Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts (edition Third Edition), 1969
ISBN 10: 0390889296 ISBN 13: 9780390889294
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Third Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1978
ISBN 10: 0875893651 ISBN 13: 9780875893655
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York, 1961
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good. No dust jacket. 2d ed. 327 p.; 25 cm. The Century psychology series. Includes bibliography. clean and tight, no markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1973
ISBN 10: 0131378775 ISBN 13: 9780131378773
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1961
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall Inc., 1963
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 116 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass Publishing, 1981
ISBN 10: 0875893651 ISBN 13: 9780875893655
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Third printing. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears and faded spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 1983
ISBN 10: 0134794516 ISBN 13: 9780134794518
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1983
ISBN 10: 0134794516 ISBN 13: 9780134794518
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition with very good dust jacket. Foxing top edge of pages. Some highlighting.
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., New York, 1961
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has some markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por From: Borow, Henry (Ed), Man in a World at Work, Houghton Mifflin, 1964, Wageningen, 1964
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 174-195, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1963
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Harry Rinehart (Design) Ilustrador. 7th Printing. 116 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Creased cover corners.
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1953
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has some markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., NY, 1961
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. Second Edition. From the Century Psychology Series - covers the basic principles and techniques of counseling. Title page has light wear; ink underlining on a few pages. Book.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st Edition (?). Very good, DJ chipped, 274pp.
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., 1965
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Hardcover. Light edge/shelf wear, slight corner bumped. Tight and square. Pages toned/sunned with age.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, 1965
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 5th ptg edition. Very good, hd & hl sl. Worn, DJ sl. Torn & creased, 116pp.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, 1963
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition, 9th printing. [Quantitative Methods in Psychology] Hardcover and dust jacket. Jacket clipped. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Foxing to edges. Pages unmarked.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ediciones Marova, Madrid, 1975
ISBN 10: 8426901700 ISBN 13: 9788426901705
Librería: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, España
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. 558 pp. 17x23 Lomo mínimamente decolorado. Muy buen estado.
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York, 1965
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Third Edition. The book is in good physical condition. The hardcover shows minimal signs of wear, and the binding remains strong and intact. There is no dust jacket present. The pages are clean, with slight discoloration on the edges, typical of a book of this age. unknown (no dust jacket visible).
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1965
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, hd & hl sl. Worn, some underlining, 572pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Appleton and Century Crofts, New York, 1962
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Brown boards with black spinecover, lightly scuffed, rubbed to board at corners. Pages are clean, text has some underlining and notation, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Appleton - Century - Crofts, Inc, 1953
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Near Fine condition.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, 1974
Librería: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Suecia
EUR 5,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohft. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Trillas, México D.F., 1972
Librería: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, España
EUR 1,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bien. Psicología. Ensayo.