Varady david (124 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,87
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de Americaa2zbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,22
Envío por EUR 5,49Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. Has bookstore sticker on spine and back cover. Text has Marking, Cover Has Shelf, Edge and Corner Wear, Looks nice. 287 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0882851608. ISBN/EAN: 9780882851600. Pictures of this item not already display…ed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561056922.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 14,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de Americaa2zbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,80
Envío por EUR 5,49Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Has bookstore sticker on spine and back cover. Text appears clean, but may contain minor marks that we missed. Light Shelf Wear, Looks Very Nice. 287 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0882851608. ISBN/EAN: 9780882851600. Pictur…es of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561056923.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: State University of New York Pre 2006
Serie: SUNY series in African American Studies, Libro 29 de 54. Libro 29 de 54 - SUNY series in African American Studies
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,21
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: State University of New York Press 2006
Serie: SUNY series in African American Studies, Libro 29 de 54. Libro 29 de 54 - SUNY series in African American Studies
- Tapa blanda
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de Americaa2zbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,33
Envío por EUR 5,49Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. Has used bookstore stickers. Text has Marking, Cover Has Shelf, Edge and Corner Wear, Looks nice. 310 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Sociology & Culture; ISBN: 0791464601. ISBN/EAN: 9780791464601. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon re…quest. Inventory No: 1561058586.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mike's Library LLC, Plymouth, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMike's Library LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Edgeworn and rubbed, spine sun, library stamps/marks/labels/pocket, light wear. Solid hardcover. ; Analysis based on surveys taken in 1969 and 1974 in the racially changing community of Wynnefield, Philadelphia, on neighborhood racial change and attitudes. ; Ex-Library; 202 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de Americaa2zbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 23,13
Envío por EUR 5,49Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: As New. As New, Text is like new, Light wear to cover from storage. Otherwise, As New Has bookstore sticker on spine and back cover. 287 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0882851608. ISBN/EAN: 9780882851600. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon requ…est. Inventory No: 1561057104.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: State University of New York Press 2006
Serie: SUNY series in African American Studies, Libro 29 de 54. Libro 29 de 54 - SUNY series in African American Studies
- Tapa blanda
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de Americaa2zbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,68
Envío por EUR 5,49Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Text appears clean, but may contain minor marks that we missed. Has used bookstore stickers. Light Shelf Wear, Looks Very Nice. 310 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Sociology & Culture; ISBN: 0791464601. ISBN/EAN: 97807914…64601. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561058585.

REDBOOK February 1962 (the Magazine for Young Adults; Volume 118 #1); Love, Honor and Money by Glen and Jane Sire; / MRS. KENNEDY - A New Kind of First Lady by Margaret Mead / An Island of Her Own by John D. MacDonald/
John D. MacDonald - Glen and Jane Sire; Mia Howard/ David Delman; / Margaret Mead
Editorial: McCall Co. Pub., New York, NY, USA. 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 6,83Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. REDBOOK February 1962 (the Magazine for Young Adults; Volume 118 #4); /// 180 pages >>> weight = 295 grams. CONTENTS -(February NOVEL - Love, Honor and Money by Glen and Jane Sire; FICTION: An Island of Her Own by John D. MacDonald; Mia Howard/ David Delman; ARTICLE…S - A New Kind of First Lady by Margaret Mead; How Congressmen Make Up Their Minds; New Way to See New York); ** Overall VG, but with moderate Scar from removed Subscription label, thus G/VG Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Howell Conant PHOTO Cover / interior Art by Robert Stanley, Walter Skor, Victoria Parker, Fredric Varady, Robert Patterson, John McClelland, Bud Simpson, Herbert Saslow; (ilustrador). Book.

REDBOOK February 1962 (the Magazine for Young Adults; Volume 118 #1); Love, Honor and Money by Glen and Jane Sire; / MRS. KENNEDY - A New Kind of First Lady by Margaret Mead / An Island of Her Own by John D. MacDonald/
John D. MacDonald - Glen and Jane Sire; Mia Howard/ David Delman; / Margaret Mead
Editorial: McCall Co. Pub., New York, NY, USA. 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 6,83Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. REDBOOK February 1962 (the Magazine for Young Adults; Volume 118 #4); /// 180 pages >>> weight = 295 grams. CONTENTS -(February NOVEL - Love, Honor and Money by Glen and Jane Sire; FICTION: An Island of Her Own by John D. MacDonald; Mia Howard/ David Delman; ARTICLE…S - A New Kind of First Lady by Margaret Mead; How Congressmen Make Up Their Minds; New Way to See New York); ** Overall VG/FN, but with; 1" Piece missing off upper right BACK cover corner, Scar from removed Subscription label, thus G/VG Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Howell Conant PHOTO Cover / interior Art by Robert Stanley, Walter Skor, Victoria Parker, Fredric Varady, Robert Patterson, John McClelland, Bud Simpson, Herbert Saslow; (ilustrador). Book.

