Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fleming H. Revell Company, Westwood, NJ, 1968
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Pictoral Soft Cover. Condición: Good, No Better. look great no marks BUT spine crack at p.559. Grandpa's History Collection.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 067121392X ISBN 13: 9780671213923
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated With Photographs Ilustrador. First American Edition. Good with rubbing to covers. No markings. Two cutting continuities for W.C. Fields films with an introduction by Andrew Sinclair and several pages of b&w photos. Continuities are prepared at the end of production and closely follow the release print.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1963
ISBN 10: 0300001355 ISBN 13: 9780300001358
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. dated (1963), though this is a later printing, slight shelfwear to cover, contents clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augsburg Publishing;, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA., 1978
ISBN 10: 080661661X ISBN 13: 9780806616612
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 125 pages; (190 grams); "What went wrong? Why didn't I take better care of myself?, How long will I have to stay in the hospital? Can my family manage without me? Will I be able to work, run, climb stairs? What about sex? Will my friends try to wait on me? Why did God let this happen!' Heart disease is more than a health crisis it is a spiritual crisis as well. If you or someone you love has heart disease, this book will help you assess the impact on your emotions and attitudes, your goals and aspirations, your ethical beliefs and religious practices. Dr. Paterson writes out of personal experience. He has faced heart disease in his own family, and as pastor and hospital Chaplain he has counseled many cardiac patients and their loved ones. With case histories he vividly illustrates how patients can draw on spiritual resources to gain courage, hope, and a sense of wholeness." >>> Small Rubber stamped name on front endpage; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Staples Press, London
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. (1948), 106pp, index, illustrated. Top and bottom of spine, other extremities worn, else G. Brief outline of the history of Harrow, commemorating the 850th anniversary of the consecration of St. Mary's Church, Harrow-on-the-hill, by St. Anselm, Archbishop of Canterbury, in 1094.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1963
ISBN 10: 0300001363 ISBN 13: 9780300001365
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. dated (1963), but is a later printing, 410pp, Part II only, slight rubbing & shelfwear to cover, light kink to bottom corner, contents clean & unmarked.
Publicado por Martin Music, Hollywood, California, 1945
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Large quarto, paper covers, 4 pp., illustrated cover.
EUR 3,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9780673994561.
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 750 p. : geneal. tables, maps ; 24 cm. National Book Award winner.
Publicado por Bonanza Books [ca. 1965], N.Y., 1965
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. over 400 b/w photos Ilustrador. Reprint. 4to with DJ 222,[2]pp Later issue of the reprinted Citadel Press edition; w ith copyright date of 1965 on title page verso. Includes several reproducti ons of rare film stills. VG/VG in jacket (slight rubbing to jacket). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Staples Press, London, 1948
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Price corner clipped. Some small tears and spots of creasing on the DJ. Ligh foxing. ; Mylar protector.
Publicado por NY, D. Appleton-Century Co., 1943,, 1943
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: near very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fair. x + 288 pages, octavo. Green cloth covers, minor dampstaining on top and bottom edge, else Very Good. Dust jacket has dampstaining, worn and rubbed, only fair. 092508F.
Publicado por Callaway Gardens REsort, Inc.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Color Photos And B & W Illustrations Ilustrador. Limited Edition. Copyright Date: 1991 Sm Quarto, Color Photos And B & W Illustrations, PP.64.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0824820320 ISBN 13: 9780824820329
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket As Issued. Illustrated with B&W Photos Taken By the Author, Many of Which are Unique Ilustrador. First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Inscribed & signed by author on half-title : "For Marian / a dear, dear friend / of 50+ years, who is / often in our thoughts, always in our hearts. / George & Esta / Charleston, SC / Summer '98". 15 x 23cm. soft cover. 395pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Inscribed By the Author. Book.
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dark green cloth with white stamped titles to spine. First edition. Book is in near fine condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. 8vo. 287pp. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, New York, 1964
Librería: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. B&W photos Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Text is tight and clean with owner's name. Black boards are clean. Dust jacket is in poor condition with many tears.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Staples Press, 1948
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1948. First Edition. 106 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs. Colour frontispiece. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscriptions to endpapers. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces tanned, particularly spine. Gilt lettering to spine is slightly dulled. Some additional marks and staining to surfaces. Unclipped jacket has heavy edge wear with large tears, chipping and creasing. All surfaces heavily tanned, particularly spine. Some tape repairs.
Librería: Hill Country Books, Ctr Sandwich, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Publicado por Leonard Press, 1922
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. B/w Frontispiece Ilustrador. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. In tan paper covered boards, green titling, 12mo, 48pp. (name to endpaper, front inner hinge cracking at frontis).
Publicado por Frederick Muller, London
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. B & W photo Plates, Text Figures Ilustrador. English Translation. Copyright Date: 1956 Octavo, , PP.207,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Appleton-Century Company, 1943
ISBN 10: 1299051294 ISBN 13: 9781299051294
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. Pages unopened. In protective mylar cover. (world war, 1939-1945, personal narratives, american ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Publicado por Staples Press, 1948
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean. Good DJ with some chips/tears and marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Neptune Inc / Peabody Museum, Salem MA, 1960
Librería: Brothertown Books, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Here is a single issue of "The American Neptune, a Quarterly Journal of Maritime History", Volume XX, No. 1, January 1960. the periodical was established in 1941, and after many decades of publication, the journal ceased production in 2002. Out of Print - OP CONTENTS : * The History of Holm Lighthouse -- by Captain W. R. Chaplin * Notes on American Shipping Based on Records of the Court of the Vice-Admiralty of Jamaica, 1776 -1812. -- by MacEdward Leach * The Russian Fleet on the Eastern Seaboard, 1863 - 1864 -- by Robin D. S. Higham * Pictorial Supplement : Antoine Roux Sketchbooks TITLE : The American Neptune - a Quarterly Journal of Maritime History ISSUE : Vol. XX, No. 1 DATE : January 1960 EDITOR : Walter Muir Whitehill, et al IMPRINT : The American Neptune Inc. & Peabody Museum of Salem PLACE : Salem, Massachusetts STATUS : OP . The Journal ceased publication in 2002. PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION : Quarterly periodical; Contains illustrations and an Index; volume pages [1] - [74] + 6 pages of back material (80 pages ); approximately 7" x 10", printed wraps with slightly extended covers. Has Advertising. CONDITION -- VERY GOOD -- This is a previously owned periodical which remains clean and attractive, with the following noted :: EXTERIOR : Shallow, lengthwise crease to spine; nicking to edges, light and weathering along edges ; else clean and attractive, including back cover. BINDING : Solid with no detached or loose leaves INTERIOR : Clean and unmarked throughout.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Martin Music, 1901
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet music. Condición: Used - Good. *Copyright 1945* Some wear. Very serviceable copy.
Publicado por D. Appleton-Century company, incorporated January 1943, 1943
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Dust jacket covered in protective mylar sleeve.
Publicado por Tiden Norsk Forlag, Oslo, 1961
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. b/w Illustration Ilustrador. First Edition. In yellow, black and white boards with pictorial upper cover, 8vo, 222pp. A scarce scandinavian language biography of Charlie Chaplin. (light rubbing and dulling to spine). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.