Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0520270142 ISBN 13: 9780520270145
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0520270142 ISBN 13: 9780520270145
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. In great condition. Crisp and unmarked. Virtually no signs of handling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874222907 ISBN 13: 9780874222906
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0816519129 ISBN 13: 9780816519125
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0816519129 ISBN 13: 9780816519125
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, Los Angeles, and London, 2012
ISBN 10: 0520270142 ISBN 13: 9780520270145
Librería: Back of Beyond Books WH, Moab, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Volume six in the Origins of Human Behavior and Culture series. First printing with full number line on copyright page. Glossy black and brown pictorial boards with tan and orange lettering on cover and spine. Boards are in near fine condition with minor shelf wear and scuffing. Black remainder mark on fore-edge of text block. No dust jacket. Tight binding and clean interior. Includes a section of color diagrams on plates as well as black-and-white diagrams throughout. This interdisciplinary book attempts to explain why the Ancestral Puebloans abandoned the Mesa Verde region of southwest Colorado by examining factors such as climate change, population size, interpersonal conflict, resource depression, and changing social organization.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0816519048 ISBN 13: 9780816519040
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 276pp. Green cloth hardback, DJ VG, owner name on front end page and upper page edge, index, references, chapter notes, figures and tables, mobility is a socially negotiated activity and that neither mobility nor sedentism can be understood outside of its social context,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874222907 ISBN 13: 9780874222906
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 25,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2006. paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, Tucson, AZ, 1999
ISBN 10: 0816519048 ISBN 13: 9780816519040
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Printing. 276pp.incl.index; HB green w/copper; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ brwn.w/white&green;slight rub w/lt.sun on spine. "This innovative study shows why current explanations for site abandonment cannot by themselves account for residential mobility and offers valuable insights into the archaeology of small-scale agriculture." illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, California., 2012
ISBN 10: 0520270142 ISBN 13: 9780520270145
Librería: Superbbooks, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. A BRAND NEW UNSOLD Never Used BOOK. - New Old Stock - Warehouse Find. HARDBACK. AS SHOWN. Published by University Of California. First Edition. Approximately 7 1/2 " X 10". 343 pages,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0874222907 ISBN 13: 9780874222906
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2006. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0874808545 ISBN 13: 9780874808544
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0816519129 ISBN 13: 9780816519125
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, Tucson, 2010
ISBN 10: 0816528853 ISBN 13: 9780816528851
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. xiii + 437 pp. Amerind Studies in Archaeology. dj. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0962464082 ISBN 13: 9780962464089
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, Tucson, AZ, 1999
ISBN 10: 0816519048 ISBN 13: 9780816519040
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Printing. 276pp.incl.index; HB green w/copper; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ brwn.w/white&green; fine. "This innovative study shows why current explanations for site abandonment cannot by themselves account for residential mobility and offers valuable insights into the archaeology of small-scale agriculture." illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0874807352 ISBN 13: 9780874807356
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0874807352 ISBN 13: 9780874807356
Librería: R. Rivers Books, Running Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Salt Lake City: The University of Utah Press, 2002. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 7" x 10". 344 pp. Very good in a very good dust jacket. The interior appears unmarked. The binding is solid.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0816519129 ISBN 13: 9780816519125
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 38,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 344 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press,U.S., US, 2016
ISBN 10: 0874808545 ISBN 13: 9780874808544
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 54,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The continuing work of the Crow Canyon Archaeological Center has focused on community life in the northern Southwest during the Great Pueblo period (AD 1150- 1300).Researchers have been able to demonstrate that during the last Puebloan occupation of the area the majority of the population lived in dispersed communities and large villages of the Great Sage Plain, rather than at nearby Mesa Verde. The work at Sand Canyon Pueblo and more than sixty other large contemporary pueblos has examined reasons for population aggregation and why this strategy was ultimately forsaken in favour of a migration south of the San Juan River, leaving the area depopulated by 1290.Seeking the Center Place is the most detailed view we have ever had of the last Pueblo communities in the Mesa Verde region and will provide a better understanding of the factors that precipitated the migration of thousands of people.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0874808545 ISBN 13: 9780874808544
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0816519048 ISBN 13: 9780816519040
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0520270142 ISBN 13: 9780520270145
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0874808545 ISBN 13: 9780874808544
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0816519129 ISBN 13: 9780816519125
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0816528853 ISBN 13: 9780816528851
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0874808545 ISBN 13: 9780874808544
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 44,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0816519129 ISBN 13: 9780816519125
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Utah Press, Salt Lake City, Utah, 2002
ISBN 10: 0874807352 ISBN 13: 9780874807356
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Former owner name on front endpaper otherwise unmarked. Illustrated with maps, figures and tables, photographs, and graphs, references, index, 344 pages.