Volkmer william (92 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (92)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books 1994

    1878887335 / 9781878887337

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America3Brothers Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books 1998

    1878887998 / 9781878887993

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBurnt Biscuit Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,37

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Fair. No DJ. Good otherwise.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books 1999

    1878887777 / 9781878887771

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,94

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books, E-393 1994

    1878887335 / 9781878887337

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLast Exit Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,31

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. 4to. Published by Morning Sun Books, Edison, NJ. 1994. 128 pgs. Bound in cloth boards with titles present to the spine and front board. Boards have shelf-wear present to the extremities (spine is faded and darkened). No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books 1998

    1878887998 / 9781878887993

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHIS OLD BOOK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 5,40 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition So Stated. This book with dust jacket is clean, solid and in great shape! This is an oversized, First Edition hardcover book with 128 pages including many color photos. The binding is strong with all pages firmly attached. There is a dime sized light stain on

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books 1991

    1878887017 / 9781878887016

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,46

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books 1998

    1878887998 / 9781878887993

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook_Mob

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 16,25

    Envío por EUR 5,39 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Fair. Discoloration on the spine. Some wear on the corners.Clean pages with no other markings. The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Actual item may differ. Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters!Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.S

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books 1999

    1582480192 / 9781582480190

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,49

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books 1991

    1878887017 / 9781878887016

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaMahler Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,76

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear, edge wear, and many small edge tears. Inside pages have no writing. ; 8.75 X 0.5 X 11.25 inches; 128 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books, Scotch Plains, New Jersey 1998

    1878887998 / 9781878887993

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMainly Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 16,91

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Large format hardcover with dustjacket, first printing as stated on copyright page, a gift inscription along with the former owner's address label are present on the first blank end-paper, also, a signed typed letter from the gift-giver (Gordon E. Lloyd) is a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books, Scotch Plains, NJ 1999

    1878887777 / 9781878887771

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Red polished paper covered boards, lettered in yellow. As issued. Dust jacket shows slightly sunned spine panel, otherwise as issued, now in archival mylar. 128 pp., fully illus. w/ color photographs. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books 1991

    1878887017 / 9781878887016

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaDoc O'Connor

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Hardback. 4to. (1991). Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. Edge wear and light scuffing to dust jacket. Stated First Printing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books, E-356 1994

    1878887335 / 9781878887337

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLast Exit Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,76

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. 4to. Published by Morning Sun Books, Edison NJ. 1994. 128 pgs. Illustrated. First Edition/First Printing. DJ has light shelf-wear present to the DJ extremities. Bound in cloth boards with titles present to the spine and front board. Boards have light shelf-wear present to the extremiti

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books 1991

    1878887017 / 9781878887016

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookman Orange

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Previous owner bookplate present.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books 1994

    1878887335 / 9781878887337

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNightshade Booksellers, IOBA member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing stated with errata slip laid in. A fine copy in a fine DJ, protected by a removable mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and wil

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scotch Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Morning Sun Books 1999

    1878887777 / 9781878887771

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooklegger's Fine Books ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. A very fine copy in a very fine jacket. First Edition. A very nice, crisp and clean copy in like new condition. = WE BOX AND SHIP ALL BOOKS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. = WE HAVE BEEN BUYING AND SELLING USED BOOKS FOR OVER 34 YEARS.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books 1998

    1878887998 / 9781878887993

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine and bright with no wear or markings in a fine jacket - looks new. First printing stated on the copyright page. Really well done and in full color. Rather beautiful work.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books 2004

    1582481245 / 9781582481241

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJIM1024

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,70 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Light corner bump top right o/w pretty much like new-. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books 1999

    1582480192 / 9781582480190

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHIS OLD BOOK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 24,03

    Envío por EUR 5,40 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Excellent Dust Jacket. First Edition So Stated. A Nice Clean, Square, Unmarked Copy ; Both Book and Dust Jacket are just about As New. This First Edition, oversized hardcover book has lots of color photos. The copyright page states 1999 First Printing with no other dates or printings shown. We alway

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books, Edison 1994

    1878887335 / 9781878887337

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookplate

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 7,35 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. As new copy, DJ same. BP/Railroads.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books, Edison, NJ 1994

    1878887335 / 9781878887337

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 4to, 128 pp., Errata slip tipped onto the front free endpaper. Profusely illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books Inc. 2002

    1582480818 / 9781582480817

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaKaren Wickliff - Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. 128pp. Red hardback with DJ, VG, color photos, "vintage views of Third Avenue Railway, Brooklyn and Queens Transit, South Brooklyn Railway and Queensborough Bridge Railway".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books, Scotch Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1997

    1878887777 / 9781878887771

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartin Nevers- used & rare books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Printing. Unpaginated. Approximately 150 pages. Red binding with yellow lettering on spine and front cover. Numerous photos in full color. Photos of book on request.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books 1998

    1878887998 / 9781878887993

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEaston's Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,66

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: NF. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Hardback in Near Fine condition with Very Good+ dust jacket . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 128 pages. Very clean, sharp volume in nice dust jacket that is lightly spine sunned . Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking inf

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books January 1998 1998

    1878887998 / 9781878887993

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontclair Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: USED Fair. Pennsylvania Trolleys in Color: Volume II: The Philadelphia Region.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books 1999

    1582480192 / 9781582480190

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 27,48

    Envío por EUR 5,61 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Like New. Volume III only. Red textured boards with yellow titles; jacket has light shelf wear; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; illustrations throughouAdditional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.t; interior clean and unmarked; unpaginated.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books 1994

    1878887335 / 9781878887337

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFergies Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,66

    Envío por EUR 7,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books 1999

    1878887777 / 9781878887771

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: This Old Book, Inc, Grayslake, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThis Old Book, Inc

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,37

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing stated. Light rubbing and edge wear to dust jacket. Pages crisp and clean. #K3.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books 1999

    1582480192 / 9781582480190

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPheonix Books and Collectibles

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover in overall good shape with general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morning Sun Books, Scotch Plains, NJ 2004

    1582481245 / 9781582481241

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKurtis A Phillips Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 3,85 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Larger black leatherette-boards hardback with an unclipped dust jacket now protected in a new archival-quality, removable Mylar plastic cover. This copy has a "opened-only-a-few-times" look & feel with no crushes to the boards' corners. This is a clean and u