Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1976
ISBN 10: 0060101784 ISBN 13: 9780060101787
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First U.S. Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1976
ISBN 10: 0060101784 ISBN 13: 9780060101787
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First U.S. Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Volume XXXVIII. 4to. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Samuel-Stevens, 1978
ISBN 10: 0888665989 ISBN 13: 9780888665980
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Missing front free end-paper, otherwise very good.
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 552 pages plus 65 plates.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Samuel-Stevens, Toronto, Ontario, 1978
ISBN 10: 0888665989 ISBN 13: 9780888665980
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Canadian First. Minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with sixty-five black and white plates of Greek inscriptions. Book.
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0060101784 ISBN 13: 9780060101787
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First American Edition. Hardcover with dustjacket. First American edition. Review slip laid in. Blue cloth boards, near pristine. With a foreword by F. W. Walbank. Protected, price unclipped, dustjacket is bright and clean, 1" piece torn from bottom edge, mild shelf wear to edges. Book is ifirm in binding, b& photos and illustrations, clean interior, illustrated endpapers. 509 pp. Including index. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies, 1991
ISBN 10: 0876612192 ISBN 13: 9780876612194
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1991; English and Greek text; blue cloth covered boards with gilt titles; very mild shelf wear; interior is clean and unmarked; 4to, 9 3/4" to 12" tall; 245 pages; Additional shipping charges may be requested for international or expedited orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0876612192 ISBN 13: 9780876612194
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. First Edition. 245 pages + plates at rear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies, 1991
ISBN 10: 0876612192 ISBN 13: 9780876612194
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. The American School of Classical Studies at Athens (The Town House Press; Pittsboro); Princeton, 1991. Hardcover. Fine, navy blue cloth binding with gilt lettering on front board and spine, tight binding, interior and extremities tidy, trace use/handling marks, without Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 9.5 x 12 inches], 245pp., + 16 pages (plates) of b&w illustrations, indexed. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0876612192 ISBN 13: 9780876612194
Librería: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Volume XIX of The Athenian Agora. Fine. Hardcover; quarto; blue cloth; gilt titles; no jacket as issued; 245 pp.- text; 16 b/w plates in section at end. A crisp, clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Stu, 2008
ISBN 10: 0876615388 ISBN 13: 9780876615386
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2008
ISBN 10: 0876615388 ISBN 13: 9780876615386
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 1st.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2008
ISBN 10: 0876615388 ISBN 13: 9780876615386
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 1st.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0876612192 ISBN 13: 9780876612194
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. clean, unmarked copy. The Athenian Agora. Volume XIX.
Publicado por Harper & Row 1975, 1975
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSuper octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2008
ISBN 10: 0876615388 ISBN 13: 9780876615386
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,57
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 0876615388 ISBN 13: 9780876615386
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 55,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This volume publishes the editiones principes of the most fragmentary inscriptions found during excavations in the Athenian Agora between 1931 and 1967. These comprise parts of 100 decrees of the Athenian state and other political bodies. Each of the inscriptions is illustrated and described, with a transcription of the legible letters and commentary.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ISD International - IPSUK, 2008
ISBN 10: 0876615388 ISBN 13: 9780876615386
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 51,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2008
ISBN 10: 0876615388 ISBN 13: 9780876615386
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,01
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2008
ISBN 10: 0876615388 ISBN 13: 9780876615386
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School Of Classical Studies At Athens, 2008
ISBN 10: 0876615388 ISBN 13: 9780876615386
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 43,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 38. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780876615386.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athen, 2008
ISBN 10: 0876615388 ISBN 13: 9780876615386
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 50,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. volume xxxviii edition. 150 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, Princeton, 2008
ISBN 10: 0876615388 ISBN 13: 9780876615386
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This volume publishes the editiones principes of the most fragmentary inscriptions found during excavations in the Athenian Agora between 1931 and 1967. These comprise parts of 100 decrees of the Athenian state and other political bodies. Each of the inscriptions is illustrated and described, with a transcription of the legible letters and commentary. This is the editiones principes of the most fragmentary inscriptions found during excavations in the Athenian Agora between 1931 and 1967. These comprise parts of 100 decrees of the Athenian state and other political bodies. The inscriptions are illustrated and described, with a transcription of the legible letters and commentary. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, Princeton NJ, 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0876612192 ISBN 13: 9780876612194
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Hbk, 4to, 245pp, no dj as issued, fine navy cloth with bright gilt titles, now in custom acetate jacket, a new and unread copy, excellent, clean, tight and unmarked, as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2008
ISBN 10: 0876615388 ISBN 13: 9780876615386
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 51,86
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2008
ISBN 10: 0876615388 ISBN 13: 9780876615386
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,62
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2008
ISBN 10: 0876615388 ISBN 13: 9780876615386
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 56,37
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2008
ISBN 10: 0876615388 ISBN 13: 9780876615386
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.