Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shanghai Museum of Contemporary Art MOCA Envisage, Shanghai, 2006
ISBN 10: 7807253258 ISBN 13: 9787807253259
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book is crisp and clean, jacket lightly shelfworn. 140 pages. Folio (oversize). English and Chinese texts. Illustrated. Exhibition catalog. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may require additional charges. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shanghai Museum of Contemporary Art MOCA Envisage, 2006
ISBN 10: 7807253258 ISBN 13: 9787807253259
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: The Book Corner, Sunrise, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. A-57-43,890-CN, NEW.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean and tight. No markings. Lavishly illustrated with color photographs. Some wear to the back of the dust jacket. Ships in a box. Fast shipping from NYC!
EUR 22,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,95
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This revised and expanded edition has been updated with the latest information, and has all-new sections on suncreen, eye treatments, and more.Do you really need a ten-step skincare regimen? Is that $100 eye cream worth it? What the heck are "actives" anyway? In this book, two professional chemists and beauty industry insiders tell all."Victoria and Gloria have been a go-to resource for us over the years, and this book perfectly captures their skincare expertise. What a fun, smart read for beauty junkies and novices alike!" -BRITTANY BURHOP FALLON, Beauty Director of NewBeauty MagazineBEAUTIFUL SKIN MADE SIMPLE. (WITHOUT SPENDING A FORTUNE!)How do I even build a skincare routine? Sunscreen makes me look like a greasy mime; do I really have to wear it every day? Is a ten-step beauty regimen necessary for beautiful skin? Is a $600 serum better than a $50 one?Skincare experts Victoria Fu and Gloria Lu are fed up with all the overwhelming and confusing information out there. In this practical, hands-on guide, they break down and clarify three essential areas:THE FUNDAMENTALS: Master the holy trinity of cleanse, moisturize, and sunscreen.TREATMENTS: Which antiaging ingredients should you actually be using?ROUTINES: Building the perfect routine for your skin type and quirks.This isn't just another self-proclaimed skincare bible. The chemists also explain the biology behind how skincare ingredients work for your skin, share their industry insider hacks, and answer your FAQs.This revised and expanded edition has been updated with the latest industry information, and has as all-new sections on sunscreen, eye treatments, and more.Whether you're a complete newbie or a skincare nerd, this book will help you decode ingredient labels and teach you how to build the perfect, personalized routine for healthy, beautiful skin.
Librería: Academic US, Piscataway, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 29,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This revised and expanded edition has been updated with the latest information, and has all-new sections on suncreen, eye treatments, and more.Do you really need a ten-step skincare regimen? Is that $100 eye cream worth it? What the heck are "actives" anyway? In this book, two professional chemists and beauty industry insiders tell all."Victoria and Gloria have been a go-to resource for us over the years, and this book perfectly captures their skincare expertise. What a fun, smart read for beauty junkies and novices alike!" -BRITTANY BURHOP FALLON, Beauty Director of NewBeauty MagazineBEAUTIFUL SKIN MADE SIMPLE. (WITHOUT SPENDING A FORTUNE!)How do I even build a skincare routine? Sunscreen makes me look like a greasy mime; do I really have to wear it every day? Is a ten-step beauty regimen necessary for beautiful skin? Is a $600 serum better than a $50 one?Skincare experts Victoria Fu and Gloria Lu are fed up with all the overwhelming and confusing information out there. In this practical, hands-on guide, they break down and clarify three essential areas:THE FUNDAMENTALS: Master the holy trinity of cleanse, moisturize, and sunscreen.TREATMENTS: Which antiaging ingredients should you actually be using?ROUTINES: Building the perfect routine for your skin type and quirks.This isn't just another self-proclaimed skincare bible. The chemists also explain the biology behind how skincare ingredients work for your skin, share their industry insider hacks, and answer your FAQs.This revised and expanded edition has been updated with the latest industry information, and has as all-new sections on sunscreen, eye treatments, and more.Whether you're a complete newbie or a skincare nerd, this book will help you decode ingredient labels and teach you how to build the perfect, personalized routine for healthy, beautiful skin.
