EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Very good+ paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Almost like new. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text clean. Exterior looks great. An excellent copy. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Publicado por Pillar Christian Reformed Church, 2003
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback. The text is unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with minor rubbing, scuffing. SIGNED BY AUTHOR TO PREVIOUS OWNER.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
Publicado por Popular Publications, NY, 1947
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 42, No. 3. Pulp magazine. Cover art is uncredited for "Senor Cow-Thief Runs for Sheriff!" (novel) by Walt Coburn. Includes "The Grave That raised hell!" (novel) by Joseph Chadwick; "Death to gringo Feudists!" (novel) by Lee E. Wells; "Hard Rock Men" (novel) by Giff Chehire; "Judas on Horseback" (novel) by Marvin De Vries; "Those River Packet Pistoleers?" (novel) by Harry F. Olmsted; "One Thousand Rifles for teh Damned" by P. Ketchum; "The Branding Corral"; "Colt Kings of the Fighting West" by Fowler and Case; "Up the Trail". Illustrations uncredited. Creased; cover stamped; light rll. Book.
Publicado por Pillar Christian Reformed Church
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam, Gerrit Rietveld Academie, 1999
ISBN 10: 906617241X ISBN 13: 9789066172418
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperbound, flaps, 4to 159 pp., ills. text in English and Dutch; student seminar; very good condition.
Publicado por Popular Publications, Toronto, 1945
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. 96 pp. Light but general wear. This issue contains: The Boothill Badge Toter - a novel by Walt Coburn; Half Interest in Hell - a novel by T. T. Flynn; Recruit for the Tuscon Rebels - a novelette by Harry F. Olmstead; Death Rides the Saskatoon - a novelette by Michael Oblinger; The Greenhorn Fills His Hand by Marvie De Vries; Morgan's a Fighting Name by Tom W. Blackburn; and They Laughed While They Fought by Chester B. Conant. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kok Pharos Publishing House, 1993
ISBN 10: 9039000417 ISBN 13: 9789039000410
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Type: Book N.B. Previous owners inscription to ffep. Slight crease to spine. 416pp.
EUR 22,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 51,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 373 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Holanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: , , mooi exemplaar. 2021, hardcover, mooi exemplaar.
EUR 35,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Braziller, New York City Ny, 1966
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 88,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Xxii, 551 Pp. Beige Cloth , Spine Stamped In Gilt And Black. First Printing Stated. Fine In Very Near Fine Dust Jacket Priced $8.50. Selections Of Sophisticated Writing About Or By Immigrants, Like The Majority Of Politicians, And Like Them Without Insight Into Their Own Characters, Focusing Always On Appearance, Feeling, And Achievement.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 44,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: Fahrenheit 451 Antiquarian Booksellers, Nieuwerbrug, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAmsterdam, Pegasus, 1949, 1e druk, 31,(1) pag., illustraties en origineel geïllustreerd karton door P. Landkroon, 24,8 x 16,4 cm. = Pegasus Roman Reeks, deel 7.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Ffm./New York: Campus 1989, 1989
Librería: Antiquariat Lengelsen, Werdohl, Alemania
EUR 46,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIll. Okart. 240 S. Mit Seitenkonkordanz zur "Dialektik der Aufklärung". (Hs. Jahresz. auf dem Schmutztitel, sonst sehr gut. Bilder auf Anfrage).
Publicado por Christliche Verlagsanstalt, Konstanz, 1956
Librería: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoErste Ausgabe. 12,5 x 18,5 cm. Konstanzer Jugendbücher Band 36. Erste Auflage, 79 [80] S. Marmorierter Pappbband mit montierter Umschlagillustration. Illustrationen Franz Reins. Stempel. Nummer auf Rücken, Bibliothekslasche, leichte Lagerungs- und Gebrauchsspuren.
Librería: Fahrenheit 451 Antiquarian Booksellers, Nieuwerbrug, Holanda
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAmsterdam, Pegasus, 1949, 1e druk, 31,(1) pag., illustraties en origineel geïllustreerd karton door P. Landkroon, 24,8 x 16,4 cm. = Pegasus Roman Reeks, deel 7. Exemplaar met opdracht van de auteur aan zijn collega Ben van Eysselstein op eerste vrije schutblad in pen: "Voor B. van Eysselstein Gaarne dit legendarisch hert in ruil voor een zot, een kat en een krankzinnige baron! Jan. '53.
Librería: Book Broker, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 44,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Sehr gut. 240 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
Librería: Fahrenheit 451 Antiquarian Booksellers, Nieuwerbrug, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAmsterdam, Pegasus, 1987, 24 pag., illustratie door Harry van Kruiningen, gedrukt in 800 exemplaren op Da Costa 100 grs. en gebrocheerd door Meeuwis & Zoon, 23,5 x 17 cm. = Heruitgave ter gelegenheid van de tachtigste verjaardag van de auteur op 26 april 1987. De tekst werd voor het eerst gepubliceerd bij Pegasus (Amsterdam) in 1949 en bij deze gelegenheid opnieuw uitgebracht in een oplage van 800. Er verscheen tegelijk een luxe uitgave in 80 exemplaren bij Phoenix Editions met een originele afdruk van de ets van Harry van Kruiningen. Eigenaarsnaam op binnenzijde omslag; omslag deels licht zonverbleekt.
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Niederländisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 130,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKarton Karton. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 144 Seiten, Zust.: Sehr gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 732.
Librería: Fahrenheit 451 Antiquarian Booksellers, Nieuwerbrug, Holanda
EUR 175,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAmsterdam, (Phoenix Edtions), 1987, 24 pag., originele in potlood gesigneerde ets door Harry van Kruiningen, gezet bij Zetcentrale Meppel en gedrukt bij Heiermann & Co in 80 exemplaren op Hahnemueller 150 grs., gebonden in lichtgroen linnen met lettering in donkergroen door David Simaleavich (Binderij Phoenix), 24 x 17,5 cm. = Gesigneerd "Theun de Vries" in pen onder het colofon. Heruitgave ter gelegenheid van de tachtigste verjaardag van de auteur op 26 april 1987. De tekst werd voor het eerst gepubliceerd bij Pegasus (Amsterdam) in 1949 en ook bij deze gelegenheid opnieuw uitgebracht in een oplage van 800 exemplaren voorzien van een reproductie van de ets in deze luxe uitgave.
Librería: Fahrenheit 451 Antiquarian Booksellers, Nieuwerbrug, Holanda
EUR 350,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAmsterdam, (Phoenix Edtions), 1987, 24 pag., originele in potlood gesigneerde ets door Harry van Kruiningen, gezet bij Zetcentrale Meppel en gedrukt bij Heiermann & Co in 80 exemplaren op Hahnemueller 150 grs., gebonden in goudgeletterd halfperkament met sierpapieren platten en kartonnen schuifdoos door David Simaleavich (Binderij Phoenix), 24 x 17,5 cm. = Één van - naar uit de handschrift aanvulling in het colofon van dit exemplaar blijkt - 20 exemplaren die werden gebonden in halfperkament en werden gesigneerd door etser en auteur en voorzien van een schuifdoos. Gesigneerd "Theun de Vries" in pen onder het coofon. Heruitgave ter gelegenheid van de tachtigste verjaardag van de auteur op 26 april 1987. De tekst werd voor het eerst gepubliceerd bij Pegasus (Amsterdam) in 1949 en ook bij deze gelegenheid opnieuw uitgebracht in een oplage van 800 exemplaren voorzien van een reproductie van de ets in deze luxe uitgave. Schuifdoos deels licht zonverbleekt.