Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classic Boating Magazine, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964554801 ISBN 13: 9780964554801
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classic Boating Magazine, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964554801 ISBN 13: 9780964554801
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classic Boating Magazine, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964554801 ISBN 13: 9780964554801
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classic Boating Magazine, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964554801 ISBN 13: 9780964554801
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Softcover. Paperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Pictorial Stiff Wraps, Paperback. A fine, bright, clean, tight copy. Norm Wangard's full color photography of a wide variety of mahogany boats with accompanying descriptive captions. 80 pages. GA2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classic Boating Magazine, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964554801 ISBN 13: 9780964554801
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classic Boating Magazine, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964554801 ISBN 13: 9780964554801
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A beautiful crisp, clean uncracked softcover copy in near fine condition, faint rubbing to spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classic Boating Magazine June 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964554801 ISBN 13: 9780964554801
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classic Boating Magazine, Oconomowoc, Wisconsin, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0964554801 ISBN 13: 9780964554801
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Fair Condition. Pages 59 to 68 are loose, spine is cracked, rest of binding starting to loosen. Otherwise, a clean copy with minor wear to edges and corners. Appears to be Signed by the Author on title page. Pictures Available Upon Request. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classic Powercraft, Inc., 1986
ISBN 10: 096455481X ISBN 13: 9780964554818
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Signed, numbered, and inscribed by authors Norm and Jim Wangard on first page. Brown leather covers with photo inlay and gilt lettering. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classic Boating Magazine, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964554801 ISBN 13: 9780964554801
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 26,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Mahogany Boats: Some of My Favorite Shots This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Publicado por Classic Powercraft, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Classic Powercraft, Inc., 1987
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. The pages are lightly tanned at the edges. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Publicado por Classic Powercraft, 1986
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Minor chipping to gold title, slight wear to top and bottom of spine and bottom back hinge, 1/4" closed tear on back pastedown .otherwise, clean, sturdy, unmarked pages, sharp text, and tight binding.
Publicado por Classic Powercraft, Inc., Colton, CA, 1987
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. A clean, bright copy. Signed by authors on front endpaper. ; Color Photographs; Oblong 8vo ; 128 pages; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classic Boating Magazine -, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964554801 ISBN 13: 9780964554801
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 26,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classic Powercraft Inc., Colton, 1986
Librería: Samuel Lasenby Bookseller, Corona del Mar, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Limited Edition. Padded leatherette boards with cp inset Two Volumes signed by both authors Numbered copies Vol I 127p,cep,cp,facs Vol II128p,cp,pl,facs,cep. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Classic Powercraft, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Covers show wear and scuffing. All pages intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Publicado por Self
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Self, 1986
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classic Powercraft, Temecula, CA, 1987
Librería: P.F. Mullins Books, Carlsbad, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by authors Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Volume 2 only. The authors have signed this book on the free end paper. Gift inscription on the paste down end paper. NOT an-ex-library book. Color photo illustrated. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classic Powercraft, Temecula, CA, 1986
Librería: P.F. Mullins Books, Carlsbad, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by authors Ilustrador. 3rd Edition. Volume number 1 only. The authors have signed this copy of the free end paper. Gift inscription on the paste down end paper. NOT an ex-library book. color photo illustrated. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Classic Powercraft, Inc 1986; 1987, Colton, California, 1986
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Editions. Demy table books, [8.75 by 11inches], full gilt-embossed calf-coloured leatherette with colour photo tipped-on front covers, pp. 128 & 128. Fully illustrated with b-w halftone and colour plates. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs. . The father and son Wangard team recently celebrated a quarter century as owners and publishers of Classic Boating magazine, which today is recognized as the premier publication for the hobby enthusiast. The Wangards' magazine has subscribers in all 50 states, Canada, England, France, Sweden and Australia. "It's been 25 years now, so I guess it's more than a passing fad," Jim Wangard joked. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classic Boating Magazine, 1986
ISBN 10: 096455481X ISBN 13: 9780964554818
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Classic Powercraft, Inc, 1987
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Signed, numbered, and inscribed by authors Norm and Jim Wangard on first page. Brown leather covers with photo inlay and gilt lettering. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Publicado por Classic Powercraft, Inc, Colton, California, 1987
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Copy number 2,562. Volume two only. Near fine in padded boards with leatherette cover, photo glued to front board, light wear at the corners. Signed by both authors.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classic Boating Magazine, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964554801 ISBN 13: 9780964554801
Librería: Antiquariat Fuchseck, Gammelshausen, Alemania
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Condición: Gut. 1995. Großformatige Broschur. 80 Seiten, durchgehend illustr. Die Deckel sind gering bestoßen, sonst gut erhalten --- In englischer Sprache.
Publicado por ( 1986), 1986
Librería: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First, Limited Edition. Oblong 4tos, padded leather bindings Power boating, by the editors of Antique & Classic Boat magazine. Signed by both authors, and numbered.
Publicado por Classic Powercraft Colton 1996, 1996
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition pictorial boards As New oblong octavo 128pp., col. & b/w pls., Superb volume illustrating 13 classic vessels with much technical detail, specs. etc. inc. 1928 Belle Isle, 1959 Century Resorter, 1924 Hacker & 1930 sea Lyon.