Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davidson Incorporated, Harlan, 1994
ISBN 10: 0882959115 ISBN 13: 9780882959115
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0820309427 ISBN 13: 9780820309422
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0820309427 ISBN 13: 9780820309422
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0820309427 ISBN 13: 9780820309422
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0820309427 ISBN 13: 9780820309422
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good +. First Edition. This work explores "the complex weave of southern relations from the late eighteenth century through the early twentieth centuries", with several contributing authors. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0820307874 ISBN 13: 9780820307879
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Georgia Pr, Athens, GA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0820309427 ISBN 13: 9780820309422
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Trade PB in photo wraps. Fine and unmarked. 257pp inc. Index. 280 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1977
ISBN 10: 083716124X ISBN 13: 9780837161242
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1977
ISBN 10: 083716124X ISBN 13: 9780837161242
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Slight shelf wear, small scuffmarks on cover. Else clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0865546762 ISBN 13: 9780865546769
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [Pbk. ed.]. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Ex library with spine label, two book plates, blacked out stamp base of title page, pocket removed from back. Several pages have tiny ink dots in the margin. 320 pages. Full refund if not satisfied.
Librería: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library book with library markings. Dust jacket has fading on spine and is in mylar. Pages are clean and unmarked. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwood Publishing Group, Incorporated, Westport, CT, (1973), 1973
ISBN 10: 0837164141 ISBN 13: 9780837164144
Librería: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Very Good hardback copy in a Very Good dust jacket. #.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Georgia Pr, Athens, Georgia, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0820309427 ISBN 13: 9780820309422
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0820309427 ISBN 13: 9780820309422
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Owner's name in ink. Corners bumped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwood Press, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 083716124X ISBN 13: 9780837161242
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Over Boards. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This copy is ex-library with standard stamps and labelling. No corner bumping or edge wear, some light marks on front cover. Interior text is tight in it's binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, Athens, 1985
ISBN 10: 0820307874 ISBN 13: 9780820307879
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Hardcover. xvii, 246pp+ index. Remainder mark to bottom edge, else a very good hardback in a jacket that is sunned on the spine. Small ink name on front free endpaper.
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION. NEAR FINE + oversized hardcover book (No DJ).Ex library. We purchased from United Methodist Publishing House library when they moved their location in Nashville.Stamped library name and spine call letter. Appears UNREAD. No card pocket, no date due slip, etc) Clean square tight.Shelf 1028.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0865540802 ISBN 13: 9780865540804
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercer University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0865540802 ISBN 13: 9780865540804
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. X-Library Reference Copy with No Pockets.