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. First Edition. Outsider Art is a name for the often mesmerizing creations of those who live and work at a distance from prevailing notions about mainstream artistic trends, individuals who are frequently unaware of themselves as artists or their works as art. This book presents and discusses some of the 20th century's most significant examples of Outsider Art. Global in scope, the book features essays by international scholars on eight artists from around the world, including Gedewon, a cleric from Ethiopia who made unique and psychedelic talismans; William Hawkins, an African-American self-taught artist with a unique pop sensibility; the Mexican artist Martin Ramirez, creator of large-scale works that tell tales of mestizo life; Nek Chand Saini, whose Rock Garden in India is a leading visionary site; Hung Tung, whose colourful scrolls reflect both traditional Taiwanese culture and fantastic imagination; former Navajo medicine man Charlie Willeto, carver of raw, expressionistic figures and animals; Anna Zemankova, Czech maker of dreamy, biomorphic drawings, perhaps done in a trance or mediumistic state; and Italian artist Carlo Zinelli, whose bold graphic compositions display incredible patterns and energy. Filled with photographs and new scholarship, the book presents a major study of international Outsider Art and demonstrates the importance of place and time - as well as internal genius - in these artists' creative processes.; Grote oude vochtvlekken op achterkaft en stofomslag achter.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. Pasta corta, larga, rellena, al horno La pasta nos gusta de todas las clases y de todas las maneras. Aquí encontrarás más de 80 exquisitas recetas fáciles y rapidísimas de preparar para degustar en cualquier momento, desde las clásicas hasta las más originales, desde las más ligeras hasta las más generosas. Este libro es la prueba de que con unos pocos ingredientes comunes se pueden lograr platos excelentes. LIBRO.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shanghai Museum of Contemporary Art, 2006
ISBN 10: 7807253258 ISBN 13: 9787807253259
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. bilingual, English & Chinese text. heavy, extra postage may be required. light shelf wear on both book and jacket. contents remain clean, neat and much intact. very good copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press October 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0300101732 ISBN 13: 9780300101737
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Outsider Art is a name for the often mesmerizing creations of those who live and work at a distance from prevailing notions about mainstream artistic trends, individuals who are frequently unaware of themselves as artists or their works as art. This book presents and discusses some of the 20th century's most significant examples of Outsider Art. artists from around the world, including Gedewon, a cleric from Ethiopia who made unique and psychedelic talismans; William Hawkins, an African-American self-taught artist with a unique pop sensibility; the Mexican artist Martin Ramirez, creator of large-scale works that tell tales of mestizo life; Nek Chand Saini, whose Rock Garden in India is a leading visionary site; Hung Tung, whose colourful scrolls reflect both traditional Taiwanese culture and fantastic imagination; former Navajo medicine man Charlie Willeto, carver of raw, expressionistic figures and animals; Anna Zemankova, Czech maker of dreamy, biomorphic drawings, perhaps done in a trance or mediumistic state; and Italian artist Carlo Zinelli, whose bold graphic compositions display incredible patterns and energy. of international Outsider Art and demonstrates the importance of place and time - as well as internal genius - in these artists' creative processes. BEAUTIFUL COPY!!! Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shanghai Museum of Contemporary Art / MOCA Envisage, 2006
ISBN 10: 7807253258 ISBN 13: 9787807253259
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Shanghai: Museum of Contemporary Art, 2006. Hardcover exhibition catalog. White cloth binding with calligraphic design stamped in blind. 135 pages: chiefly color illustrations. Text and captions are bilingual in Chinese and English. Condition: Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. No marks or writing to the book. The jacket has some age toning (about as usual for this title.).
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MoCA Museum of Contemporary Art, Shanghai, 2006
ISBN 10: 7807034491 ISBN 13: 9787807034490
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, unpaginated; in English and Chinese; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shanghai Museum of Contemporary Art MOCA Envisage, 2006
ISBN 10: 7807253258 ISBN 13: 9787807253259
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket; 142 pages; in English and Chinese; good condition, 1-inch tear to boards and dj at top of spine; no internal marks Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Publicado por Rotterdam : Stichting Wereldmuseum, 2011
ISBN 10: 9081816403 ISBN 13: 9789081816403
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Originele bedrukte hardcover, geà llustreerd met (paginagrote) kleurenfoto's, 4to.