Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Sendak, Maurice Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Sendak, Maurice Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Sendak, Maurice Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Sendak, Maurice Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Sendak, Maurice Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0060284625 ISBN 13: 9780060284626
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Sendak, Maurice Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Sendak, Maurice Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2001
ISBN 10: 0060284625 ISBN 13: 9780060284626
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,48
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Sendak, Maurice Ilustrador. Re-issue.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Sendak, Maurice Ilustrador. Follow Lori's unintentional tour of New York City from South Ferry to 242th Street, with detours by bus, subway, and turtle's back, en route to Times Square. Color illus. (All Ages).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins 5/22/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0060284625 ISBN 13: 9780060284626
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Sendak, Maurice Ilustrador. How Little Lori Visited Times Square. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Sendak, Maurice Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0060284625 ISBN 13: 9780060284626
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Sendak, Maurice Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0060284625 ISBN 13: 9780060284626
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Sendak, Maurice Ilustrador. Brand New.
Publicado por Harper Collins
ISBN 10: 1199144088 ISBN 13: 9781199144089
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Sendak, Maurice Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0060284625 ISBN 13: 9780060284626
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Sendak, Maurice Ilustrador. Hardcover. First published in 1963, a funny, delightful picture book, with just the right pictures by Maurice Sendak, perfectly fitting every phrase of the story. A tongue in cheek, Aesop fable kind of tale. All ages will enjoy this story. A Sendak treasure long out of print available for the first time in decades. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2001
ISBN 10: 0060284625 ISBN 13: 9780060284626
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Sendak, Maurice Ilustrador. Re-issue.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Publicado por Harper Row E.M Hale, Wisconsin, 1966
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Maurice Sendak Ilustrador. IST Cadmus Edition. Pictorial white cloth with green and orange decorations with black lettering. Cover decorations contine from back cover around to front cover. Cover and interior isllustrations by MAURICE SENDAK. THE REAR COVER IS SPOTTED; THE FRONT ENDPAPER GREY CADMUS BOOKS IS MISSING; REAR IS FINE; PICTURE UPON REQUEST. INSIDE IS CLEAN AND NO WRITING.THIS IS NOT AN EX LIBRARY BOOK.
Publicado por Harper & Row
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Schreier & Braune, Vienna, Austria, 1994
Librería: Manian Enterprises, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. The Austrian documentary film maker, Egon Humer, was preparing a new film titled Emigration, N.Y. about Austrians who left Austria before the holocaust. He visited twelve former Austrians of Jewish origin in New York who left Austria when the Nazis took over. They were either children or adolescents when they left. Transcripts of these conversations are in this booklet and form the basis of his documentary. Illustrated with vintage b/w photographs. In addition to the interviews, a description of the documentary and a biography of Egon Humer are also included. Measures 8.25" x 11.75" with 42 pages. SALE PRICE.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Sendak, Maurice Ilustrador. Follow Lori's unintentional tour of New York City from South Ferry to 242th Street, with detours by bus, subway, and turtle's back, en route to Times Square. Color illus. (All Ages).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0060284625 ISBN 13: 9780060284626
Librería: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Sendak, Maurice Ilustrador. Clean, bright, crisp and tight. Reissue. Children's.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0060284625 ISBN 13: 9780060284626
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. Sendak, Maurice Ilustrador. re-issue edition. 64 pages. 5.75x8.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Sendak, Maurice Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por New York, 1969
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 16,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaplebound Wraps. Condición: Good Minus. 4to. Illus. Wrappers worn, corners bumped, tear at rear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0060284633 ISBN 13: 9780060284633
Librería: Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library, Brunswick, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 28,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Maurice Sendak Ilustrador. 2001 reprinting of the First edition of 1963. The book is bound in illustrated paper over boards. One page has been bound slightly off with the top edge slightly higher than the rest of the text block. Remainder mark in black marker on the bottom edges. Otherwise, The book is clean, tight and unmarked. There is a .5" closed tear on the top corner of the back panel. The original price is on the front flap. Delightfully illustrated by the Caldecott Medal winning author of Where the Wild Things Are.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Sendak, Maurice Ilustrador.
Publicado por New York: Grove Press, Inc., 1969
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 96pp, printed wrappers. Nice copy of this later issue, includes prose by and an interview with William S. Burroughs by Daniel Odier (Schottlaender C227), a surprisingly hostile take on Jules Dassin's Up-Tight by Amos Vogel, other prime content. Unmarked copy, light outer wear. Not Signed.
Publicado por New York: Grove Press, Inc., 1966
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 96pp, printed wrappers. Nice copy of another peak sixties issue of this important little magazine, includes a section of Kerouac's "Satori in Paris," plus Lenore Kandel, Phoebe Zeit-Geist, etc. Very nice copy, no markings. Not Signed.