Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maharishi Univ of Management Pr, 2005
ISBN 10: 0923569383 ISBN 13: 9780923569389
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING AND CREASES. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0231151578 ISBN 13: 9780231151573
Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 264 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0231151578 ISBN 13: 9780231151573
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fate, Time, and Language This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maharishi Univ of Management Pr, 2005
ISBN 10: 0923569383 ISBN 13: 9780923569389
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrons Educational Series, 2011
ISBN 10: 1438070705 ISBN 13: 9781438070704
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. very clean softcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bluestone Books, Scunthorpe, 2026
ISBN 10: 1965636187 ISBN 13: 9781965636183
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. The perfect gift for dads, grandpas, special someones, and golfers galore!Packed with the goofiest, funniest, and most pun-tastic jokes, Putt-erly Hilarious Golf Jokes for Dads is a hole-in-one for anyone who can't get enough of the fairway. From zippy one-liners to side-splitting knock-knocks, these jokes will have golf fanatics rolling on the green, no matter if they make a birdie or a bogey. With jokes as versatile as your favorite club, it's the perfect way to tee off a great day or unwind after a round. This book provides an endless fairway of jokes, including: Why do golfers always carry an extra pair of socks? In case they get a hole in one.How do pro golfers stay cool during a game? They stand next to the fans.Where do golfers go on Saturday nights? Out clubbing! This joke book makes an excellent gift for Father's Day, birthdays, or just because. Its compact size is perfect for slipping into a golf bag, so dads can share a laugh with their buddies between swings. Whether you're looking to improve your dad's joke game, celebrate his love for golf, or simply share a smile, this book is a guaranteed crowd-pleaser. Make every day feel like a day on the green with this must-have gift for the golf-obsessed dad in your life. Get ready to laugh your putt off! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,04
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maharishi Univ of Management Pr, 2005
ISBN 10: 0923569383 ISBN 13: 9780923569389
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London & New York: Verso, 2003
ISBN 10: 1859844782 ISBN 13: 9781859844786
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st paperback edition. Octavo in still paper covers. Fine condition. Pages: xvii, 430.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maharishi University of Management Press, Fairfield, IA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0923569383 ISBN 13: 9780923569389
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine condition Hardcover tan cloth boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Includes b/w illustrations, Appendices and Notes, 202 pages. The DJ is in Very Good + condition with the exception that the top of the spine is dented and a closed tear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BlueStone Books 2/24/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1965636187 ISBN 13: 9781965636183
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,83
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Putt-Erly Hilarious Golf Jokes for Dads. Book.
EUR 17,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press 01/01/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0231151578 ISBN 13: 9780231151573
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1993
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 164 pp. Volume L, Number 1 (April 1993). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Univ Pr, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0674766229 ISBN 13: 9780674766228
Librería: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 275 pages. Ex-library. Dust jacket glued on.
EUR 21,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Galaxy Publishing Corp., New York, 1954
Librería: Space Age Books LLC, Conroe, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. "Vol. 8 No. 3". Cover story: "Gladiator At Law by Frederik Pohl and C. M. Kornbluth". Near fine condition, appears unread, marred only by light wear at top of spine, couple of small shallow dents in the spine, some very light corner wear, traces of soiling in white areas, and slight age toning to the pages. Binding is tight and square, with no reading creases. Covers and pages are unmarked.As with all Space Age Book purchases, I will ship this magazine in a moisture proof zip-loc bag, padded in bubble wrap, inside a sturdy box to assure it reaches its proud new owner in the same condition as my description.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western History Association, Salt Lake City, 1965
Librería: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very good in original wrappers, Complete issue.
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 7.51x5.51x7.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 7.51x5.51x7.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0674766237 ISBN 13: 9780674766235
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good, clean, tight condition with light wear from use. Text HAS some marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0674766237 ISBN 13: 9780674766235
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.