W peter miller (140 resultados)

9/11 in American Culture (Crossroads in Qualitative Inquiry)
Denzin, Norman K. [Editor]; Lincoln, Yvonna S. [Editor]; Weems, Mary [Contributor]; Giroux, Henry A. [Contributor]; Kellner, Douglas [Contributor]; McLaren, Peter [Contributor]; Bratich, Jack Z. [Contributor]; Arnold [Contributor]; Tomaselli, Shepperson [Contributor]; Clough, Patricia Tacineto [Contributor]; Fine, Michelle [Contributor]; Robertson, Joanne [Contributor]; Staller, Karen [Contributor]; Dimitriadis, Greg [Contributor]; Valdivia, Angharad N. [Contributor]; Richardson, Laurel [Contributor]; Brush, Heidi Marie [Contributor]; McChesney author Blowing the Roof Off the Twenty-First Century: Media Politics and the Struggle, Robert W. [Contributor]; Paul, Dierde Glenn [Contributor]; Kincheloe, Joe L. [Contributor]; Steinberg Research Professor of Critical Youth Studies, Shirley [Contributor]; Richard, Birgit [Contributor]; McCarthy, Cameron [Contributor]; Olesen, Virginia [Contributor]; Nelson, Cary [Contributor]; Gergen, Kenneth J. [Contributor]; Miller, William L. [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.

Selections: Selected short fiction, nonfiction, poetry & prose from The Association of Rhode Island Authors
Lenore Rheaume; Regina Andrews; W. Gauvin Barber; David Boiani; Adele Bourne; Heather Caranci; Paul Caranci; A. Keith Carreiro; R.N. Chevalier; Kathy Clark; Jessica M. Collette; K. Eric Crook; Kevin Duarte; Hank Ellis; Jill Fague; Leo C. Frisk Jr.; Hannah R. Goodman; Patricia Hinkley; L.A. Jacob; Sam Kafrissen; Deborah Katz; Donna Lomastro; Paul Magnan; Peter Mandel; Richard Maule; Joann Mead; Don J. Metivier; G.A. Miller; Yvette Nachmias-Baeu; Jack Nolan; Frances O'Donnell; Dusty Pembroke; Joanne Perella; D.R. Perry; Joni Pfeiffer-Moser; Thom Ring; Victor Rudowski; Bob Sherman; Alycia Marie Shillan; Angelina Singer; J. Michael Squatrito Jr.; Edward Taylor; Debbie Kaiman Tillinghast; Cheryl A. Voisinet; Barbara Ann Whitman; Deb Zannelli
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: SBL Press 2022
- Tapa blanda
Librería: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, Estados Unidos de AmericaJPH Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. One page has underlining.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Geophysical Union 1995
Serie: Geophysical Monograph, Libro 71 de 266. Libro 71 de 266 - Geophysical Monograph
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,24
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, Estados Unidos de America3Brothers Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,46
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,52
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,59
Envío por EUR 7,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. 9th priinting; dj w/unclipped price; unpaginated. Author Illus (ilustrador). Signed By Author (Peter W. Ba.

House Mouse, Senate Mouse [Signed & Inscribed By Authors]
Barnes, Peter W. & Cheryl Shaw) Miller, Nancy Fleetwood (editor)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,49
Envío por EUR 7,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. 7th priinting; dj w/unclipped price; unpaginated. Author Illus (ilustrador). Signed & Inscribed By Authors.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,69
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Edward Miller (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Junction
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,61
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: VG. Some rubbing & edgewear; some yellowing; overall clean & tight. 207 pages.

Everything I Learned About Life, I Learned in Dance Class
Miller, Abby Lee; Economy, Peter (CON); Ziegler, Maddie (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,72
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to wraps & edges of text block. Text and images unmarked.

