Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Salamander Books 01/10/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0861013158 ISBN 13: 9780861013159
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg. 11.75" tall; 224pp including index; color & b/w photos & ils; color photos on dust jacket. Hardcover (dj).
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,16
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Salamander Books 01/10/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0861013158 ISBN 13: 9780861013159
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,74
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Collector's Library, 2020
ISBN 10: 1529015006 ISBN 13: 9781529015003
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Collector's Library, 2020
ISBN 10: 1529015006 ISBN 13: 9781529015003
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Military Press, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0517646439 ISBN 13: 9780517646434
Librería: First Class Used Books, Forsyth, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf-Leather. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 224 pages including index. There are no marks or writing int he book. Numberous color and black and white illustrations. Boards are black. Gilt lettering on spine is bright. Spine is tight and there are no loose pages. Dust jacket has light shelf wear and light wear to the corners. Cover colors are bright. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Collector's Library, 2020
ISBN 10: 1529015006 ISBN 13: 9781529015003
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Salamander Books, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0861013158 ISBN 13: 9780861013159
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Publicado por Salamander Books, 1987
Librería: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Secondhand. dust cover has some scufs and small rips along the edges. Pages lightly tanned, with some discolouration on inside of covers. Good book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Collector's Library, 2020
ISBN 10: 1529015006 ISBN 13: 9781529015003
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 224 pages. Dust cover creasedDescribes the world's elite anti-terrorist units, their training, weapons, an d tactics, and profiles the terrorist groups they are designed to neutralize.
Publicado por Guild Publishing, London, 1988
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. N/A Ilustrador. 1988 Reprint. Guild Publishing, London, 1988 reprint. Hard cover. Book condition :Near vfine, like new, appears little read. Clean tight copy packed with photographs. Heavy book will require extra postage. Bookseller Inventory #001944. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. N/A.
Librería: Livres-et-Cie, Prilly, VD, Suiza
EUR 27,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Comme neuf. Hardcover, Relié Carton/Toile, 224 pages Taille: 31 x 23 cm.
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht. Publikace Elitni jednotky je rozdelena do ctyr hlavnich casti. V prvni casti jsou popsany nejvyznamnejsi jednotky vojenskych specialnich sil evropskych i mimo evropskych zemi (historie vzniku a soucasna organizace jednotky, pocty prislusniku, vycvik, vybaveni a vyzbroj). Naplni druhe casti je soupis vyznamnych i mensich teroristickych organizaci celeho sveta se zvlastnim zamerenim na IRA, OOP a Rude Brigady. Ve treti casti je uvedeno nekolik vojenskych a protiteroristickych operaci ze 70.a 80.let, ktere provedly specialni sily. Ctvrta cast se venuje zbranim a vybaveni specialnich jednotek od rucnich zbrani az po obrnena vozidla a letadla. Publikace je doplnena desitkami fotografii. Vzhledem k roku vydani, v publikaci pochopitelne chybi aktualni i nedavno minule udalosti spojene s bojem specialnich sil proti islamskemu terorismu.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,92
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Macmillan & Co, 1925
Librería: Parrott Books, Nr Faringdon, Reino Unido
EUR 29,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. 673pp. Very well illustrated with 12 full page plates. Classic literature/reference. In original full red leather binding. The book is clean and bright with the lightest of expected handling wear. There are no marks or inscriptions in the book. It presents very nicely on the shelf. PARROTT BOOKS - established for over 20 years offering a prompt friendly and efficient service.
Año de publicación: 1987
Librería: Antikvariat Röde Orm, Göteborg, Suecia
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSalamander Book Ltd.London.1987.Publishers boards with dust jacket. 224 pages. Illustrated. Nice copy in fine condition.
Publicado por Military Press -, 1987
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover/pub.1987/Gd. condition/223 pages - The men, weapons and operations in the war against terrorism. A picturesque text. [TA431687]. Book.
Publicado por Milano, Alberto Peruzzo, 1988., 1988
Librería: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-4°, pp. 204 con numerose illustrazioni, mappe e disegni a colori anche a piena pagina n.t. e fotografie tratte dal vero. Leg. edit. con sovrac. illustrata a colori.
Publicado por MACMILLAN & CO, LONDON, 1923
Librería: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Reino Unido
EUR 155,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. BOUND IN A HALF LEATHER PRIZE BINDING WITH GILT MOTIF TO FRONT BOARD, FRONTIS ILLUSTRATION + SEVERAL FULL PAGE ILLUSTRATIONS, ATTRACTIVE PRIZE PLATE TO INNER FRONT BOARD & PRESENTED BY THE LORD MAYOR IN 1929, MARBLED ENDPAPERS. BOOK MEASURES APPROX 8 x 6 INCHES WITH 113 + 594 PAGES. SOME MINOR FADING TO LEATHER SPINE, VERY OCCASIONAL LIGHT FOXING TO PAGES MOSTLY TO ENDPAPERS. OVERALL A VERY GOOD PLUS COPY WITH BOARDS FIRMLY ATTACHED & MOSTLY CLEAN INTERNALLY. EXTRA POSTAGE COSTS MAY APPLY TO OVERSEAS ORDERS.