Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1798556057 ISBN 13: 9781798556054
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Golden Books Pub Co (Adult), 1981
ISBN 10: 0307240215 ISBN 13: 9780307240217
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Golden Books Pub Co (Adult), 1981
ISBN 10: 0307240215 ISBN 13: 9780307240217
Librería: Bluff Books, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Very Good. 0307240215 Text clean and unmarked. Light wear to covers. DM-46.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Golden Books Pub Co (Adult), 1981
ISBN 10: 0307240215 ISBN 13: 9780307240217
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Golden Books Pub Co (Adult), 1981
ISBN 10: 0307240215 ISBN 13: 9780307240217
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Golden Books Pub Co (Adult), 1981
ISBN 10: 0307240215 ISBN 13: 9780307240217
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Golden Books Pub Co (Adult), 1981
ISBN 10: 0307240215 ISBN 13: 9780307240217
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Golden Books Pub Co (Adult), 1981
ISBN 10: 0307240215 ISBN 13: 9780307240217
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. George Herbert; H.A. Overstreet; David Grayson; Nathaniel Hawthorne Ilustrador. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 180 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1686770642 ISBN 13: 9781686770647
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0520201558 ISBN 13: 9780520201552
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. George Herbert; H.A. Overstreet; David Grayson; Nathaniel Hawthorne Ilustrador. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has minor tearing. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0520075870 ISBN 13: 9780520075870
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0520075870 ISBN 13: 9780520075870
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0520075870 ISBN 13: 9780520075870
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Volume 24. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582381569 ISBN 13: 9781582381565
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Strekalovsky, Nicholas Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582381569 ISBN 13: 9781582381565
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Strekalovsky, Nicholas Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nat Geographic Mag, 1954
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Walter A Weber Ilustrador. April, 1954, pp. 551-560, Profusely Illus with Color Paintings by Walter A Weber, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0520075870 ISBN 13: 9780520075870
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Magazine Company, NY, 1906
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Walter Tittle and Herbert Dicksee Ilustrador. 6pp story, printed in double columns, illustrated with 2 full page plates, very small and insignificant clean tears around bottom edge, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Metropolitan Magazine, Volume XXV, #1, October, 1906. In report covers.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.