REDBOOK February 1962 (the Magazine for Young Adults; Volume 118 #1); Love, Honor and Money by Glen and Jane Sire; / MRS. KENNEDY - A New Kind of First Lady by Margaret Mead / An Island of Her Own by John D. MacDonald/
John D. MacDonald - Glen and Jane Sire; Mia Howard/ David Delman; / Margaret Mead
Editorial: McCall Co. Pub., New York, NY, USA. 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,03
Envío por EUR 6,83Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. REDBOOK February 1962 (the Magazine for Young Adults; Volume 118 #4); /// 180 pages >>> weight = 295 grams. CONTENTS -(February NOVEL - Love, Honor and Money by Glen and Jane Sire; FICTION: An Island of Her Own by John D. MacDonald; Mia Howard/ David Delman; ARTICLES - A New Kind of First Lady b…y Margaret Mead; How Congressmen Make Up Their Minds; New Way to See New York); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Howell Conant PHOTO Cover / interior Art by Robert Stanley, Walter Skor, Victoria Parker, Fredric Varady, Robert Patterson, John McClelland, Bud Simpson, Herbert Saslow; (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 43,57
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 55,77
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New.

New Directions in Urban Public Housing
Varady, David P. (EDT); Preiser, Wolfgang F. E. (EDT); Russell, Francis P. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 61,99
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Librairie Parrêsia, Figeac, , FranciaLibrairie Parrêsia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 29,99
Envío por EUR 32,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover Apr 30, 1979. Condición: Used: Acceptable. Ethnic Minorities in Urban Areas: A Case Study of Racially Changing Cummunities | David P. Varady | Martinus Nijhoff Publishing, 1979, in-8 cartonnage éditeur de 187 pages. Couverture passée, bords et coins frottés. Dos solide, frottements en tête et en pied ainsi que sur les…arêtes, petite déchirure en tête. Intérieur frais malgré de rares soulignages au crayon à papier, exempt d'annotations. Exemplaire de bibliothèque: cotation au dos, tampons et fiche en début d'ouvrage, un manque en pied de la page de garde. [T32].

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 62,36
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Routledge Handbook of Housing Policy and Planning
Anacker, Katrin B. (EDT); Nguyen, Mai Thi (EDT); Varady, David P. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 63,15
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: State Univ of New York Pr 2006
Serie: SUNY series in African American Studies, Libro 29 de 54. Libro 29 de 54 - SUNY series in African American Studies
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,72
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. annotated edition edition. 332 pages. 8.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,72
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 384 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 64,20
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 305.

New Directions in Urban Public Housing
Varady, David P. (EDT); Preiser, Wolfgang F. E. (EDT); Russell, Francis P. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 69,61
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.

Routledge Handbook of Housing Policy and Planning
Anacker, Katrin B. (EDT); Nguyen, Mai Thi (EDT); Varady, David P. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 70,65
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 65,24
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,61
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Future Visions of Urban Public Housing : An International Forum, November 17-20, 1994, Cincinnati, Ohio
Preiser, Wolfgang F. E. (EDT); Varady, David P. (EDT); Russell, Francis P. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 76,15
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,60
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

The Bugle: #21 October 24 - November 3, 1978 [cover states #2178] Circus Disco Halloween Party cover
Cobbs, David L., editor, Mike Varady, Frank Caldwell, Steve Balcom et al.
Editorial: Bugle, Los Angeles 1978
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 49,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. 48p. 8.5x10.75 inches, photos, ads, listings, very good pastebound magazine on newsprint. The name and format has changed from the earlier Waltzing Bugle days. Cover "story" is the Circus Disco Halloween party. Numbering of issues was erratic. No on Prop 6 ad. Map to gay bars and baths. More reviews and entertainment f…eatures in this issue than in earlier issues. Very low-level free gay guide. Mostly ads for bars, and gay-owned services and shops. Various Bugle incarnations were The Waltzing Bugle and The Los Angeles Bugle.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: State University of New York Press 2005
Serie: SUNY series in African American Studies, Libro 29 de 54. Libro 29 de 54 - SUNY series in African American Studies
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 64,28
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual…item,650grams, ISBN:9780791464595.