Vayrynen (517 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHousing Works Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 3,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPomfret Street Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, CanadaBook Dispensary
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, no marks in text, clean exterior. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookScene, Hull, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookScene
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,67
Envío por EUR 4,74Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Palgrave Macmillan, 2002. 342 pages. Nice Firm copy ! Previous owner name. Size: 8.82 x 5.75 x 1.02. History::Peace & Non-violence History::General/World 0263.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard J Barbrick
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,64
Envío por EUR 4,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFergies Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 7,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780415595285.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,18
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780415595285.
Editorial: Aussen Politik 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,92
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 30, No 1, pp. 3-14, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge, Abingdon 2010
Serie: Adelphi, Libro 78 de 158. Libro 78 de 158 - Adelphi
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,11
Envío por EUR 16,22Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st ed. Adelphi Papers 410, ISSN: 0567-932X. A clean, tight copy, almost as-new. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino UnidoRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,92
Envío por EUR 13,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Fair to good condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, previous owner signature to inside page, previous owner reference markings and notes to some pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: London: Routledge 2010
Serie: Adelphi, Libro 78 de 158. Libro 78 de 158 - Adelphi
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Reino UnidoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 9,27Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Series: International Institute for Strategic Studies. 182p paperback, blue and yellow cover, very good condition, minimal wear, binding firm, pages clean and bright like new, a very good copy Language: English.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2005
Serie: Contemporary Security Studies, Libro 105 de 129. Libro 105 de 129 - Contemporary Security Studies
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,92
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Wie neu. 356 S., Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 518.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 24,34
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 20,92
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Very nice copy, looks almost new; Adelphi Series; 9.2 X 6.1 X 0.4 inches; 184 pages.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaUnderground Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. 9 1/2" X 6 1/4". xi, 270pp. Book presents nicely with unclipped dust jacket wrapped in protective archival sleeve. Very mild shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges of jacket. Bound in black paper over boards with sp…ine lettered in silver. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is sound. ABOUT THIS BOOK: In addition to thin concepts like the good, the bad and the ugly, our evaluative thought and talk appeals to thick concepts like the lewd and the rude, the selfish and the cruel, the courageous and the kind -- concepts that somehow combine evaluation and non-evaluative description. Thick concepts are almost universally assumed to be inherently evaluative in content, and many philosophers claimed them to have deep and distinctive significance in ethics and metaethics. In this first book-length treatment of thick concepts, Pekka Väyrynen argues that all this is mistaken. Through detailed attention to the language of thick concepts, he defends a novel theory on which the relationship between thick words and evaluation is best explained by general conversational and pragmatic norms. Drawing on general principles in philosophy of language, he argues that many prominent features of thick words and concepts can be explained by general factors that have nothing in particular to do with being evaluative. If evaluation is not essential to the sort of thinking we do with thick concepts, claims for the deep and distinctive significance of the thick are undermined. The Lewd, the Rude and the Nasty is a fresh and innovative treatment of an important topic in moral philosophy and sets a new agenda for future work. It will be essential reading to anyone interested in the analysis and the broader philosophical significance of evaluative and normative language.(Publisher).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Helsinki 1939
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Windau Antiquariat, Piltene, , LatviaWindau Antiquariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,80
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de Latvia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Gut. 91 S. 11 Textabb. und 2 Faltkarten Da die Bücher aus Lettland verschickt werden, beträgt die Versandkostenpauschale unabhängig der Menge 6 EUR bis 30 kg nach Deutschland und 12 EUR innerhalb der EU-Länder! Erstausgabe A5.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. This book re-examines conflict resolution - and partcualry problem-solving conflict resolution - from a new perspective. The book is a critical study of John Burton's work, and outlines an alternative framework for the study of international conflict. It provides an insight into the problems of conflic…t and conflict resolution from a social constructionist angle.Väyrynen argues that culture has a constitutive role in international conflict and conflict resolution. Culture offers a grammar for acting in and interpreting the world, and provides understandings of conflict and its resolution. Theories which deny the importance of cultural failure to understand the ontological conditions of human 'being'.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,11
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 27,11
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,35
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Culture and International Conflict Resolution: A Critical Analysis of the Work of John Burton. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. This book re-examines conflict resolution - and partcualry problem-solving conflict resolution - from a new perspective. The book is a critical study of John Burton's work, and outlines an alternative framework for the study of international conflict. It provides an insight into the problems of conflic…t and conflict resolution from a social constructionist angle.Väyrynen argues that culture has a constitutive role in international conflict and conflict resolution. Culture offers a grammar for acting in and interpreting the world, and provides understandings of conflict and its resolution. Theories which deny the importance of cultural failure to understand the ontological conditions of human 'being'.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,55
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2005
Serie: Contemporary Security Studies, Libro 105 de 129. Libro 105 de 129 - Contemporary Security Studies
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 29,44
Envío por EUR 8,26Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Editorial: Croom Helm, 1983. 1983
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, AustraliaThe Book Firm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,79
Envío por EUR 12,10Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Review copy. A little penning, otherwise good in dust jacket. 310pp. ISBN 0709924224.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Primrose Hill Books BA, London, , Reino UnidoPrimrose Hill Books BA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,60
Envío por EUR 25,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very good. First edition. Published for European Nuclear Disarmament and the Bertrand Russel Peace Foundation. Spine creased and faded, some marks and scratches to covers. Pages clean and bright, textblock firm.
Más imágenesIdioma: Alemán
Editorial: Helsinki 1935
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Windau Antiquariat, Piltene, , LatviaWindau Antiquariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,05
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de Latvia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Gut. 24 S. und eine Karte Da die Bücher aus Lettland verschickt werden, beträgt die Versandkostenpauschale unabhängig der Menge 6 EUR bis 30 kg nach Deutschland und 12 EUR innerhalb der EU-Länder! Erstausgabe A5.