Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 0821369431 ISBN 13: 9780821369432
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 0821369431 ISBN 13: 9780821369432
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 0821369431 ISBN 13: 9780821369432
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 17,30
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications, US, 2007
ISBN 10: 0821369431 ISBN 13: 9780821369432
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 24,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This book discusses the issues and steps involved in building a lifelong learning system in China, including: a coherent policy framework, a sound incentive and institutional framework, a sound regulatory environment, a coordinated governance process, a timely and reliable management information system, a dynamic link with the evolving global system, and the optimal use of limited resources.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 0821369431 ISBN 13: 9780821369432
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,65
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MP-WBK World Bank Group Publ, 2007
ISBN 10: 0821369431 ISBN 13: 9780821369432
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 175.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 175 pages. 10.50x8.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 0821369431 ISBN 13: 9780821369432
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 18,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Discusses the issues involved in building a lifelong learning system in China, including: a coherent policy framework, a sound incentive and institutional framework, a sound regulatory environment, a coordinated governance process, a reliable management information system, a link with the global system, and the optimal use of limited resources. Editor(s): Dahlman, Carl J.; Zeng, Douglas Zhihua; Wang, Shuilin. Num Pages: 175 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FPC; JNP; KCM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 266 x 217 x 17. Weight in Grams: 630. . 2007. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 0821369431 ISBN 13: 9780821369432
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Discusses the issues involved in building a lifelong learning system in China, including: a coherent policy framework, a sound incentive and institutional framework, a sound regulatory environment, a coordinated governance process, a reliable management information system, a link with the global system, and the optimal use of limited resources. Editor(s): Dahlman, Carl J.; Zeng, Douglas Zhihua; Wang, Shuilin. Num Pages: 175 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FPC; JNP; KCM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 266 x 217 x 17. Weight in Grams: 630. . 2007. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,29
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 175 Illustrated Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 0821369431 ISBN 13: 9780821369432
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,51
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 0821369431 ISBN 13: 9780821369432
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,14
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Bank Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 0821369431 ISBN 13: 9780821369432
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXI, 110 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Advanced Topics in Science and Technology in China. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,38
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, 2015
ISBN 10: 3662435136 ISBN 13: 9783662435137
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 55,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Simultaneous Multi-Pollutants Removal in Flue Gas by Ozone mainly introduces the multi-pollution control technology in flue gas by ozone oxidation. Based on the authors' recent research works, the book will provide readers with the updated fundamental research findings, comprised of the detail kinetic mechanisms between ozone and gas components in flue gas integrated with experimental and kinetic modeling work. The demonstration case of the multi-pollutant removal technology by ozone is also presented. The book is suitable for the researchers working in the areas of energy and environmental protection, and pollutant control technology.Zhihua Wang is a Professor at the State Key Laboratory of Clean Energy Utilization of Zhejiang University; Kefa Cen is the Academician of Chinese Academy of Engineering, and the director of Institute for Thermal Power Engineering of Zhejiang University; Junhu Zhou is a Qiushi Scholar Professor at the State Key Laboratory of Clean Energy Utilization of Zhejiang University; Jianren Fan is the Cheung Kong Scholar Professor at the State Key Laboratory of Clean Energy Utilization of Zhejiang University. Simultaneous Multi-Pollutants Removal in Flue Gas by Ozone mainly introduces the multi-pollution control technology in flue gas by ozone oxidation. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,50
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,79
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,95
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 53,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 180 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 58,61
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,99
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 61,61
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 67,67
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por River Publishers, Aalborg, Denmark, 2018
ISBN 10: 877022000X ISBN 13: 9788770220002
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 54,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Boards. Condición: New. Print on demand. Slight shelfwear. ; Tutorials In Circuits And Systems; Octavo.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 55,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 56,29
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.