Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801841135 ISBN 13: 9780801841132
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801841135 ISBN 13: 9780801841132
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, Maryland., 1990
ISBN 10: 0801841135 ISBN 13: 9780801841132
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover, 1990 edition. This is an ex-library, but it as none of the usually appearance of one. In near fine condition to the covers and its general look. One small label to the foot of the spine. And a withdrawn sign to the side edge. In the interior is a library pocket. Binding is firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (309 pages).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801841135 ISBN 13: 9780801841132
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Spine slightly sunned. Clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801833884 ISBN 13: 9780801833885
Librería: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Hardcover in jacket, very good with light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801841135 ISBN 13: 9780801841132
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1469663554 ISBN 13: 9781469663555
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Never read, no marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is hardback with printed covers, showing light shelf-wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801841135 ISBN 13: 9780801841132
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 336 pages; 1990 Johns Hopkins University Press. Trade size paperback still sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap. Light sunning to spine, but essentially new still sealed. NF.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801841135 ISBN 13: 9780801841132
Librería: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Small corner crease to front cover. Binding tight and straight, inner pages clean and unmarked.; New Studies In American Intellectual And Cultural History; 9.0 X 5.9 X 0.8 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 2004
ISBN 10: 0807828858 ISBN 13: 9780807828854
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Trade paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1469663562 ISBN 13: 9781469663562
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No jacket. Cover is shelf worn and slightly smudges on the top edge, not affecting legibility, otherwise cover is in great condition. Binding is tight and inside is clean, bright, and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801833884 ISBN 13: 9780801833885
Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback book (309 pages)which is part of the New Studies in American Intellectual and Cultural History series published by Johns Hopkins. Dust jacket shows moderate toning along spine with old price sticker on back. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Base2-BS-2-Bottom-Up-L) rareviewbooks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801841135 ISBN 13: 9780801841132
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801841135 ISBN 13: 9780801841132
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801841135 ISBN 13: 9780801841132
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 2018
ISBN 10: 1469640961 ISBN 13: 9781469640969
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press 11/1/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801841135 ISBN 13: 9780801841132
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,38
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Intimacy and Power in the Old South: Ritual in the Lives of the Planters. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0807828858 ISBN 13: 9780807828854
Librería: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Blue cloth gilt. First printing. Trace shelfwear to points. Tight and unmarked. The DJ in mylar is near fine or better. ; Studies In Social Medicine; 9.4 X 6.4 X 1.3 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baltimore-London, Johns Hopkins University Press. 1987, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801841135 ISBN 13: 9780801841132
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's light-green paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: xx, 310pp., [iv], notes & references, general bibliography, index. Very fine copy - as new. Volume New Studies in American Intellectual and Cultural History.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1469663562 ISBN 13: 9781469663562
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, 1987., 1987
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo,309pp. Near fine paperback copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801841135 ISBN 13: 9780801841132
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 33,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1990. Paperback. . . . . .
Publicado por Louisiana State University, 1989
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. A lovely copy of this scarce issue! Fine condition -- clean, bright, tight -- with no markings or defects. Also includes poems by Hayden Carruth and Dabney Stuart. Ships from NC. All journals are sealed in recycled plastic, packaged securely with recycled cardboard backing, and shipped promptly.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baltimore, Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801833884 ISBN 13: 9780801833885
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. XVIII,309 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. faiv45 0801833884 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801841135 ISBN 13: 9780801841132
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1990. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press 1990-10-01, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801841135 ISBN 13: 9780801841132
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 32,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.