Vernon dai (66 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: H. Clarke & Co., London 1960

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, CanadaRZABASBOOKs

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 15,61 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled. Condición: Good. No Jacket. No publication date; circa 1960. Mottled foxing to first couple of pages. Bump to top corner to covers and pages creating a crease.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ireland Magic Co., Chicago, Illinois 1962

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, CanadaRZABASBOOKs

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 15,61 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Brown comb binding. Small ink writing on page 71- Announcement - that a publication is still no available.

  • Editorial: Max Holden, New York 1949

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, Estados Unidos de AmericaVillage Booksmith

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 7,81 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled - Saddle Stapled. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Second Edition. 41 pages. Edited by John J. Crimmins, Jr. Size: 6 x 9 Inches.

  • Editorial: Louis Tannen, New York, NY 1949

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. A reprint of the 1949 Holden ed circa 1970s. Ink initials and a phone number in corner of inside front cover. No other markings. Otherwise very good. Yellow covers. This 2nd ed includes material not found in the first edition. Eleven Vernon tricks plus two by T. Nelson Downs are des

  • Editorial: Secret Service 1983

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,80

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: LOUIS TANNEN 1950

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, Estados Unidos de AmericaChris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,80

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Max Holden, New York, NY 1949

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,20

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Some foxing to edges, otherwise very good. No markings. This 2nd ed includes material not found in the first edition. Eleven Vernon tricks plus two by T. Nelson Downs are described including cards, coins, and other close up, plus the Vernon routine for Snowstorm in China. Illustrate

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Max Holden, New York City 1949

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, CanadaRZABASBOOKs

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,27

    Envío por EUR 15,61 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Red covers with black title. There are previous owner's (magic collector's) pencil notations in pencil on contents page.

  • Editorial: Los Angeles Assembly No. 22 Society of American Magicians, Hollywood, CA 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,80

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperbound. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very good with some age-discoloration to pale blue covers. This 29 page book was compiled by Lou Derman (writer, MR. ED tv show) and features one contribution from each of the named magicians.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Magic Limited / Lloyd E. Jones, Oakland, CA 1975

    0915926121 / 9780915926121

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,66

    Envío por EUR 7,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Although limited to 500 numbered copies, this is an out-of-series un-numbered, un-signed copy. Fine copy in good price clipped dust jacket with some rubbing and a few edge tears. No jacket chips. Not price-clipped. Bound in textured brown cloth with

  • Editorial: Los Angeles Assembly No. 22 Society of American Magicians, Los Angeles 1968

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,27

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Near fine. No markings. Original edition. 57 pages in stiff yellow paper covers. 13 contributors. Includes "Napoleonic Nonsense" by Dai Vernon. Ed Mishell (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Louis Tannen, Inc.

    Librería: Quicker than the Eye, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuicker than the Eye

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,80

    Envío por EUR 7,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Second edition, revised and enlarged. Pictorial yellow wrappers. Portrait frontispiece, illustrated, 41 pages. Very good condition.

  • Editorial: Magic, Inc., Chicago, IL 1975

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,20

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Revised Edition. Very good plus. No markings. Yellow stiff printed paper covers. NOTE: The first six and last six pages of the book are repeated in this copy. All 48 pages are present. It is just that some pages at beginning and end were duplicated.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J.W. Busby, Oakland, CA 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 67,01

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Limited/Numbered First Edition. #834 of 1000 copies printed. Very good with stiff pictorial paper covers. Slight toning to grey covers. No markings. 28 pages. Nicely printed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Magic Corner, Inc., (Hollywood, CA) 1978

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 67,01

    Envío por EUR 7,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. The original first edition in blue cloth with gilt titles. No jacket, as issued. A very good, tight, clean copy with no markings or bookplate. There is a little bumping to top of spine. Later, this book would be re-published first by Mark Wilson and then by Mike Caveney. This is the

  • Editorial: Tannen Magic Co, New York

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, Estados Unidos de AmericaMare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 43,78

