Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802842720 ISBN 13: 9780802842725
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802842720 ISBN 13: 9780802842725
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1997
ISBN 10: 0802842720 ISBN 13: 9780802842725
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1997
ISBN 10: 0802842720 ISBN 13: 9780802842725
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802842720 ISBN 13: 9780802842725
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802842720 ISBN 13: 9780802842725
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802842720 ISBN 13: 9780802842725
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2007
ISBN 10: 0802824781 ISBN 13: 9780802824783
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2007
ISBN 10: 0802824781 ISBN 13: 9780802824783
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2007
ISBN 10: 0802824781 ISBN 13: 9780802824783
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Previous owner's name/inscription inside front cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802842720 ISBN 13: 9780802842725
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0802824781 ISBN 13: 9780802824783
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0802824781 ISBN 13: 9780802824783
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802842720 ISBN 13: 9780802842725
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802842720 ISBN 13: 9780802842725
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 2006
ISBN 10: 0802824781 ISBN 13: 9780802824783
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2007
ISBN 10: 0802824781 ISBN 13: 9780802824783
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., Grand Rapids, MI, 2007
ISBN 10: 0802824781 ISBN 13: 9780802824783
Librería: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Clean, unread copy in Fine - near new condition. No marking or writing in the book. Covers are clean and show almost no wear. Binding is firm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2007
ISBN 10: 0802824781 ISBN 13: 9780802824783
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Publishing, Grand Rapids MI, 2007
ISBN 10: 0802824781 ISBN 13: 9780802824783
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good+. later printing. 6 x 9", 388 pages. A fascinating literary look at life in a Midwestern city, an intriguing microcosm of the American Experience. Some authors: Gerald R. Ford, Betty Ford, Jim Harrison, Reinder Van Til, Tom Rademacher and many more.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Rapids Public Museum, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 1977
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. This is a rare nonfiction collection of Great Lakes Native American bead art work called Beads: Their Use By Upper Great Lakes Indians, copyright 1977, soft cover, with editor Van Til Reinder and forward by Gordon L. Olson. The book is in fair condition and has usual library markings, corners somewhat doggearred, appears to have had hinge repairs and is taped on cover spine, otherwise wonderful color photographs and 81 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2007
ISBN 10: 0802824781 ISBN 13: 9780802824783
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Co, NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0688114687 ISBN 13: 9780688114688
Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First. First printing. AS NEW IN DUST JACKET. The fourth in this series of baseball-themed mysteries featuring veteran sportswriter and sleuth Duffy House. In this entry, a murderer strikes at Old Timer's Day at Fenway Park, home of Boston's Red Sox. The Commisiioner of Baseball enlists Duffy and his neice to investigate whereupon they encounter a pantheon of Fenway denizens---from old sportswrites, lunatic outfielders, embittered black stars, Zen-loving former pitchers, aloof Hall of Famers and unbalanced South Boston groundskeepers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2007
ISBN 10: 0802824781 ISBN 13: 9780802824783
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2007
ISBN 10: 0802824781 ISBN 13: 9780802824783
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good soft cover book. Signed by editor on title page. Shelf wear and smudging to covers and spine. Light smudging to page edges. All books individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, Grand Rapids, MI, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802842720 ISBN 13: 9780802842725
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. 286 pages; Wear to cover edges, minor. Very Good overall condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow & Co, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0688114687 ISBN 13: 9780688114688
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. New York: William Morrow and Company Inc [1993]. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0688114687 . First edition. This copy has been signed ["Bill Brashler" / "Reinder Van Til"] by both co-authors on the title page. 238 pages.Fine in Fine dust jacket. See photos clphE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802842720 ISBN 13: 9780802842725
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.