Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Rapids Historical Commission, 1992
ISBN 10: 096177083X ISBN 13: 9780961770839
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Rapids Historical Commission, 1992
ISBN 10: 096177083X ISBN 13: 9780961770839
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Rapids Historical Commission, 1992
ISBN 10: 096177083X ISBN 13: 9780961770839
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Rapids Historical Commission, 1992
ISBN 10: 096177083X ISBN 13: 9780961770839
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0802824781 ISBN 13: 9780802824783
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0802824781 ISBN 13: 9780802824783
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 2006
ISBN 10: 0802824781 ISBN 13: 9780802824783
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Rapids Historical Commissi, 1992
ISBN 10: 096177083X ISBN 13: 9780961770839
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dustjacket edgewear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2007
ISBN 10: 0802824781 ISBN 13: 9780802824783
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peninsular Club, 1981
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Bindings tight, hinges strong. A slight musty smell.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., Grand Rapids, MI, 2007
ISBN 10: 0802824781 ISBN 13: 9780802824783
Librería: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Clean, unread copy in Fine - near new condition. No marking or writing in the book. Covers are clean and show almost no wear. Binding is firm.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peninsular Club, 1981
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Bindings tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2007
ISBN 10: 0802824781 ISBN 13: 9780802824783
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Rapids Historical Commission, 1992
ISBN 10: 096177083X ISBN 13: 9780961770839
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Very good hardcover with good dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by author.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0961770899 ISBN 13: 9780961770891
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Rapids Public Museum, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 1977
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. This is a rare nonfiction collection of Great Lakes Native American bead art work called Beads: Their Use By Upper Great Lakes Indians, copyright 1977, soft cover, with editor Van Til Reinder and forward by Gordon L. Olson. The book is in fair condition and has usual library markings, corners somewhat doggearred, appears to have had hinge repairs and is taped on cover spine, otherwise wonderful color photographs and 81 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Rapids Historical Commission, 1992
ISBN 10: 096177083X ISBN 13: 9780961770839
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly foxed. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2007
ISBN 10: 0802824781 ISBN 13: 9780802824783
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Rapids Historical Commission, 1992
ISBN 10: 096177083X ISBN 13: 9780961770839
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good w/ Protective Cover. First American Edition. Very good condition. Some edge wear, at the head of the spine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2007
ISBN 10: 0802824781 ISBN 13: 9780802824783
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Grand Rapids Historical Commission, Grand Rapids, 1992
ISBN 10: 096177083X ISBN 13: 9780961770839
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 231pp/ Top outside corners lightly bumped. Size: Quarto.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Rapids Historical Commission (edition ), 1996
ISBN 10: 0961770864 ISBN 13: 9780961770860
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2007
ISBN 10: 0802824781 ISBN 13: 9780802824783
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good soft cover book. Signed by editor on title page. Shelf wear and smudging to covers and spine. Light smudging to page edges. All books individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Rapids Historical Commission, 1996
ISBN 10: 0961770864 ISBN 13: 9780961770860
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. As New hard cover book with As New dust jacket. Autographed edition, still in protective wrap from publishing company. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0802868010 ISBN 13: 9780802868015
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Quality trade softcover clean tight unmarked, no spine creases or loose pages FINE condition as New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Rapids Historical Commission, 1996
ISBN 10: 0961770864 ISBN 13: 9780961770860
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Peninsular Club
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Benjamin, Elmsford, N.Y., 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0875021360 ISBN 13: 9780875021362
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Unknown. Folio, hardcover, fine in edgeworn white dj with a few closed tears. 175pp, Index, many Pictures. Amway changed names recently but the product is still there. Book.