Selections: Selected short fiction, nonfiction, poetry & prose from The Association of Rhode Island Authors
Lenore Rheaume; Regina Andrews; W. Gauvin Barber; David Boiani; Adele Bourne; Heather Caranci; Paul Caranci; A. Keith Carreiro; R.N. Chevalier; Kathy Clark; Jessica M. Collette; K. Eric Crook; Kevin Duarte; Hank Ellis; Jill Fague; Leo C. Frisk Jr.; Hannah R. Goodman; Patricia Hinkley; L.A. Jacob; Sam Kafrissen; Deborah Katz; Donna Lomastro; Paul Magnan; Peter Mandel; Richard Maule; Joann Mead; Don J. Metivier; G.A. Miller; Yvette Nachmias-Baeu; Jack Nolan; Frances O'Donnell; Dusty Pembroke; Joanne Perella; D.R. Perry; Joni Pfeiffer-Moser; Thom Ring; Victor Rudowski; Bob Sherman; Alycia Marie Shillan; Angelina Singer; J. Michael Squatrito Jr.; Edward Taylor; Debbie Kaiman Tillinghast; Cheryl A. Voisinet; Barbara Ann Whitman; Deb Zannelli
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Everything I Learned About Life, I Learned in Dance Class
Miller, Abby Lee; Economy, Peter (CON); Ziegler, Maddie (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,76
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,04
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago 1949
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Chicago:1949 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 162 pages, illustrated. Includes "Queen of the Ice Men" by S. M. Tenneshaw, "The Insane Robot"…by Craig Browning, "Lunar Holiday" by Peter Worth, "My Name is Madness" by Henry Gade, "The White God of Chicen Itza" by Gilbert Mead, etc. A very good copy with light edge wear, nicks to the spine ends, light dust soiling, text lightly toned. See Photos mag 27. cover by Robert Gibson Jones (ilustrador).
CHARACTER JUG COLLECTOR'S HANDBOOK - THE NEW REVISED
Salmon, Francis (edited by) with contributions by Kevin Pearson and Peter Miller
Editorial: Francis Joseph Publications (1995), London 1995
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,70
Envío por EUR 4,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. 184pp ISBN 187070326X Small corner fold front cover - "Complete listing and colour reference to Royal Doulton Character Jugs." good, wraps (softcover) - CORNER FOLD ON FRONT COVER. B&W and color illustrations (ilustrador).

Theology Today:
Editorial by Craig Dykstra and Hugh Kerr; Symposium with Thomas Long, Paul Jewett, Ronald Thiemann, Sandra Schneiders, Charles Wood, and W. Dow Edgerton; Articles by Peter Hodgson and Gary Commins; Poetry by Frances Stefano; Critic's Corner by Conrad Hyers.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 11,27Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. 159 - 303 pp. Volume XLIV, Number 2 (July 1987). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Alemaniaavelibro OHG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
24 x 16,5 cm. Condición: Gut. XII, 324 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Leineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). B09-02-01B|A94 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht…in Gramm: 589.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 21,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Dan Carroll, Graham Chaffee, C. Bradford Gorby, Jeff Hayes, Kyle Miller, J.C.R., Mike Surbrook, Jason Waltrip, John Waltr…ip, George Webber, And Dan Willems (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,12
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,35
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,52
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Investment Counsel for Private Clients
John W. Peavy III; Charlotte Beyer; Peter Davis; H. Scott Miller; Jean L.P. Brunel; Brian A. Murdock; David L. Mead; Frank E. Helsom; George D. Friedlander; R. Gregg Stone, Diane M. Spirandelli, Warren N. Koontz, William R. Levy, Dwight D. Churchill
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,76
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: Society for General Systems Research January 1985 1985
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookMarx Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,99
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio: BookMarx Bookstore. Books shipped within 24-48 hours. Pages are clean with no apparent marks. Binding is tight and square. Light shelf wear to cover. Previous owner (who happens to be an included author… - Donn Starry) wrote his name in pen on front cover. Overall very clean copy.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,77
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. 207 pp., Color Photos, Blue Color Photo Illus Paperback, 4to, As New, 1st ed.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, Estados Unidos de AmericaLiberty Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition; First Printing. Just a hint of rubbing, unopened, no creases. Former owner's name stamp inside front and rear, raised seal on title page. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 207 pages.
Comstock Quarterly: The Portfolio of Wetern Culture (Volume 1, Number 2) Summer 1989
Gary Elam (Editor); Peter Eichstaedt; Michelle L. Dabel; David J. Feela; Vassar Miller; Tom Cladis; A. Wilber Stevens; James Masser; Leland Nicholas; Bill Germino; William C. Davis; Pat Mendoza; Paul W. Rea; Joseph Horvath; Robert K. Diddlebock; Robert K. Diddlebock
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Comstock Chronicle, Inc., Virginia City, NV 1989
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Shop Around The Corner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 5,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover, Staple-bound. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. s3e 8½"x11"; 48 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any ques…tions, contact me before ordering for details. This issue contains the following articles: "Up in the Pecos" by Peter Eichstaedt; "The Journey" by Michelle L. Dabel; "On the Mesa" by David J. Feela; "Meditation After An Interview" by Vassar Miller; "Hog's Breath" by Tom Cladis; "Cowboy Poetry Gathering: Elko" A. Wilber Stevens; "Girl on the Potter's Wheel" by James Masser; "Fathers of Dust" by Leland Nicholas; "The Carson's Trail" by Bill Germino; "A Kiva's Enchantment" by William C. Davis; "Song of Sorrow: The Massacre at Sand Creek" by Pat Mendoza; "A Cowboy Cabin: Walden West" by Paul W. Rea; "Along the Highway of Legends: Cuchara, Colorado" by Joseph Horvath; "Where Have All the Cattle Gone?" by Robert K. Diddlebock; "Richard Haffner: Withdrawal in Wolcott" by Robert K. Diddlebock.