Uber betty (33 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,03
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This book contains classic material dating back to the 1900s and before. The content has been carefully selected for its interest and relevance to a modern audience. This book contains classic material dating back to the 1900s and before. The content has been carefully selected for its inter…est and relevance to a modern audience. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Editorial: Hutchinson's Library of Sports & Pastimes
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,40
Envío por EUR 5,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No Edition Remarks. 122 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shel…f wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Gilt lettering is darkened.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,69
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,89
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,45
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PF. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,56
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 140 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.33 inches. In Stock.

Editorial: Hutchinson's Library Of Sports And Pastimes, London 1949
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Reino UnidoHall of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,81
Envío por EUR 18,45Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. 1st. First edition hardback, 1949, with no jacket. In overall good-to-very good used condition with minor signs of age, handling and storage - boards slightly rubbed to edges and titles to spine have faded. Binding tight and appears little read. Internally clean with no annotation or inscriptions; text… and illustrations bright and clear throughout. Photographs available. Not an old library book.
Editorial: HUTCHINSON 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: Border Books, Hebden Bridge, Reino UnidoBorder Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 33,54Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: GOOD. WITH DW SOME WEAR AND FOXING dw good, SOME WEAR AND MINOR LOSS.
Más imágenesEditorial: Hutchinson, London
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Transformer, Glasgow, Reino UnidoTransformer
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,91
Envío por EUR 30,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. 122pp. 8.6 inches. Dark green cloth, gilt titles, vg. No owner's marks, just faint foxing to endpapers. Contents vg. Illustrated with b/w photographs, also diagrams. In original pictorial brown and yellow jacket, nearly complete but with losses to… upper and lower edges, illustration complete, p/c front leaf. No date stated but approx 1950. Foreword by R C F Nichols. In series Hutchinson's Library of Sports and Pastimes. Account of badminton's history, and style and techniques by an eminent player of the 30s and 40s. Especially interesting on national idiosyncrasies of style. 360g. (Sport, Badminton, History, Biography) Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editorial: Hutchinson, GB
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,73
Envío por EUR 37,01Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: VG+. nrVG DW. 1st Edition. Not dated. Slight marks to endpapers. Clean dustwrapper has minor internal repair to spine ends.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,12
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,68
Envío por EUR 75,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,41
Envío por EUR 75,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,26
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,52
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,67
Envío por EUR 13,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,83
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 48 pages. 8.46x5.35x0.39 inches. This item is printed on demand.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,21
Envío por EUR 14,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Más imágenesBadminton | The Aldin Series (Double Signed by Both Authors)
Uber, E. [Elizabeth (Betty) Uber (2 June 1906 - 30 April 1983) was an English badminton and tennis player and in 1925 married Herbert Uber] H. S. Uber [Herbert Septimus Uber (1885-1969), was a male badminton player from England]
Editorial: Published by Eyre and Spottiswoode 6 Great New Street, London First Edition . 1936. 1936
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 178,69
Envío por EUR 34,70Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original scarlet cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered black back. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 119 pp with 6 full-page single-sided monochrome photographic plates on coated art paper. Ink name 'M. B. Ford' dated 1937 to the front free end paper. Very Good c…ondition book in Good condition dust wrapper with rubbing to the spine edges and corners, priced 2/6. SIGNED by husband and wife to the half-title page 'Betty Uber' and 'H. S. Uber'. Dust wrapper protected. Member of the P.B.F.A. SPORT [Badminton].

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,46
Envío por EUR 7,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 136 1:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,33
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 136.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,85
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 136.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,02
Envío por EUR 42,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This book contains classic material dating back to the 1900s and before. The content has been carefully selected for its interest and relevance to a modern audience. This book contains classic material dating back to the 1900s and before. The content has been carefully selected for its inter…est and relevance to a modern audience. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,64
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThis vintage book contains a detailed account of the history of badminton, from its conception in the late nineteenth century to 1949. Badminton is a racket sport whereby a shut…tlecock is hit back and forth across a net. Although .

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,46
Envío por EUR 60,38Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This vintage book contains a detailed account of the history of badminton, from its conception in the late nineteenth century to 1949. Badminton is a racket sport whereby a shuttlecock is hit back and forth across a net. Although larger…teams are possible, it is most commonly played in 'singles' (with one player per side) and 'doubles' (with two players per side). This interesting volume explores its origins in India and follows its subsequent development and evolution, with reference to notable events, figures, and organisations. 'A Brief History of Badminton' constitutes a must-read for those with an interest in the sport, and it would make for a fantastic addition to collections of allied literature. Many vintage books such as this are increasingly scarce and expensive. It is with this in mind that we are republishing this volume now in an affordable, modern, high-quality edition complete with a specially commissioned new introduction on badminton.