Van dyke paul (380 resultados)
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: GPO, Washington 1913
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 5,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: VG. 9pp extract, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Annual Report Of The American Historical Association For The Year 1911, In Two Volumes, Volume I. In report covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scribners Magazine, NY 1891
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,81
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 10, 1891, pp.53-61, Nicely Illust, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG, 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harold Flammer, Inc. 1973
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de Americagigabooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,68
Envío por EUR 5,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Sheet Music -- Very Good -- Clean and tight with light wear.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,74
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 58.
Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1926
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSleepy Hollow Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Red cloth, gold lettering, no dj, rubbed, a bit loose, ex-lib. Religion; 30301.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scribner's, NY 1922
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,80
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume 2 only.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,68
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 58.

Editorial: Charles Scribner 1928
- Tapa dura
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,01
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. 539 pages. Moderate wear to the edges and spine; exposed at the top of the front cover edge from shelf wear; a solid book; pages lightly yellowed; a good book overall. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 156054.
Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons 1931
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPensees Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair+. 1st Edition. Navy blue cloth with gold lettering and cover design. Slightly bumped at the spine tips and bumped at the top corner of the front board. Overall a bright and strong copy with no markings. Pinkish dust jacket (in fresh mylar sleeve) is a little bit b…etter than Fair Condition with a 2" chip at the top of the spine, a couple other small chips, tears and creases. First edition with Scribner "A" and colophon on the copyright page.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,02
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 58.

Editorial: COLONIAL PRESS, New York and London 1900
- Tapa dura
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry E. Lehrich
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,57
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. None Issued. clean book with no flaws no writing no tearing no foxing.top edges are gilt . please see other book in this series also listed under Worlds Grerat Classics see pictures.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scribner's, NY 1922
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 16,43
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition. 2 Volume Set. The author was a Princeton Univ Prof in History. Name of previous owner on ffep.
Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1927
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 381 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 21,04
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Editorial: Scribner, New York 1928
- Tapa dura
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,01
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: very good. xvi + 539pp., 8vo, blue cloth; lightly worn. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1928. A very good copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Academy Papers: Addresses on Language Problems By Members of the American Academy of Arts and Letters
More, Paul Elmer; Sloane, William Milligan; Brownell, William Crary; Matthews, Brander; Perry, Bliss; Shorey, Paul; Van Dyke, Henry; Johnson, Robert Underwood
Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1925
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,68
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good +. Moderate wear; an adequate readable copy. Book.

Plays By Greek, Spanish, French, German and English Dramatists Volume I (The World's Great Classics)
Dwight, Timothy; Stoddard, Richard Henry; Marsh, Richmond, Arthur; Van Dyke, Paul; Hawthorne, Julian;
Editorial: The Colonial Press, New York 1900
- Tapa dura
Librería: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycled Books & Music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,31
Envío por EUR 3,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Revised. 449pp. Minor ex library with spine markings, top edge stamp, some sharpie cross out marks inside the boards and catalog number on one of the title page. Boards and text block have a slight bend. Tips, spine ends and edges of boards are rubbed. Tips and spine ends are bumped. B…oards have light scuffs and light scratches. Spine is cocked. Text is unmarked. Ex-Library.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1927
- Tapa dura
Librería: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Stachyra, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. viii, 381pp. Bound in original red cloth. No dust-jacket. Ex-library, though library treatments have cleaned up nicely. Light to medium wear and light soiling in a few places on covers. A name in ink to first page and minor, unobtrusive pencil marks here and there to interior. Some tanning…to paper Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Más imágenesTurkish Literature - Comprising Fables, Belle-Lettres and Sacred Traditions Translated Into English for the First Time (The Worlds Greatest Classics)
Dwight, Timothy; McCarthy, Justin; Stoddard, Richard Henry; Dyke, Paul Van; Bergh, Albert Ellery; Hawthorne, Julian (literary editor)
Editorial: The Colonial Press, NY 1901
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Revised Edition. #728 of 1000 copies of the revised Edition Deluxe. Retired library copy, stamped, and labeled; lightly aged, else textblock is clean and tight. Top Edge Gilt; Sunned binding, lightly edge and corner worn and scuffed; 462p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Photogravures/Etchings/Color…ed Plates & Full Page Portraits of Great authors/Clarence Cook (art editor) (ilustrador). Ex-Library Hardcover.

Editorial: Scribners, New York 1931
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First edition. First edition ("A" and publisher's "seal" on copyright page). Hardcover in navy blue cloth lettered and decorated in gilt with silhouette imageof Washingon on horseback. 310 pp. with index Fine though with shallow corner tidemarks last several… pages; in price clipped dust jacket with some fade to the spine and shallow chips top edge of spine, bit of soiling bottom edge of front panel. An examination of the part played by enviorment in molding the character of the youthful George Washington. Not a full, formal biography but rather a detailed account of Washington's formative years and of very important years in the formation of the United States.
Editorial: The Christian Literature Company 1897
- Tapa dura
Librería: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Village Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cover has edgewear. Interior very clean. No markings. Pictures on request.
Más imágenesThe Worlds Great Classics (Three Volume Set)(Limited Editors and Artists Edition)
Timothy Dwight, Richard Henry Stoddard, Arthur Richmond Marsh and Paul van Dyke (Library Committee); Julian Hawthorne (Managing Editor); Clarence Cook (Art Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: M. Walter Dunne Company: The Colonial Press 1899
- Tapa dura
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Limited Editors and Artists Edit. Limited Editors and Artists Edition is number 256/1000 copies printed. This three volume set is bound in matching taupe publisher's cloth. Covers are plain with each bearing an off-white paper label with black and red lettering on each spine. Top edges guilt. Dec…kled foredge and foot. Illustrated occasionally throughout with illumined plates in color. Volume I is xii, 430 pp. Volume II is 478 pp. with a large, fold-out map of The British Empire at the back in color. Volume III is 220 pp. On a shelf, this set spans a little over 5 inches. CONDITION: Moderate external wear and some soiling. Inner hinge of front board shows mild crack, yet all boards are firmly affixed. All plates are present except for one missing plate within Volume III at page 50. Many pages are uncut at the foredge. Even still, bindings are sound and plates are wonderful. A nice little set. Due to size and weight, an additional shipping charge will likely apply and will be requested after purchase. Full refund if not satisfied.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,44
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY 1906
- Tapa dura
Librería: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Bridge Books, MABA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,87Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good++. 397pp, bound in ribbed green cloth, binding tight. An outline sketch of the history of the Papacy from the return from Avignon to the sack of Rome (1377-1527), with an Introduction by Henry Van Dyke. Ownership of Harold Stuart Brown, Amherst College, inside cover.