Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617031348 ISBN 13: 9781617031342
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617031348 ISBN 13: 9781617031342
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,13
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0252073770 ISBN 13: 9780252073779
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible; Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. This hardcover book is square and tight. The boards and spine have no wear with pristine lettering. The pages and endpages are clean, with no markings or folds. The dustjacket is As New. Original Price is intact. Not ex-lib. No remainder mark. Gift inscription present on free end page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 0471420069 ISBN 13: 9780471420064
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Scratch along back of dust jacket, light wear to boards and pages. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617031348 ISBN 13: 9781617031342
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0252073770 ISBN 13: 9780252073779
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617031348 ISBN 13: 9781617031342
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Softcover in Like New condition. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana, 2007
ISBN 10: 0252073770 ISBN 13: 9780252073779
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 1st. 236 page paperback with illustrations and large bibliography at rear. No flaws - unmarked, tight and clean.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617031348 ISBN 13: 9781617031342
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0471420069 ISBN 13: 9780471420064
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good, very good. First Edition. First Printing. 316, illus., notes, index, publisher's press release laid in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617031348 ISBN 13: 9781617031342
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1997
ISBN 10: 0878059687 ISBN 13: 9780878059683
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1997
ISBN 10: 0878059687 ISBN 13: 9780878059683
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 1997
ISBN 10: 0878059687 ISBN 13: 9780878059683
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617031348 ISBN 13: 9781617031342
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,37
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617031348 ISBN 13: 9781617031342
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,47
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0252031385 ISBN 13: 9780252031380
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 28,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617031348 ISBN 13: 9781617031342
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 36,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, Mississippi, 1997
ISBN 10: 0878059687 ISBN 13: 9780878059683
Librería: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. Hardback small square quarto, very good condition, pictorial cover, colour text-photos, covers little rubbed, two tiny dents rear cover. 96 pp. A study of Cajun Mardi Gras and its traditional maskmaking. Every winter, Cajun Louisiana folk artists assemble unlikely mixtures of material to shape masks for their Mardi Gras celebrations. This fascinating book introduces the artists, the performances, and processes of creating the fantastical masks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617031348 ISBN 13: 9781617031342
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,88
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617031348 ISBN 13: 9781617031342
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 44,66
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617031348 ISBN 13: 9781617031342
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617031348 ISBN 13: 9781617031342
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 48,49
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of Mississippi (Txt), 1997
ISBN 10: 1617031348 ISBN 13: 9781617031342
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 55,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 96 pages. 8.00x7.80x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, Austria
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. kA Ilustrador. 1. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: en - Einband: Hardcover - Gewicht: 570 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Gut - kaum Gebrauchsspuren.