Walton marshall (64 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bbc Pubns 2002

    0563537086 / 9780563537083

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 0,87

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Epic Comics (Marvel Enterprises) 1991

    0871357887 / 9780871357885

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,35

    Envío por EUR 3,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Barry Kitson; Marshall Rogers; Jackson Guice (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristian Book Store

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. 60 pages; No markings or highlighting. Shows little to no wear (small stain on back cover). Pages are clean, bright and tight. Excellent condition. Walton, Tony (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BBC Books 2002

    0563534508 / 9780563534501

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,03

    Envío por EUR 4,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Food and Drink This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guara

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BBC Pubns 01/01/2002 2002

    0563537086 / 9780563537083

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,83

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BBC Pubns 01/01/2002 2002

    0563537086 / 9780563537083

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,83

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BBC Books 02/05/2002 2002

    0563534508 / 9780563534501

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,39

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bbc Pubns 2002

    0563537086 / 9780563537083

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,94

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BBC Pubns 2000

    0563537086 / 9780563537083

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Reino UnidoReuseabook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,52

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BBC Pubns 2000

    0563537086 / 9780563537083

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Reino UnidoReuseabook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,52

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 1982

    0719008247 / 9780719008245

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,74

    Envío por EUR 5,80 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Editorial: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristian Book Store

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. 60 pages; No markings or highlighting. Shows little to no wear (small stain on back cover). Pages are clean, bright and tight. Excellent condition. Walton, Tony (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Epic Comics (Marvel Enterprises), United States 1991

    0871357887 / 9780871357885

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Abyssbooks, Crestone, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbyssbooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 4,19 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Sound and clean with some edge wear. Barry Kitson; Marshall Rogers; Jackson Guice (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bazil 2000

    0563537086 / 9780563537083

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Reino UnidoOrbiting Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,09

    Envío por EUR 13,91 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Slight Scratches on Dust Jacket. Tanning to edge of pages Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 1981

    0719008247 / 9780719008245

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, Reino UnidoWildside Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 7,77

    Envío por EUR 13,91 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, i-xiii, 308 pp, 30 black and white figures. An excellent copy in dust wrapper.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 1981

    0719008247 / 9780719008245

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 6,11

    Envío por EUR 15,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:07

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BBC Books 2002

    0563534508 / 9780563534501

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino UnidoGreener Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,16

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BBC Books 2002

    0563534508 / 9780563534501

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino UnidoBrit Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,21

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,85 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: GOOD, Decent Reading Copy. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 361, #1 (July /1965; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover : Burton McNeely; 148 pages including covers; Writers: John Creasey; Robert Crichton; Glenn Infield; Pete Kuhlhoff; Charles C. Niehuis; Bob Wark; David Sanessa; Walton Smith; Robert

  • Idioma: Inglés

    1991165536 / 9781991165534

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 18,74

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Centre for North-West Regional Studies, University of Lancaster, Lancaster 1976

    0901699365 / 9780901699367

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino UnidoBailgate Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,46

    Envío por EUR 16,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Crease across lower front corner. Papers contained are: Rural Society Before the Victorians by J D Marshall; The Windermere Tourist Trade in the Age of the Railway, 1847-1912; The Retreat of Arcadia - Windermere as a Select Residential Resort in the Late Nineteenth

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BBC Consumer Publishing 2002

    0563534508 / 9780563534501

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Reino UnidoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 22,60 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. A NICE COPY , REASONABLY PRICED ,IN VERY GOOD CONDITION with fine coloured plates , the Nation's favourite cookery recipes.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge, New York, u.a., Cambridge University Press 2000

    0521300126 / 9780521300124

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Alemaniaavelibro OHG

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,00

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    23,5 x 15,5 cm. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. XII, 493 Seiten Innen sehr sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Pappeinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Umschlag auf hinterem Innendeckel eingeklebt. - Original board with library label on upper cover. Jacket fixed o

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press 1986

    0719008247 / 9780719008245

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: David Boyd, SEASCALE, Reino UnidoDavid Boyd

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 22,03 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    1991165536 / 9781991165534

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 21,08

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editorial: Manchester University Press (1981), Manchester, UK 1981

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,63

    Envío por EUR 4,85 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    HC. 308pp ISBN 0719008247 good w/good dustjacket (hardcover). B&W illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Marvel Enterprises, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991

    0871357887 / 9780871357885

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: wraps. 1991 Reprint. This is a fine, unmarked, paperback copy, black spine. Barry Kitson; Marshall Rogers; Jackson Guice (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Pyramid Books, N.Y. 1953

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, Estados Unidos de AmericaMURDER BY THE BOOK

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pictorial Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. First Printing. First printing of this vintage paperback. Cover by Victor Olson. Very slight spine slant, reading crease else a fine bright and tight copy. Novel about an affair between a black houseboy & the white daughter of rich parents. Olson, Victor (ilustrador). Book.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Epic Comics 1991

    0871357887 / 9780871357885

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: CollectibleEntertainment, Palm Bay, Estados Unidos de AmericaCollectibleEntertainment

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 35,72

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Set during an alternate history of post-World War II United States, the series follows events after an airborne alien virus is released over New York City in 1946 and eventually infects tens of thousands globally. The virus, designed to rewrite DNA, was developed as a bioweapon by a noble family on t

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Manchester University Press, Manchester 1981

    0719008247 / 9780719008245

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, Reino UnidoRichard Thornton Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 23,88

    Envío por EUR 18,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in grey cloth with gilt title lettering to spine in a Fine Dust-Jacket that has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper.Not Price clipped and this copy has been Signed by both Authors on the Title Page.There