Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2015
ISBN 10: 1514244624 ISBN 13: 9781514244623
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Appears Unread with NO reader's crease. Very Good Plus to Near Fine with a hint of corner shelf wear. Interior is unmarked with clean white pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0842050256 ISBN 13: 9780842050258
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0817358315 ISBN 13: 9780817358310
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0817358315 ISBN 13: 9780817358310
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin (Academic), 1991
ISBN 10: 0669167797 ISBN 13: 9780669167795
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Clean tight copy with no markings. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alabama Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0817311270 ISBN 13: 9780817311278
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alabama Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0817311270 ISBN 13: 9780817311278
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0816507686 ISBN 13: 9780816507689
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Minimal underlining. Dust jacket is in good condition. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 296pp. Name label on inside front cover with minor surface wear, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0842050256 ISBN 13: 9780842050258
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Text clean and tight; Latin American Silhouettes; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 368 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514244624 ISBN 13: 9781514244623
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0842050256 ISBN 13: 9780842050258
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0226036391 ISBN 13: 9780226036397
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Bulfinch Press Book - Little, Brown and Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0821225421 ISBN 13: 9780821225424
Librería: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Introduction by Jay Leno. 64 pages. 9" x 12". Softcover. Printed on slick paper. Color plates. Like new condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0842050256 ISBN 13: 9780842050258
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 11,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0817311270 ISBN 13: 9780817311278
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0816507686 ISBN 13: 9780816507689
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1982. Mesoamerica, Native Americans, Colonialism. University of Arizona Press. 318p., very good - fine cloth and dust jacket. 1/24.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, Lawrence KS, 1989
ISBN 10: 0700604421 ISBN 13: 9780700604425
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 315 pages. Size: 6 x 9 Inches.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Medic Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0934230323 ISBN 13: 9780934230322
Librería: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: As New. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 12 pages.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. first edition, first printing; 312 pp., Hardcover, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. A fine hardcover copy in glazed pictorial boards with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection. Issued without a dust jacket.Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery confirmation.