Publicado por Doubleday Page and Co, 1924
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition, stated. ----------Black spine and orange patterned covers, book is near 8" tall. 178 pages.VERY GOOD CONDITION internally-- solid binding, clean text -- but spine lettering is pale and cover edges worn- - - no dust jacket.
Publicado por Kurt Ehrlich, Berlin, 1924
Librería: Antiquariat Puderbach, Dresden, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen 19x13 cm, Einband fleckig und abgegriffen, Vorsatzblätter schmutzig, Initialen auf Titelseite. 230 S. Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris Calmann-Levy, 1926
Librería: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Alemania
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoweicher Einband. Condición: Ausreichend. French language paperback, 18,5 x 12cm, 256 pages,uncut. Cover worn, torn into and creased, paper unevenly cut, dedication on the flyleaf, paper somehat darkened with age, otherwise normal traces of usage, orderly condition for the age (excepting for the 440 gr.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 39,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 39,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 41,05
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por CALMANN-LEVY, 1926
Librería: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgica
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Édition de 1926 en très bon état de conservation.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10-27, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017346917 ISBN 13: 9781017346916
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 51,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 24,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Editions Calmann-Lévy. 1921., 1921
Librería: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Francia
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. 316 pages. Couverture défraîchie. Rousseurs.
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 46,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 46,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 34,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Calmann-Lévy, Éditeurs 1940 - E.O., Paris, 1940
Librería: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Francia
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché, Condición: très bon état. 230 pages, non massicotées, in-12.
Publicado por Calmann-Levy
Librería: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1921, in-12 broché, 316pp; mention vingt-deuxième édition - bon état.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Calmann-Lévy, Paris, 1921
Librería: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. In-12 de 316 pp.; broché de l'éditeur.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a collection of diary entries written by the author during a voyage through the Marmara Sea and the Bosporus. After a six-year absence from the country, the author returns to Turkey in 1910 to find significant change in the cultural landscape, particularly regarding the evolution of its people and the erosion of traditions in the face of new, Western influences. The book provides a sociocultural portrait of Turkey during a period of transition, exploring themes of progress and the preservation of heritage. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 102590690X ISBN 13: 9781025906904
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 33,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - 'Pierre Loti: Notes of My Youth' offers an intimate glimpse into the formative years of one of France's most celebrated and enigmatic literary figures. Compiled from the private journals and letters of Julien Viaud-better known by his pseudonym, Pierre Loti-this work traces the transition from a sensitive, imaginative childhood in Rochefort to the beginning of a storied career in the French Navy. These personal accounts provide a rare window into the internal life of a man whose later novels would define exoticism and romanticism for an entire generation.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 95,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 91,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 164 pages. 9.41x6.18x0.79 inches. In Stock.
EUR 107,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This is the first translation of three accounts by Pierre Loti (1850-1923) of his visits to Constantinople: a description of his brief visit in 1890; of his stay in 1910 in order to visit the tomb of his lover; and the account of his visit in 1913, invited as he then was by the Turkish authorities as their thank-you for all his support of their cause on the international scene after the Balkan Wars.Pierre Loti (1850-1923) was born Louis-Marie-Julien Viaud into a Protestant family in Rochefort in Saintonge, South-West France (now Charente Maritime). He was an officer of the French Navy and a prolific author of considerable note in 19th-/early-20th-century France, publishing many novels and numerous accounts of his travels around the world. He was a member of the French Academy.Loti's book was published in 1921, by which time he was ill and unable to continue. Publication was completed by his son, Samuel Viaud (1889-1969), who appears on the title page. Loti was a photographer of note and the volume is greatly enhanced by the reproduction of some of his photographs taken in and around Constantinople at the time of his visits.The book is translated from the French and annotated by G. Rex Smith and Jonathan M. G. Smith.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 105,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 96,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025903072 ISBN 13: 9781025903071
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 48,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - 'Pierre Loti: Notes of My Youth' offers an intimate glimpse into the formative years of one of France's most celebrated and enigmatic literary figures. Compiled from the private journals and letters of Julien Viaud-better known by his pseudonym, Pierre Loti-this work traces the transition from a sensitive, imaginative childhood in Rochefort to the beginning of a storied career in the French Navy. These personal accounts provide a rare window into the internal life of a man whose later novels would define exoticism and romanticism for an entire generation.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 101,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.