Publicado por Amsterdam, De Balie, 1991. 83 pp., 1991
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Some minor traces of use, a (very) good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por British Film Institute, London, 1976
Librería: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. [minor handling wear only, tiny smudge at edge of rear cover]. Trade PB Contents: "Introduction" (by Hala Salmane); "Historical Background" (by Salmane); "On Colonial Cinema" (by Salmane); "The Word Brother and the Word Comrade" (by Renà Vautier); "Structures of Algerian Cinema" (by Salmane); "The Birth of Algerian Cinema" (by Salmane); "Cinema Djidid" (by Guy Hennebelle); "Reflections on the Algerian Cinema" (by Ali Mocki); "Documentation." Quite a lot, packed into just 58 pages -- although the editors, in their Preface, do state that "this booklet does not pretend to be a comprehensive study of Algerian cinema. It aims rather to provide some basic information to introduce British audiences to a national cinema which is little known outside French-speaking countries.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam, Gerrit Rietveld Academie, 1999
ISBN 10: 906617241X ISBN 13: 9789066172418
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperbound, flaps, 4to 159 pp., ills. text in English and Dutch; student seminar; very good condition.
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1968
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Softcover. Stated first printing. Brown stain affecting front and rear covers at spine, and top edge. Interior not affected. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. A sound copy.
Publicado por Amsterdam, De Balie, 1991
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Publicado por Amsterdam, Gerrit Rietveld Academie, 1981
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, illustraties (waaronder foto's) in z/w, vierkant (circa 21x21cm).
Publicado por Lorrimer Publishing Limited, London, 1968
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition, gift quality, paperback. Light shelf wear and sunning to the covers. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Publicado por Amsterdam : Gerrit Rietveld Academie, 1981
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, illustraties (waaronder foto's) in z/w, vierkant (circa 21x21cm).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 010 Publishers, Printed in the Netherlands, 2001
ISBN 10: 9064503125 ISBN 13: 9789064503122
Librería: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 63,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper wrap. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Softcover paper (illustrated) wrap with complete d/j. 8vo. 146 pp. Illustrated entirely throughout with hundreds of b/w and full colour photographs and reproductions of Treumann and his designs. English text. Head and fore edge slightly yellowed. Text block is clean, bright, unmarked, and square with a strong binding. The paper wrapper has very minor shelf wear along the foot but is otherwise pristine. The dustjacket (photographic paper) also has minor shelf wear along the foot, and slight rubbing. Old price sticker on the back of the dustjacket. A very handsome book in fine condition with a very good dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vittorio de Sica / Simon Hartog (trans.), 1968
Librería: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. 1? Edición. Lorrimer Publishing Limited, UK, 1968. Texto en inglés. Cine. Películas. Guion cinematográfico. 100 pp. Láminas fotografía b/n. 20 x 14. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados. BUEN ESTADO GENERAL DE CONSERVACIÓN.
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rotterdam : 010 Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 9064503125 ISBN 13: 9789064503122
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 154,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, numerous illustrations (including photographs) in colour, unpaged, 8vo. Includes loose sheet with 8 postage stamps designed by Otto Treumann.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rotterdam, Uitgeverij 010, 2016
ISBN 10: 9064503125 ISBN 13: 9789064503122
Librería: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Holanda
EUR 150,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2001, paperback with dustjacket, 144 pp., as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rotterdam, nai010 publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 9064503125 ISBN 13: 9789064503122
Librería: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 175,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Illustrated stiff wrappers with dj (softcover), 129 p. : chiefly col. ill. ; 24 cm. Very good, clean and unmarked. Scarce. Also a gem of book design by Irma Boom.
EUR 242,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Publicado por Narcis Publishing Ltd Autumn 1970, London, 1970
Librería: William Allen Word & Image, London, Reino Unido
EUR 26,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. (Ed) Simon Field, Peter Sainsbury. Afterimage: Avant Garde Film, No. 2 Autumn 1970, Narcis Publishing Ltd., London, 1970. 72pp. Book printed black on white, grey and orange stock, invisible bound in blue covers. Contributions to the issue include 'An Interview with Andy Warhol' by Ralph Pomeroy, 'Mare's Tail' by Steve Dwoskin, 'An Interview with Phillipe Garel' by Simon Hartog among other pieces on New French Cinema, German Underground, Stan Brakhage, Michael Snow, Ken Jacobs, Kenneth Anger and George Landow. Design by Elizabeth Bennett. Illustrated throughout with film stills. Condition: Very Good. Light wear to covers and spine, dents to back cover.
Publicado por Afterimage Publishing,, London,, 1970
Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Paperback Edition. 8vo. pp 74. Cinema magazine. Original publisher's illustrated blue covers, lettered white on spine and front cover. Illustrated in b/w throughout. AFTERIMAGE was a UK film magazine which was published between 1970-1987. Including an interview with Andy Warhol. h Very good indeed.
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 30,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAmst., Gerrit Rietveld Academie, 1981. 103 pp. B./w. ills. Softcover. (Rietveld Project 1).
Librería: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAmsterdam, Sandbergen Instituut, 1998. 26,5 x 21 cm. Softcover. Met illustraties in z/w. 16 pag. Met het persbericht. GOED EXEMPLAAR [Typografie / Typography [Typografie] ].
Publicado por 010 Publishers Rotterdam., Netherlands, 2001
Librería: Flat & Bound c/o Integral Lars Müller GmbH, Zürich, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 200,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover with dustjacket. Condición: In very good condition. Boom, Irma Ilustrador. 1. Auflage. 010 Publishers Rotterdam. First edition. Pages 144. Size: 24 x 19 cm.