Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chinese national photography; 1 (July 1. 2007), 1991
ISBN 10: 780069755X ISBN 13: 9787800697555
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Horizon Press Pub. Date :2009-9-1, 2000
ISBN 10: 7807475765 ISBN 13: 9787807475767
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan James Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1933596198 ISBN 13: 9781933596198
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Jilin Fine Arts Publishing House
ISBN 10: 7538684719 ISBN 13: 9787538684711
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Lijiang Publishing House
ISBN 10: 7540758686 ISBN 13: 9787540758684
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Portland, OR,.: Timber Pr, 1992
ISBN 10: 0881922072 ISBN 13: 9780881922073
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. VG, unmarked HB; DJ-VG. 192 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Morgan James Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1933596198 ISBN 13: 9781933596198
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Shanghai Dictionary Publishing House
ISBN 10: 753263910X ISBN 13: 9787532639106
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 17,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Text Figures, Color Photo Plates Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1992 Octavo, , PP.192, First Comprehensive Analysis Of Native Chinese Iris species And Their Cultivation To Be Available To English Speaking Readers Very Good, Light Sunning At spine.
EUR 16,36
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 328.
EUR 20,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 328.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,94
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xii + 292 33 Figures Map.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Shanghai People's Fine Arts Publ, 2013
ISBN 10: 7532289877 ISBN 13: 9787532289875
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 328.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Agrobios (India) Agrobios, 2008
ISBN 10: 8177543490 ISBN 13: 9788177543490
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xii + 292, Map, Index 1st Edition.
EUR 16,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 198 pages. 10.50x8.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hong Kong University Press, HK, 2005
ISBN 10: 9622097464 ISBN 13: 9789622097469
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 28,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This book examines the various quality management systems applied to the construction industry in Hong Kong and other parts of the world. Hong Kong's experience is particularly important because it plays a leading role in construction quality management globally.
Publicado por (Portland, OR: Timber Press, 1992), 1992
Librería: Warren F. Broderick - Books, Troy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 192 pp., index, bibliography, glossary, appendices, ill. with b&w line drawings and 31 color photos taken in the wild. Of great use to both botanists and gardeners, this work combines essays by two experts on the subject. very good copy in d.j.
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hong Kong University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 9622097464 ISBN 13: 9789622097469
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New condition. 1st ed? (No other printings listed). Hong Kong University Press, 2005. New and unread with just a bit of very mild shelfwear (like you sometimes find in any new book store). Bright and shiny. Flat, uncreased spine. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. Pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked -- obviously never read. Bound in the original light brown pictorial wraps. 7" wide by 10" tall. From the rear cover: "This book examines the various quality management systems applied to the construction industry in Hong Kong and other parts of the world. Hong Kong's experience is particularly important because it plays a leading role in construction quality management globally. The text traces the change from quality control (QC) practice in the 1970s and 1980s, to the quality assurance (QA) concept in the 1990s, and finally to the emerging total quality management (TQM) philosophy. All the tools and techniques used in relation to construction quality management are discussed in detail in the 12 chapters. Besides being a reference book for construction professionals, this can be used as a textbook for a number of undergraduate and postgraduate courses in real estate, construction and civil engineering.". 1st ed? (No other printings listed). Softcover. New condition. ix, 198pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. 1. A través de nuestra natural inclinación a la caricia y el tacto, desarrollando innatas aptitudes, podemos conseguir que el masaje sea un extraordinario estimulante del erotismo y predisponga nuestra pareja a una relación física y mentalmente saludable. Esta Guía del Masaje Erótico contiene más de cien sencillos métodos, ampliamente ilustrados, mediante los que lograr la máxima satisfacción sexual. . Tomando como modelo ls técnicas de Masaje Erótico Oriental, Wu Yu-Tang también nos describe de qué modo corregir desarreglos como la frigidez, la inhibición, la eyaculación precoz, la timidez., así como enfermedades comunes de nuestra vida cotidiana. LIBRO.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press ELT, 2020
ISBN 10: 0472037714 ISBN 13: 9780472037711
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Butterworth, 1981
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0409871800.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xii + 292.