EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1438477058 ISBN 13: 9781438477053
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York & London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0393924564 ISBN 13: 9780393924565
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Skouras Design/Brenda McManus (Cover Design); Erich Lessing/Art Resource, NY (Photo) Ilustrador. 2nd Edition/1st Printing, Volume E. 920 pp. 2nd Edition/ 1st Printing, Volume E only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Pages and binding are very good though covers show wear, bottom part of paper, about 1", covering spine is missing. ; 10.90 X 8.40 X 0.40 inches; 120 pages.
Publicado por self published, 2016
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Gift inscription on front free page. Signed By Author.
Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Printing 1989. Inscribed on title page to buyer by Author. Oversize softcover with black and white illustrations.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Lemp Preservation Society, 1989
Librería: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Front cover corners bent. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 118 pages; Extra postage required for priority and international shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691156042 ISBN 13: 9780691156040
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691156042 ISBN 13: 9780691156040
Librería: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Normal wear from daily use. May include markings or highlighting.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Richard Park, Bookseller, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Second Edition. 1st printing of the Second Edition. A Tall Glossy Softcover in NEW Condition, and SIGNED by the Author on the title page. 120 pages. Slgned by the Author.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691156042 ISBN 13: 9780691156040
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,49
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Lemp Preservation Society, Saint Louis, MO, 1990
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photos & Illus. Ilustrador. Third Printing. Saint Louis, MO: Lemp Preservation Society. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1990. Third Printing. Paperback. Sm 4to., 119pp., Cover light shelf wear on edges and corners, lightly bumped corners, small spots (?) on back cover, otherwise very good; pages clean and unmarked. .
Publicado por Academy of Accounting Historians, Tuscaloosa, AL, 2002
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Text clean & bright; binding tight; very minor wear to covers. 164 pages. Articles on Chinese & Japanese accounting methods in the 19th century, accounting systems of the 19th century Spanish tobacco industry, the personal account books of Sir Walter Scott, the relationship between financial & management accounting, Henry Rand Hatfield, and more. December 2002, Volume 29 Number 2. Size: 6" x 9".
Publicado por Paranormal Press March 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 069276626X ISBN 13: 9780692766262
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. Signed with personal inscription by the author on the title page. Assumed first edition. Binding is tight and square. Pages are otherwise very clean and bright with no markings. Minor to moderate rubbing to the edges and corners of the wraps. Small diagonal crease to the lower corner of the rear cover. Signed By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lemp Preservation Society, Inc., St. Louis, Missouri, 1988
ISBN 10: 0963119702 ISBN 13: 9780963119704
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good softcover Signed by Stephen Walker. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lemp Preservation Society, Inc., St. Louis, Missouri, 1988
ISBN 10: 0963119702 ISBN 13: 9780963119704
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Good softcover illustrated with photographs, spine creased.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1438477066 ISBN 13: 9781438477060
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Poetry Review, London, 1953
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Magazine. Printed wrappers. Octavo. 59pp. Buff wrappers. Bumped and faded spine, near fine. This issue features Roy Campbell, F.L. Lucas, and Jack Lindsay. Additional contributors include N.K. Cruickshank, Doreen Dunlop, Wrey Gardiner, A.H. Heys, Teresa Hooley, Esther Spencer, G.W. Harris, Sonia Bentzon, Freda C. Bond, Denis Turner, Stuart Holroyd, R.V. Blakemore, P.D. Cummins, Justin Richardson, Margaret Stanley-Wrench, Frank Lissauer, Sidonie Schall, Christopher Levenson, Michael Malim, Murrell Simmons, W.H. Hamilton, Laurence H. Williams, Dennis Peck, Valmai Richardson, Mary Banes, Kathleen M. Chapin, F.D. Walker, William Wolff, Alice Alment, S. Thomas Ansell, Peter Fison, Howard Parsons, Robert Greacen, Stephen Graham, John Graddon, Kennedy Williamson, Paul Selver, K.V. Richardson, and E. Royse Pritchard.