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wraps. Condición: Good. no date. Second edition stated. Yellow wraps. 42 pp. A few black and white illustrations throughout. A selection of magic tricks by Dai Vernon, ranging from his method of palming cards, to handkerchief tricks, card magic, etc. GOOD+ condition. Minor soiling to the front cover. Lower corner curled.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. W. Busby, Oakland, California 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, CanadaRZABASBOOKs

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 67,01

    Envío por EUR 15,61 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This being number 187 of 1,000 copies. A few small marks to covers.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Magic Limited / Lloyd E. Jones, Oakland, CA 1975

    0915926121 / 9780915926121

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 75,94

    Envío por EUR 7,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Limited, Signed Numbered First Edition. #14 of 500 numbered copies. Warmly INSCRIBED by the author to Tom Hawbecker, a fellow magician on verso of title page beneath limitation statement. bookplate of Hawbecker on front pastedown. Fine copy in good dust jacket w

  • Editorial: PÁGINAS 2000

    Librería: LIBRERIA TORMOS, Burgohondo, EspañaLIBRERIA TORMOS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,20

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    TAPA DURA. 189 PÁGINAS. ILUSTRADO. BUEN ESTADO. Size: 29 X 21.

  • Editorial: PÁGINAS 2000

    Librería: LIBRERIA TORMOS, Burgohondo, EspañaLIBRERIA TORMOS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,20

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    TAPA DURA. 189 PÁGINAS. ILUSTRADO. BUEN ESTADO. Size: 29 X 21.

  • Editorial: PÁGINAS 2000

    Librería: LIBRERIA TORMOS, Burgohondo, EspañaLIBRERIA TORMOS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,20

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    TAPA DURA. 189 PÁGINAS. ILUSTRADO. BUEN ESTADO. Size: 29 X 21.

  • Editorial: PÁGINAS 2000

    Librería: LIBRERIA TORMOS, Burgohondo, EspañaLIBRERIA TORMOS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,20

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    TAPA DURA. 189 PÁGINAS. ILUSTRADO. BUEN ESTADO. Size: 29 X 21.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 49,14

    Envío por EUR 7,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Very good in original dark blue textured cloth with slight spine lean. No markings or bookplates. Tight and clean. In good dust jacket with several short tears and minor edge wear. No jacket chips. Medium blue textured cloth (copies have been noted

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 58,07

    Envío por EUR 7,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Bookplate of noted magic book collector and builder of illusions Leslie C. Smith (Owen Magic Supreme) affixed to front pastedown. No prior owner markings. Very good in original dark blue textured cloth with good dust jacket with some edge wear incl

  • Editorial: Carl W. Jones, Minneapolis, MN 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tennyson Williams Books and Fine Art, Williamsburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaTennyson Williams Books and Fine Art

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 62,54

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. 111 pages. Binding is maroon cloth. The magic effects of famed magician Al Baker, who was Dean of the Society of American Magicians from 1941 to 1951. Card tricks, hair tricks, thread magic, coin, rope, mental acts, goldfish production, and more. The book is in ve

  • Editorial: Dai Vernon

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 71,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. (card tricks, magic tricks, prestidgitation ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Editorial: Carl W. Jones 1951 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 49,25

    Envío por EUR 23,14 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Super octavo, red buckram boards, gilt lettering to spine & front board, 111pp, illus, VG (light scuffing & bruising to extrems, light chafing & soiling to spine & boards, moderate tanning & light foxing to page edges & eps).

  • Editorial: L & L Publishings, Bideford 1997

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, CanadaEdmonton Book Store

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 49,44 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very good. no dustjacket. 8vo pp.26. book.

  • Editorial: Published by Louis Tannen, Inc., Broadway, New York, USA Second Revised and Enlarged Edition circa 1970. 1970. 1540

    Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 34,70 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Publisher's original wire stitched yellow card wrap covers (soft back). 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 41 + i pp with monochrome illustrations and throughout. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. MAGIC & CONJURING.

  • Editorial: Louis Tannen, Inc., New York 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 67,01

    Envío por EUR 7,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. First Thus. Fair plus ONLY copy of the first printing of the hardbound Tannen edition with the pictorial label on front board. We grade this copy only fair plus because there is fraying to cloth at spine ends and corners. The pictorial label has a little rubbing. Not issued in a printed jacket. No pri