book Group LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1929774923 ISBN 13: 9781929774920
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226989453 ISBN 13: 9780226989457
Librería: Pangea, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. May contain marks and or highlighting. Used items are NOT guaranteed to include components, i.e. CDs, Access codes, etc. Ships from our Kentucky facility. Ships same day if ordered before 1 PM EST, Monday - Friday. Contact us with any questions!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226989453 ISBN 13: 9780226989457
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226989453 ISBN 13: 9780226989457
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Methodist University Pr, 1998
ISBN 10: 0870744283 ISBN 13: 9780870744280
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenleaf Book Group LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1929774923 ISBN 13: 9781929774920
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mason Crest Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1422240339 ISBN 13: 9781422240335
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226989453 ISBN 13: 9780226989457
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226989453 ISBN 13: 9780226989457
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Publicado por Mercury Press, 1987
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Cover art by Duncan Eagleson. Contains stories by W. Warren Wagar, Robert F Young, Augustine Funnell, Lori Allen, Harvey Jacobs, Sasha Miller, Rosalind Warren, and P. E. Cunningham; books column by Algis Budrys and Orson Scott Card; science essay by Isaac Asimov. Cartoons by Rex May and Henry Martins.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226989453 ISBN 13: 9780226989457
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, Columbia, 1998
ISBN 10: 1879758237 ISBN 13: 9781879758230
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Columbia: University of Missouri. Near Fine. 1998. First Edition. Softcover. 1879758237 . First edition. Magazine. Trade sized paperback format [about 6" x 9"], 219+ pages, illustrated. Near Fine copy. clph.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North-Holland Publishing Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0444010882 ISBN 13: 9780444010889
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. With markings, minor wear/soil. 255 numbered pages, 266 for Amz. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mason Crest Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1422240339 ISBN 13: 9781422240335
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Digital Legend Press and Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1944200746 ISBN 13: 9781944200749
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Digital Legend Press and Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1944200746 ISBN 13: 9781944200749
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Digital Legend Press and Publishing 8/21/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1944200746 ISBN 13: 9781944200749
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Optimized Patient: How to Prepare for, Survive, and Recover from Spine Surgery. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illonois, 1930
Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Digital Legend Press and Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1944200746 ISBN 13: 9781944200749
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226989453 ISBN 13: 9780226989457
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. Midway reprint edition. Good- paperback, decent working copy. First three leaves (half-title, title/copyright and TOC) detached from binding, next page loose but still precariously attached; page block is otherwise firm and intact, binding uncreased; pen markings throughout text/margins; light wear to wraps. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Publicado por Mason Crest, 2018
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Good. Ex-Library hardcover book no dust jacket, usual library marks are present. Has some light reader wear.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1957
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. Chappell, Warren Ilustrador. Stated First Edition. Dust jacket has scuffs, soils, light rub marks, and some edge chips; a very nice copy of book. 262 pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226989453 ISBN 13: 9780226989457
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. University Of Chicago Sociological Series; *Contains markings/notes from previous owner. - Good overall condition. General wear. No major blemishes.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Publicado por Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2004-03-23 00:00:00, 2004
ISBN 10: 0767818059 ISBN 13: 9780767818056
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por Mercury Press, Cornwall, Conn, 1987
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Digest. Standard Format and Size. Squarebound. First Printing. With color illustrated cover. VERY FINE. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. All corners pointed. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.